2016-02-08 Rotterdam

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-02-08 Rotterdam
Week held 8–14 February
Location Netherlands Rotterdam, Netherlands
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Nicolas Mahut Q 77 67 2
  Slovakia Martin Kližan 63 79 6
  Slovakia Martin Kližan 61 6 6
  France Gaël Monfils 5 77 3 1
  France Gaël Monfils 5 6 6
  Germany Philipp Kohlschreiber 3 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia E Donskoy LL 711 4 68
  France J Chardy 69 6 710   France J Chardy 5 2
  France N Mahut Q 6 77   France N Mahut Q 7 6
  Russia T Gabashvili 4 64   France N Mahut Q 6 6
  Spain G García-López 7 4 4   Serbia V Troicki 8 2 1
  South Korea H Chung 5 6 6   South Korea H Chung 65 2
  Russia A Kuznetsov Q 6 62 3   Serbia V Troicki 8 77 6
  Serbia V Troicki 8 4 77 6   France N Mahut Q 77 67 2
  Belgium D Goffin 4 1 7 65   Slovakia M Kližan 63 79 6
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 6 5 77   Cyprus M Baghdatis 3 2
  Spain T Robredo 2 77 3   Slovakia M Kližan 6 6
  Slovakia M Kližan 6 65 6   Slovakia M Kližan 65 78 6
  Czech Republic L Rosol 4 2   Spain R Bautista Agut 6 77 66 0
  Czech Republic J Veselý 6 6   Czech Republic J Veselý 6 2 4
  Portugal J Sousa 64 6 3   Spain R Bautista Agut 6 4 6 6
  Spain R Bautista Agut 6 77 1 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France G Monfils 5 6 6
  Latvia E Gulbis Q 4 4   France G Monfils 5 6 5 6
  Croatia B Ćorić 711 4 6   Croatia B Ćorić 3 7 2
  Netherlands T de Bakker WC 69 6 3   France G Monfils 5 77 6
  Canada V Pospisil 5 2   Germany A Zverev WC 64 3
  Germany A Zverev WC 7 6   Germany A Zverev WC 7 3 77
  Netherlands R Haase WC 65 1   France G Simon 3 5 6 64
  France G Simon 3 77 6   France G Monfils 5 6 6
  France B Paire 7 3 64   Germany P Kohlschreiber 3 2
  Croatia I Dodig Q 6 77   Croatia I Dodig Q 4 2
  Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 6   Germany P Kohlschreiber 6 6
  France J Benneteau PR 4 4   Germany P Kohlschreiber 3 6 6
  Italy A Seppi 6 62 4   Croatia M Čilić 2 6 3 4
  Luxembourg G Müller 4 77 6   Luxembourg G Müller 62 67
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 65 4   Croatia M Čilić 2 77 79
  Croatia M Čilić 2 77 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
1 6 6
  Spain G García-López
Serbia V Troicki
3 2   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
1 6 6
  Luxembourg G Müller
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 6   Luxembourg G Müller
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 3
  Netherlands T de Bakker
Netherlands R Haase
WC 3 4   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
1 65 6 [9]
  Great Britain J Murray
Canada D Nestor
3 2 7 [8]   Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
77 3 [11]
  Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
6 5 [10]   Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
6 4 [10]
  Croatia M Draganja
Czech Republic L Rosol
Q 7 2 [5]   Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
3 6 [4]
  Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
5 6 [10]   Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
62 4
  Italy A Seppi
Portugal J Sousa
3 63   France N Mahut
Canada V Pospisil
77 6
  France N Mahut
Canada V Pospisil
6 77   France N Mahut
Canada V Pospisil
3 6 [10]
  Poland Ł Kubot
Poland M Matkowski
79 3 [7]   India R Bopanna
Romania F Mergea
4 6 3 [8]
  India R Bopanna
Romania F Mergea
4 67 6 [10]   France N Mahut
Canada V Pospisil
67 78 [10]
  Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
77 6   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
79 66 [4]
  France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
PR 63 4   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
3 77 [10]
  Netherlands J Huta Galung
Netherlands B van den BergRL
WC 2 5   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
2 6 62 [7]
  Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
2 6 7

See also[edit]