2015-12-14 Ankara (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2015-12-14 Ankara (itf)
Week held 14–20 December
Location Turkey Ankara, Turkey
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Serbia Ivana Jorović 6 5 3
  Croatia Jana Fett 3 2 7 1r
  Serbia Ivana Jorović 77 3 6
  Turkey Çağla Büyükakçay 2 63 6 2
  Romania Alexandra Cadanțu 4 77 5
  Turkey Çağla Büyükakçay 2 6 62 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Serbia A Krunić 1 6 2 66
  Switzerland A Sadiković 3 6 78   Switzerland A Sadiković 4 4
  Slovenia D Jakupović 5 3   Serbia I Jorović 6 6
  Serbia I Jorović 7 6   Serbia I Jorović 6 6
  Russia E Yashina LL 6 5 4   Netherlands C Burger 6 3 2
  Turkey İnci Öğüt WC 2 7 6   Turkey İnci Öğüt WC 5 3
  Turkey S Övünç WC 2 2   Netherlands C Burger 6 7 6
  Netherlands C Burger 6 6 6   Serbia I Jorović 6 5 3
  Croatia J Fett 3 6 6   Croatia J Fett 3 2 7 1r
  Macedonia L Gjorcheska 4 0   Croatia J Fett 3 6 2 6
  Great Britain T Moore 5 7 6   Great Britain T Moore 2 6 2
  Russia M Marfutina Q 7 5 3   Croatia J Fett 3 0 6 6
  Romania OG SimionRL Q 3 3   Russia N Vikhlyantseva 6 2 2
  Russia N Vikhlyantseva 6 6   Russia N Vikhlyantseva 6 6
  Romania S Cîrstea 1 1   Turkey İ Soylu 5 3 4
  Turkey İ Soylu 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Georgia S Shapatava 7 4 68
  Romania C Dinu 6 710   Romania C Dinu 6 6
  Turkey A Aksu 4 3   Slovakia M Hončová Q 2 2
  Slovakia M Hončová Q 6 6   Romania C Dinu 1 1
  Turkey B Eraydın 66 3   Romania A Cadanțu 6 6
  Romania A Cadanțu 78 6   Romania A Cadanțu 6 7
  Ukraine G Poznikhirenko Q 5 3   Poland P Kania 4 2 5
  Poland P Kania 4 7 6   Romania A Cadanțu 4 77 5
  Netherlands L Kerkhove 8 3 6 77   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 2 6 62 7
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova 6 4 64   Netherlands L Kerkhove 8 6 6
  Turkey Müge Topsel WC 2 0   Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez PR 1 3
  Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez PR 6 6   Netherlands L Kerkhove 8 1 65
  Russia M Melnikova 6 6   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 2 6 77
  Romania M Buzărnescu 2 2   Russia M Melnikova 62 3
  Turkey B Cengiz WC 0 1   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 2 77 6
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay
Serbia A Krunić
1 6 6
  Turkey İnci Öğüt
Turkey D PaykoçRL
WC 0 1   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay
Serbia A Krunić
1 6 6
  Sweden C Lister
Brazil L Pigossi
6 6   Sweden C Lister
Brazil L Pigossi
1 3
  Romania IL Roșca
Romania OG SimionRL
3 3   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay
Serbia A Krunić
1 6 5 [8]
  Poland P Kania
Netherlands L Kerkhove
3 6 6   Poland P Kania
Netherlands L Kerkhove
3 4 7 [10]
  Turkey B Eraydın
Macedonia L Gjorcheska
4 2   Poland P Kania
Netherlands L Kerkhove
3 6 6
  Turkey A Aksu
Turkey M Sezer
6 6   Turkey A Aksu
Turkey M Sezer
3 3
  Romania M Buzărnescu
Romania C Dinu
2 4   Poland P Kania
Netherlands L Kerkhove
3 4 7 [8]
  Turkey S Övünç
Turkey Müge Topsel
WC 1 4   Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Russia M Melnikova
2 6 5 [10]
  Russia M Marfutina
Russia N Vikhlyantseva
6 6   Russia M Marfutina
Russia N Vikhlyantseva
6 7
  Germany Kim-Alice Grajdek
Russia E Yashina
6 6   Germany Kim-Alice Grajdek
Russia E Yashina
4 5
  Netherlands C Burger
Georgia S Shapatava
4 4 4   Russia M Marfutina
Russia N Vikhlyantseva
3 1
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Great Britain T Moore
3 1   Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Russia M Melnikova
2 6 6
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Romania A Cadanțu
6 6   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Romania A Cadanțu
3 0r
  Turkey B Cengiz
Slovakia M Hončová
WC 3 3   Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Russia M Melnikova
2 6 0
  Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Russia M Melnikova
2 6 6

See also[edit]