2016-04-04 Marrakesh

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-04-04 Marrakesh
Week held 4-10 April
Location Morocco Marrakesh, Morocco
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic Jiří Veselý 8 65 65
  Croatia Borna Ćorić 3 77 77
  Croatia Borna Ćorić 3 2 4
  Argentina Federico Delbonis 4 6 6
  Argentina Federico Delbonis 4 6 6
  Spain Albert Montañés 4 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Spain G García-López 1 1 6 6
  Moldova R Albot 4 3   Spain N Almagro 6 3 4
  Spain N Almagro 6 6   Spain G García-López 1 4 62
  Croatia N Mektić Q 7 6   Czech Republic J Veselý 8 6 77
  Morocco Reda El Amrani WC 5 3   Croatia N Mektić Q 77 3 65
  Spain Í Cervantes 1 3   Czech Republic J Veselý 8 64 6 77
  Czech Republic J Veselý 8 6 6   Czech Republic J Veselý 8 65 65
    Croatia B Ćorić 3 77 77
    Croatia B Ćorić 3 w/o
  Italy S Bolelli 7 6   Italy S Bolelli
  Japan T Daniel 5 4   Croatia B Ćorić 3 66 6 6
  Argentina M González Q 6 6   France P-H Mathieu 78 3 4
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 1 4   Argentina M González Q 64 0
  France P-H Mathieu 7 6   France P-H Mathieu 77 6
  Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 6 5 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain P Carreño Busta 7 6 6
  Russia E Donskoy 2 3   Spain P Carreño Busta 7 6 77
  Italy L Giustino Q 61 4   Uzbekistan D Istomin 3 65
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 77 6   Spain P Carreño Busta 7 5 2
  Morocco A AhoudaRL WC 5 62   Argentina F Delbonis 4 7 6
  Netherlands T de Bakker 7 77   Netherlands T de Bakker 4 4
    Argentina F Delbonis 4 6 6
    Argentina F Delbonis 4 6 6
  Russia T Gabashvili 5 3 4   Spain A Montañés 4 3
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 6 6   Spain D Gimeno-Traver 4 4
  Croatia F Škugor Q 4 4   Spain A Montañés 6 6
  Spain A Montañés 6 6   Spain A Montañés 6 7
  Argentina F Bagnis 77 6   Argentina F Bagnis 1 5
  Morocco L Ouahab WC 62 2   Argentina F Bagnis 6 6
    Portugal J Sousa 2 2 4
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
1 6 6
  Morocco Reda El Amrani
Morocco L Ouahab
WC 2 4   Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
1 3 62
  Croatia M Draganja
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 6 [10]   Croatia M Draganja
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 77
  Israel J Erlich
Great Britain C Fleming
6 4 [6]   Croatia M Draganja
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
77 77
  Austria O Marach
France F Martin
4 4 2   India R Bopanna
Uzbekistan D Istomin
65 65
  India R Bopanna
Uzbekistan D Istomin
6 6   India R Bopanna
Uzbekistan D Istomin
6 77
  Spain N Almagro
Spain G García-López
77 3 [6]   Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain Í Cervantes
3 65
  Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain Í Cervantes
65 6 [10]   Croatia M Draganja
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
2 6 [6]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
77 63 [14]   Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
6 3 [10]
  Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
Czech Republic J Veselý
65 77 [16]   Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
Czech Republic J Veselý
4 3
  Argentina F Bagnis
Argentina F Delbonis
67 2   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
3 6 6
  Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
3 79 6   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
3 7 4 [7]
  Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
6 79   Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
5 6 [10]
  Russia T Gabashvili
Great Britain J Marray
4 67   Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
6 6
  Morocco A AhoudaRL
Morocco Yassine Idmbarek
WC 0 0r   Spain M López
Spain D Marrero
2 4 4
  Spain M López
Spain D Marrero
2 6 0

See also[edit]