2016-04-11 Bogotá

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-04-11 Bogotá
Week held 11-17 April
Location Colombia Bogotá, Colombia
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Brazil Paula Cristina Gonçalves 4 77 2
  Spain Sílvia Soler Espinosa 6 64 6
  Spain Sílvia Soler Espinosa 2 6 4
  United States Irina Falconi 5 6 2 6
  Spain Lara Arruabarrena 4 3 6 2
  United States Irina Falconi 5 6 4 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Ukraine E Svitolina 1 5 6 66
  Russia A Panova 7 1 78   Russia A Panova 79 79
  Switzerland C Perrin Q 6 77   Switzerland C Perrin Q 67 67
  Switzerland R Oprandi 4 65   Russia A Panova 4 3
  Brazil PC Gonçalves 5 6 6   Brazil PC Gonçalves 6 6
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg 7 4 2   Brazil PC Gonçalves 6 6
  Russia M Melnikova 1 3   Germany T Maria 6 4 3
  Germany T Maria 6 6 6   Brazil PC Gonçalves 4 77 2
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño 3 6 65 4   Spain S Soler Espinosa 6 64 6
  Switzerland A Sadiković 3 77 6   Switzerland A Sadiković 6 6
  Chile D Seguel Q 3 6 3   Sweden R Peterson 4 4
  Sweden R Peterson 6 4 6   Switzerland A Sadiković 4 4
  Spain S Soler Espinosa 6 7   Spain S Soler Espinosa 6 6
  Czech Republic T Martincová Q 2 5   Spain S Soler Espinosa 65 6 6
  Turkey İ Soylu 4 3   United States A Tatishvili 8 77 4 1
  United States A Tatishvili 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain L Domínguez Lino 7 5 6 6
  Romania PM Țig 7 4 4   Spain L Domínguez Lino 7 0 6 3
  Colombia Y Lizarazo WC 63 1   United States S Vickery 6 2 6
  United States S Vickery 77 6   United States S Vickery 2 0
  France C Paquet Q 3 6 2   Spain L Arruabarrena 4 6 6
  Germany A Schäfer 6 2 6   Germany A Schäfer 1 0
  Venezuela N Echeverría AlamRL WC 0 2   Spain L Arruabarrena 4 6 6
  Spain L Arruabarrena 4 6 6   Spain L Arruabarrena 4 3 6 2
  United States I Falconi 5 6 6   United States I Falconi 5 6 4 6
  Colombia E Arango WC 0 1   United States I Falconi 5 6 77
  United States S Marand Q 3 62   France S Reix 3 62
  France S Reix 6 77   United States I Falconi 5 6 6
  Spain L Pous Tió 4 3   Argentina C Pella Q 1 4
  Bulgaria E Kostova 6 6   Bulgaria E Kostova 3 2
  Argentina C Pella Q 3 6 77   Argentina C Pella Q 6 6
  Brazil T Pereira 2 6 3 63

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Germany T Maria
1 6 7
  Turkey İ Soylu
Switzerland J Teichmann
4 5   Spain L Arruabarrena
Germany T Maria
1 2 6 [10]
  Spain G García Pérez
Spain L Pous Tió
65 6 [7]   United States N Melichar
Sweden R Peterson
6 3 [7]
  United States N Melichar
Sweden R Peterson
77 3 [10]   Spain L Arruabarrena
Germany T Maria
1 6 6
  Brazil PC Gonçalves
United States S Marand
4 65 3   Switzerland A Sadiković
United States M Sanchez
2 1
  Spain S Soler Espinosa
United States A Tatishvili
77 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa
United States A Tatishvili
6 3 [5]
  Spain L Domínguez Lino
Colombia M Duque-Mariño
6 3 [6]   Switzerland A Sadiković
United States M Sanchez
3 6 [10]
  Switzerland A Sadiković
United States M Sanchez
4 6 [10]   Spain L Arruabarrena
Germany T Maria
1 6 4 [10]
  Argentina C Pella
Mexico R Zarazúa
6 6   Brazil G Cé
Venezuela A Gámiz
2 6 [8]
  Mexico V Rodríguez
Romania PM Țig
3 4   Argentina C Pella
Mexico R Zarazúa
4 6 [8]
  Brazil G Cé
Venezuela A Gámiz
6 7   Brazil G Cé
Venezuela A Gámiz
6 4 [10]
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Russia M Melnikova
3 2 5   Brazil G Cé
Venezuela A Gámiz
3 6 [10]
  Venezuela N Echeverría AlamRL
Colombia Y Lizarazo
WC 6 7   Bulgaria A Naydenova
Chile D Seguel
6 3 [5]
  Great Britain T Moore
Switzerland C Perrin
1 5   Venezuela N Echeverría AlamRL
Colombia Y Lizarazo
WC 5 63
  Bulgaria A Naydenova
Chile D Seguel
7 6   Bulgaria A Naydenova
Chile D Seguel
7 77
  United States I Falconi
Russia A Panova
2 5 4

See also[edit]