2016-02-01 Sofia

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-02-01 Sofia
Week held 1–7 February
Location Bulgaria Sofia, Bulgaria
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 1 77 6
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 6 65 4
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 1 6 6
  Serbia Viktor Troicki 2 3 4
  Slovakia Martin Kližan 7 6 3 5
  Serbia Viktor Troicki 2 4 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Spain R Bautista Agut 1 w/o
  Serbia F Krajinović 6 3 6   Serbia F Krajinović
  Turkey M İlhan WC 3 6 4   Spain R Bautista Agut 1 6 6
  South Korea H Chung 2 3   France A Mannarino 8 4 3
  Romania M Copil Q 6 6   Romania M Copil Q 4 77 3
  Russia E Donskoy 2 5   France A Mannarino 8 6 65 6
  France A Mannarino 8 6 7   Spain R Bautista Agut 1 77 6
    Luxembourg G Müller 6 65 4
    Spain G García-López 3 6 6
  India Y Bhambri 3 64   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić Q 3 4
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić Q 6 77   Spain G García-López 3 66 4
  Lithuania R Berankis 6 2 6   Luxembourg G Müller 6 78 6
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov WC 3 6 3   Lithuania R Berankis 5 64
  Tunisia M Jaziri 3 2   Luxembourg G Müller 6 7 77
  Luxembourg G Müller 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia M Kližan 7 6 6
  Bulgaria A Lazov WC 3 0   Slovakia M Kližan 7 6 2 77
  Netherlands R Haase 6 3 4   Czech Republic L Rosol 3 6 64
  Czech Republic L Rosol 3 6 6   Slovakia M Kližan 7 6 6
  Australia M Ebden 4 1   Italy A Seppi 4 4 3
  Netherlands T de Bakker 6 6   Netherlands T de Bakker 2 1
    Italy A Seppi 4 6 6
    Slovakia M Kližan 7 6 3 5
  Germany P Kohlschreiber 5 6 6   Serbia V Troicki 2 4 6 7
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 2 2   Germany P Kohlschreiber 5 6 4 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 3 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 1 6 3
  Czech Republic J Veselý 3 6 3   Germany P Kohlschreiber 5 3 4
  Germany D Brands Q 77 6   Serbia V Troicki 2 6 6
  Italy T Fabbiano Q 65 3   Germany D Brands Q 4 3
    Serbia V Troicki 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
1 7 6
  Luxembourg G Müller
Denmark F Nielsen
5 3   Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
1 3 3
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Czech Republic L Rosol
6 6   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Czech Republic L Rosol
6 6
  Slovakia M Kližan
Italy A Seppi
4 4   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Czech Republic L Rosol
6 3 [2]
  Belarus S Betov
Russia M Elgin
4 5 7 [5]   Austria P Oswald
Canada A Shamasdin
4 6 [10]
  Turkey T Altuna
Russia K Kravchuk
WC 7 5 [10]   Turkey T Altuna
Russia K Kravchuk
WC 3 78 [8]
  Austria P Oswald
Canada A Shamasdin
6 6   Austria P Oswald
Canada A Shamasdin
6 66 [10]
  Belarus A Bury
Slovakia I Zelenay
3 2   Austria P Oswald
Canada A Shamasdin
7 69 [6]
  South Korea H Chung
Australia M Ebden
3 65   Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
3 5 711 [10]
  Czech Republic L Dlouhý
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
PR 6 77   Czech Republic L Dlouhý
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
PR 1 79 [4]
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov
Bulgaria A Lazov
WC 77 3 [10]   Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
3 6 67 [10]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
3 65 6 [12]   Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
3 2 77 [11]
  Netherlands T de Bakker
Netherlands R Haase
6 6   Netherlands T de Bakker
Netherlands R Haase
6 63 [9]
  Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia M Mertiňák
PR 3 2   Netherlands T de Bakker
Netherlands R Haase
4 6 [10]
  Serbia I Bozoljac
Serbia V Troicki
6 6   Serbia I Bozoljac
Serbia V Troicki
6 4 [6]
  Croatia M Draganja
Austria J Knowle
2 3 3

See also[edit]