2016-04-18 Bucharest

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-04-18 Bucharest
Week held 18–24 April
Location Romania Bucharest, Romania
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Fernando Verdasco 6 3 6
  Spain Guillermo García-López 4 3 6 2
  Spain Fernando Verdasco 6 6
  France Lucas Pouille 3 2
  Argentina Federico Delbonis 3 64 3
  France Lucas Pouille 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Australia B Tomic 1/WC 64 7 3
  Italy A Arnaboldi Q 64 4   Netherlands R Haase 77 5 6
  Netherlands R Haase 77 6   Netherlands R Haase 66 3
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić Q 77 1 5   Spain F Verdasco 78 6
  Spain F Verdasco 65 6 7   Spain F Verdasco 6 6
  Moldova R Albot Q 77 2 6   Moldova R Albot Q 3 1
  France P-H Mathieu 8 60 6 1   Spain F Verdasco 6 3 6
    Spain G García-López 4 3 6 2
    Spain G García-López 4 6 6
  Great Britain K Edmund 77 77   Great Britain K Edmund 3 3
  Czech Republic L Rosol 64 65   Spain G García-López 4 77 3 78
  France A Mannarino 6 4 4   Argentina G Pella 6 65 6 66
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 3 6 6   Spain D Gimeno-Traver 1 6 2
  Romania A Ungur WC 5 2   Argentina G Pella 6 6 3 6
  Argentina G Pella 6 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 5 2 4
  Italy M Cecchinato 6 6   Italy M Cecchinato 6 7
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 3 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 3 63
  Romania M Copil WC 1 6 2   Italy M Cecchinato 2 2
  Ukraine I Marchenko 6 4 6   Argentina F Delbonis 3 6 6
  Israel D Sela 4 6 4   Ukraine I Marchenko 5 2
    Argentina F Delbonis 3 7 6
    Argentina F Delbonis 3 64 3
  Italy P Lorenzi 7 6 6   France L Pouille 77 6
  Argentina D Schwartzman 3 4   Italy P Lorenzi 7 6 6
  Austria M Linzer Q 2 0   Japan T Daniel 2 0
  Japan T Daniel 6 6   Italy P Lorenzi 7 6 4 5
  Serbia D Lajović 3 4   France L Pouille 4 6 7
  France L Pouille 6 6   France L Pouille 6 6
    Croatia I Karlović 2 3 4
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Romania F Mergea
Romania H Tecău
1 77 77
  New Zealand M Daniell
New Zealand A Sitak
63 65   Romania F Mergea
Romania H Tecău
1 w/o
  Spain G García-López
Austria J Knowle
3 3   Argentina F Delbonis
Italy P Lorenzi
  Argentina F Delbonis
Italy P Lorenzi
6 6   Romania F Mergea
Romania H Tecău
1 3 6 [10]
  Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
3 1 4   Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
6 2 [8]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
6 6   Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
6 6
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Mexico S González
7 6   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Mexico S González
2 2
  Belarus A Bury
United States N Monroe
5 1   Romania F Mergea
Romania H Tecău
1 7 6
  Argentina G Pella
Czech Republic L Rosol
6 6   Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
5 4
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia M Pavić
3 2   Argentina G Pella
Czech Republic L Rosol
6 4 [6]
  Netherlands R Haase
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
77 67 [6]   Israel J Erlich
Great Britain C Fleming
4 2 6 [10]
  Israel J Erlich
Great Britain C Fleming
4 63 79 [10]   Israel J Erlich
Great Britain C Fleming
4 4 4
  Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
6 6   Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
6 6
  Romania M Copil
Romania A Ungur
WC 3 4   Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
2 6 [18]
  Romania VV CorneaRL
Romania V Hănescu
WC 2 3   United States E Butorac
United States S Lipsky
2 6 2 [16]
  United States E Butorac
United States S Lipsky
2 6 6

See also[edit]