2016-02-15 Marseille

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-02-15 Marseille
Week held 15–21 February
Location France Marseille, France
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Benoît Paire 8 2 77 3
  Croatia Marin Čilić 4 6 63 6
  Croatia Marin Čilić 4 2 63
  Australia Nick Kyrgios 6 77
  Australia Nick Kyrgios 6 6
  Czech Republic Tomáš Berdych 2 4 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Switzerland S Wawrinka 1 6 4 710
  Spain F López 3 6 65   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 4 6 68
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 6 2 77   Switzerland S Wawrinka 1 4 6 5
  France N Mahut 77 2 3   France B Paire 8 6 1 7
  France V Millot Q 61 6 6   France V Millot Q 3 6 3
  Italy S Bolelli 4 5   France B Paire 8 6 1 6
  France B Paire 8 6 7   France B Paire 8 2 77 3
    Croatia M Čilić 4 6 63 6
    Croatia M Čilić 4 4 6 7
  Netherlands R Haase 6 6   Netherlands R Haase 6 3 5
  Portugal J Sousa 4 0   Croatia M Čilić 4 6 6
  France L Pouille 61 4   Russia A Kuznetsov 3 4
  Russia A Kuznetsov 77 6   Russia A Kuznetsov 6 6
  France Q Halys WC 65 6 6   France Q Halys WC 0 4
  France D Guez LL 77 2 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France G Simon 5 6 3 67
  Russia T Gabashvili 3 6 79   Russia T Gabashvili 4 4
  Australia N Kyrgios 6 6   Australia N Kyrgios 6 6
  Canada V Pospisil 4 4   Australia N Kyrgios 6 6
  France K de Schepper Q 4 78 62   France R Gasquet 3 0 4
  Latvia E Gulbis 6 66 77   Latvia E Gulbis 65 3
    France R Gasquet 3 77 6
    Australia N Kyrgios 6 6
  Belgium D Goffin 6 6 6   Czech Republic T Berdych 2 4 2
  South Korea H Chung 3 1   Belgium D Goffin 6 6 2
  Germany M Zverev Q 6 7   Germany M Zverev Q 1 0r
  India R Ramanathan WC 2 5   Belgium D Goffin 6 3 4
  France J Benneteau Q 64 5   Czech Republic T Berdych 2 6 6
  Germany A Zverev WC 77 7   Germany A Zverev WC 3 6 5
    Czech Republic T Berdych 2 6 3 7
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Spain F López
Spain M López
1 60 66
  Netherlands R Haase
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
77 78   Netherlands R Haase
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
3 6 [9]
  Poland T Bednarek
Canada A Shamasdin
PR 60 2   Israel J Erlich
Great Britain C Fleming
6 3 [11]
  Israel J Erlich
Great Britain C Fleming
77 6   Israel J Erlich
Great Britain C Fleming
6 77
  France N Mahut
France L Pouille
3   Russia T Gabashvili
Australia N Kyrgios
2 63
  Russia T Gabashvili
Australia N Kyrgios
w/o   Russia T Gabashvili
Australia N Kyrgios
6 6
  Croatia M Draganja
Austria J Knowle
6 7   Croatia M Draganja
Austria J Knowle
3 4
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
WC 4 5   Israel J Erlich
Great Britain C Fleming
2 3
  Australia R Junaid
Great Britain J Marray
3 77 [10]   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
2 6 6
  Sweden J Brunström
Slovakia M Mertiňák
PR 6 65 [5]   Australia R Junaid
Great Britain J Marray
66 711 [3]
  Belarus A Bury
Slovakia I Zelenay
6 6   Belarus A Bury
Slovakia I Zelenay
78 69 [10]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
4 3 2   Belarus A Bury
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 5
  France D Guez
France B Paire
Alt 5 1   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
2 6 7
  Poland M Kowalczyk
Sweden A Siljeström
7 6   Poland M Kowalczyk
Sweden A Siljeström
6 2 [7]
  Czech Republic L Dlouhý
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
PR 1 6 [7]   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
2 2 6 [10]
  Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
2 6 2 [10]

See also[edit]