2016-02-08 Kaohsiung

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-02-08 Kaohsiung
Week held 8–14 February
Location Taiwan Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Venus Williams 1 7 6
  Kazakhstan Yulia Putintseva 3 5 3
  United States Venus Williams 1 6 6
  Japan Misaki Doi 2 4 2
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei 6 0 2
  Japan Misaki Doi 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States V Williams 1 6 6
  Chinese Taipei P-c LeeRL WC 3 2   United States V Williams 1 6 6
  Poland U Radwańska 6 77   Poland U Radwańska 4 2
  Chinese Taipei C-w Hsu WC 4 61   United States V Williams 1 7 6
  Slovakia K Kučová 6 60 63   Latvia A Sevastova 5 2
  Latvia A Sevastova 4 77 77   Latvia A Sevastova 7 2 7
  Croatia D Vekić 4 77 6   Croatia D Vekić 5 6 5
  United States A Riske 8 6 65 3   United States V Williams 1 7 6
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 3 6 6   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 3 5 3
  Russia M Melnikova LL 2 3   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 3 6 5 6
  France S Reix Q 61 3   Japan M Kato Q 4 7 0
  Japan M Kato Q 77 6   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 3 6 0
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang 6 3 4   Switzerland S Vögele 3 0r
  Switzerland S Vögele 1 6 6   Switzerland S Vögele 6 6
  Spain L Pous Tió Q 2 5   China S Zheng 5 4 4
  China S Zheng 5 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 6 77 4 6
  Japan A Okuno Q 61 6 2   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 6 6 4 6
  Luxembourg M Minella 6 77   Luxembourg M Minella 4 6 2
  Japan N Osaka 2 64   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 6 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lee WC 6 4 4   Russia E Kulichkova 0 2
  Russia E Kulichkova 3 6 6   Russia E Kulichkova 7 0 6
  Ukraine L Kichenok Q 7 1 2   Kazakhstan Z Diyas 4 5 6 4
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas 4 5 6 6   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 6 0 2
  Japan K Nara 7 6 6   Japan M Doi 2 6 6
  China Q Wang 1 3   Japan K Nara 7 6 4 6
  Japan H Kuwata LL 7 63 2   China Y Zhang Q 2 6 3
  China Y Zhang Q 5 77 6   Japan K Nara 7
  China Y Wang 5 5   Japan M Doi 2 w/o
  Poland M Linette 7 7   Poland M Linette 2 3
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 3 4   Japan M Doi 2 6 6
  Japan M Doi 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
1 6 77
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas
China Y Xu
1 65   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
1 6 6
  Chinese Taipei I-h Cho
Chinese Taipei Shih Hsin-yuan
WC 2 1   Russia M Melnikova
Luxembourg M Minella
2 4
  Russia M Melnikova
Luxembourg M Minella
6 6   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
1 6 6
  Japan S Aoyama
Chinese Taipei C-w Chan
4 5 6 [9]   Chinese Taipei C-w Hsu
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lee
3 3
  Chinese Taipei C-w Hsu
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lee
7 3 [11]   Chinese Taipei C-w Hsu
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lee
6 6
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
Switzerland S Vögele
6 3 [13]   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
Switzerland S Vögele
3 1
  Japan J Namigata
Great Britain E Webley-Smith
4 6 [11]   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
1 6 6
  Slovakia K Kučová
Latvia A Sevastova
6 6   Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
4 3
  China C Liu
Japan A Okuno
4 1   Slovakia K Kučová
Latvia A Sevastova
69 6 [4]
  Germany Carolin Daniels
Spain L Pous Tió
1 3   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
3 711 4 [10]
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
3 6 6   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
3 1 6 [7]
  Chinese Taipei Chien Pei-ju
Chinese Taipei P-c LeeRL
WC 1 3   Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
6 2 [10]
  Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
6 6   Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
6 7
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
67 5   China C Liang
China Y Wang
2 2 5
  China C Liang
China Y Wang
2 79 7

See also[edit]