2015-08-31 Como (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2015-08-31 Como (c)
Week held 31 August – 6 September
Location Italy Como, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Daniel Brands 6 1 6
  Argentina Carlos Berlocq 3 4 6 3
  Germany Daniel Brands 4 3
  Russia Andrey Kuznetsov 2 6 6
  Argentina Pedro Cachín 2 5
  Russia Andrey Kuznetsov 2 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France M Teixeira LL 68 3
  Germany D Brands 710 6   Germany D Brands 6 3 6
  Italy E Crepaldi Alt 5 4   Italy L Giustino SE 4 6 3
  Italy L Giustino SE 7 6   Germany D Brands 7 77
  France A Musialek 1 3   Spain R Carballés Baena 8 5 65
  Chile JC Sáez 6 6   Chile JC Sáez 3 0
  Croatia M Delić Q 6 3 5   Spain R Carballés Baena 8 6 6
  Spain R Carballés Baena 8 3 6 7   Germany D Brands 6 1 6
  Argentina C Berlocq 3 6 77   Argentina C Berlocq 3 4 6 3
  Italy F Gaio 3 65   Argentina C Berlocq 3 6 6
  Brazil F Romboli Alt 6 1 6   Brazil F Romboli Alt 1 2
  Netherlands I Sijsling 3 6 3   Argentina C Berlocq 3 6 6
  Italy S Caruso 5 61   Italy A Arnaboldi 5 0 1
  Italy R Bonadio Q 7 77   Italy R Bonadio Q 3 4
  Italy G Mager WC 6 4 3   Italy A Arnaboldi 5 6 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi 5 3 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia A Martin 7 7 6
  Italy F Volandri 5 3   Slovakia A Martin 7 3 6 6
  Slovakia J Kovalík 6 77   Slovakia J Kovalík 6 2 4
  Italy P Licciardi WC 1 65   Slovakia A Martin 7 6 62 3
  Argentina P Cachín 6 6   Argentina P Cachín 2 77 6
  Italy A Basso WC 3 4   Argentina P Cachín 6 6
  Italy G Naso 78 65 77   Italy G Naso 3 2
  France K de Schepper 4 68 77 63   Argentina P Cachín 2 5
  Uzbekistan F Dustov 6 1 1   Russia A Kuznetsov 2 6 7
  Spain C Gómez-Herrera Q 6 6   Spain C Gómez-Herrera Q 6 6
  Italy E EreminRL WC 1 2   Italy L Sonego Q 3 0
  Italy L Sonego Q 6 6   Spain C Gómez-Herrera Q 62 3
  Portugal G Elias 6 6   Russia A Kuznetsov 2 77 6
  Croatia F Škugor 3 3   Portugal G Elias 66 3
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo 2 3   Russia A Kuznetsov 2 78 6
  Russia A Kuznetsov 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Germany G Kretschmer
Germany A Satschko
1 6 6
  Italy S Caruso
Italy F Gaio
4 1   Germany G Kretschmer
Germany A Satschko
1 6 6
  Portugal G Elias
Brazil F Romboli
2 3   Argentina P Cachín
Spain R Carballés Baena
3 2
  Argentina P Cachín
Spain R Carballés Baena
6 6   Germany G Kretschmer
Germany A Satschko
1 6 6
  Spain E López-Pérez
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
3 6 6   Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
1 3
  Italy R Bonadio
Italy E Crepaldi
2 2   Spain E López-Pérez
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
3 2 3
  Italy E EreminRL
Italy G Mager
WC 77 3 [8]   Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
6 6
  Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
64 6 [10]   Germany G Kretschmer
Germany A Satschko
1 77 6
  United States J Cerretani
Uzbekistan F Dustov
3 6 [10]   France K de Schepper
France M Teixeira
63 4
  Italy F Baldi
Italy P Licciardi
WC 6 3 [5]   United States J Cerretani
Uzbekistan F Dustov
5 3
  Italy A Arnaboldi
Italy G Naso
7 5 [5]   Italy A Motti
Croatia F Škugor
4 7 6
  Italy A Motti
Croatia F Škugor
4 5 7 [10]   Italy A Motti
Croatia F Škugor
4 5 4
  Italy A VirgiliRL
Italy Matteo Volante
WC 6 6   France K de Schepper
France M Teixeira
7 6
  Brazil Tiago Lopes
Chile JC Sáez
4 2   Italy A VirgiliRL
Italy Matteo Volante
WC 4 66
  France K de Schepper
France M Teixeira
6 6   France K de Schepper
France M Teixeira
6 78
  Poland M Kowalczyk
Slovakia A Martin
2 3 4

See also[edit]