2016-04-18 Stuttgart

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-04-18 Stuttgart
Week held 18–24 April
Location Germany Stuttgart, Germany
Surface Clay (Red) / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Poland Agnieszka Radwańska 1 4 2
  Germany Laura Siegemund Q 6 6
  Germany Laura Siegemund Q 4 0
  Germany Angelique Kerber 2 6 6
  Czech Republic Petra Kvitová 5 4 6 2
  Germany Angelique Kerber 2 6 4 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Poland A Radwańska 1 1 6 6
  Germany A Petkovic 6 6   Germany A Petkovic 6 1 2
  France K Mladenovic 2 4   Poland A Radwańska 1 6 710
  Germany C Witthöft Q 63 0   Czech Republic Ka Plíšková 2 68
  Serbia A Ivanovic 77 6   Serbia A Ivanovic 4 2
  Czech Republic Ka Plíšková 77 4 7   Czech Republic Ka Plíšková 6 6
  Czech Republic L Šafářová 8 64 6 5   Poland A Radwańska 1 4 2
    Germany L Siegemund Q 6 6
    Romania S Halep 4 1 2
  Germany L Siegemund Q 6 7   Germany L Siegemund Q 6 6
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 0 5   Germany L Siegemund Q 6 6
  Germany J Görges WC 6 6   Italy R Vinci 6 1 4
  France A Cornet 4 0   Germany J Görges WC 3 4
  Russia E Makarova 63 6 4   Italy R Vinci 6 6 6
  Italy R Vinci 6 77 4 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic P Kvitová 5 6 6
  United States L Chirico Q 0 0   Czech Republic P Kvitová 5 2 77 6
  Romania M Niculescu 6 6   Romania M Niculescu 6 65 2
  France C Garcia 2 2   Czech Republic P Kvitová 5 6 3 6
  Germany S Lisicki 64 3   Spain G Muguruza 3 1 6 0
  Hungary T Babos 77 6   Hungary T Babos 2 2
    Spain G Muguruza 3 6 6
    Czech Republic P Kvitová 5 4 6 2
  Spain C Suárez Navarro 7 6 6   Germany A Kerber 2 6 4 6
  France O Dodin Q 3 0   Spain C Suárez Navarro 7 6 6
  Germany A-L Friedsam WC 6 6   Germany A-L Friedsam WC 2 2
  Great Britain J Konta 3 3   Spain C Suárez Navarro 7 2 4
  Italy C Giorgi LL 4 2   Germany A Kerber 2 6 6
  Germany A Beck 6 6   Germany A Beck 6 3 1
    Germany A Kerber 2 4 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 6 6
  Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
1 1   Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 6 6
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Czech Republic K Siniaková
6 3 [10]   Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Czech Republic K Siniaková
1 3
  Canada G Dabrowski
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 6 [4]   Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 6 7
  Slovenia A Klepač
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 6 77   Germany S Lisicki
Czech Republic L Šafářová
WC 4 5
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
2 61   Slovenia A Klepač
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 6 1 [7]
  Germany A Beck
Italy R Vinci
WC 2 6 [7]   Germany S Lisicki
Czech Republic L Šafářová
WC 2 6 [10]
  Germany S Lisicki
Czech Republic L Šafářová
WC 6 2 [10]   Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 6 1 [6]
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Poland P Kania
6 6   France C Garcia
France K Mladenovic
2 2 6 [10]
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Croatia D Jurak
3 3   Argentina M Irigoyen
Poland P Kania
4 2
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
6 6   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
6 6
  United States R Atawo
Poland A Rosolska
4 2 4   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
5 7 [4]
  Australia Ar Rodionova
Liechtenstein S Vogt
7 2 [7]   France C Garcia
France K Mladenovic
2 7 5 [10]
  Germany A-L Friedsam
Germany A Petkovic
WC 5 6 [10]   Germany A-L Friedsam
Germany A Petkovic
WC
  Great Britain J Konta
Germany L Siegemund
6 3 [7]   France C Garcia
France K Mladenovic
2 w/o
  France C Garcia
France K Mladenovic
2 3 6 [10]

See also[edit]