2016-02-08 St. Petersburg

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-02-08 St. Petersburg
Week held 8–14 February
Location Russia St. Petersburg, Russia
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Belinda Bencic 1 6 6
  Russia Daria Kasatkina 4 3
  Switzerland Belinda Bencic 1 4 3
  Italy Roberta Vinci 2 6 6
  Serbia Ana Ivanovic 4 5 4
  Italy Roberta Vinci 2 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Switzerland B Bencic 1 77 6
  Germany A Beck 4 6 7   Germany A Beck 63 3
  Czech Republic L Hradecká 6 4 5   Switzerland B Bencic 1 64 6 6
  Germany C Witthöft 6 6   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 5 77 4 2
  Austria T Paszek Q 3 3   Germany C Witthöft 1 5
  Czech Republic K Koukalová Q 4 6 4   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 5 6 7
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 5 6 4 6   Switzerland B Bencic 1 6 6
    Russia D Kasatkina 4 3
    Denmark C Wozniacki 3/WC 4 5
  Slovakia D Cibulková 6 6   Slovakia D Cibulková 6 7
  Russia E Rodina 3 0   Slovakia D Cibulková 6 5 3
  Belgium K Flipkens 4 7 4   Russia D Kasatkina 4 7 6
  Russia D Kasatkina 6 5 6   Russia D Kasatkina 6 6
  Germany L Siegemund LL 1 7 6   Germany L Siegemund LL 3 4
  France K Mladenovic 7 6 5 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Romania PM Țig LL 6 3 1
  Russia E Vesnina WC 3 6 6   Russia E Vesnina WC 6 3 2
  Czech Republic B Strýcová 3 4   Ukraine K Kozlova Q 2 6 6
  Ukraine K Kozlova Q 6 6   Ukraine K Kozlova Q 1 5
  Russia M Gasparyan 6 6   Serbia A Ivanovic 4 6 7
  Serbia B Jovanovski 1 2   Russia M Gasparyan 5 2
    Serbia A Ivanovic 4 7 6
    Serbia A Ivanovic 4 5 4
  Romania M Niculescu 9 6 6   Italy R Vinci 2 7 6
  Russia N Vikhlyantseva WC 0 3   Romania M Niculescu 9 6 1 3
  Czech Republic K Siniaková Q 60 5   Hungary T Babos 4 6 6
  Hungary T Babos 77 7   Hungary T Babos 63 6 64
  Latvia J Ostapenko 4 3   Italy R Vinci 2 77 4 77
  Belgium Y Wickmayer 6 6   Belgium Y Wickmayer 2 62
    Italy R Vinci 2 6 77
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 7 7
  Latvia J Ostapenko
Russia E Rodina
5 5   Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 6 6
  Russia D Kasatkina
Russia E Vesnina
6 6   Russia D Kasatkina
Russia E Vesnina
4 1
  Russia Anastasia Bukhanko
Slovakia D Cibulková
WC 0 1   Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 7 66 [10]
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Spain A Parra Santonja
3 6 6   Spain A Medina Garrigues
Spain A Parra Santonja
3 5 78 [6]
  Russia I Khromacheva
Belgium E Mertens
0 2   Spain A Medina Garrigues
Spain A Parra Santonja
3 7 6
  Romania E Bogdan
Belarus I Kremen
6 5 [12]   Romania E Bogdan
Belarus I Kremen
5 2
  Croatia D Jurak
United States N Melichar
3 7 [10]   Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 6 6
  Russia V Solovyeva
Ukraine M Zanevska
1 6 [4]   Russia V Dushevina
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
3 1
  Russia V Dushevina
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
6 4 [10]   Russia V Dushevina
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
4
  Romania R Olaru
Romania PM Țig
3 2   Romania M Niculescu
Germany L Siegemund
4 3r
  Romania M Niculescu
Germany L Siegemund
4 6 6   Russia V Dushevina
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
3 77 [10]
  Russia A Panova
Ukraine O Savchuk
6 1 [11]   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 6 65 [8]
  Russia V Ivakhnenko
Belarus L Marozava
3 6 [13]   Russia V Ivakhnenko
Belarus L Marozava
1 4
  Switzerland X Knoll
Netherlands D Schuurs
4 65   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 6 6
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 6 77

See also[edit]