2016-04-25 İstanbul

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-04-25 İstanbul
Week held 25 April – 1 May
Location Turkey Istanbul, Turkey
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Diego Schwartzman 65 6 6
  Argentina Federico Delbonis 4 77 3 2
  Argentina Diego Schwartzman 65 77 6
  Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov 2 77 64 0
  Croatia Ivo Karlović 3 60 62
  Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov 2 77 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Australia B Tomic 1 2 2
  Argentina F Bagnis 1 4   Argentina D Schwartzman 6 6
  Argentina D Schwartzman 6 6   Argentina D Schwartzman 5 77 6
  Ukraine I Marchenko 6 3 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 7 64 2
  Argentina M González LL 3 6 1   Ukraine I Marchenko 3 7 3
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 5 6
  Russia T Gabashvili 7 4 2   Argentina D Schwartzman 65 6 6
    Argentina F Delbonis 4 77 3 2
    Argentina F Delbonis 4 6 2 6
  Israel D Sela 6 6   Israel D Sela 3 6 4
  Russia A Rublev Q 3 2   Argentina F Delbonis 4 78 6
  Russia K Khachanov WC 6 64 6   Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 8 66 4
  Great Britain A Bedene 4 77 4   Russia K Khachanov WC 6 1 0
  France A Mannarino 5 1   Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 8 4 6 6
  Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 8 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain M Granollers 5 6 711
  Turkey C İlkel WC 1 69   Spain M Granollers 5 6 6
  Argentina C Berlocq Q 2 3   South Korea H Chung 3 4
  South Korea H Chung 6 6   Spain M Granollers 5 62 77 4
  Argentina R Olivo Q 5 4   Croatia I Karlović 3 77 65 6
  Serbia D Lajović 7 6   Serbia D Lajović 611 67
    Croatia I Karlović 3 713 79
    Croatia I Karlović 3 60 62
  Czech Republic J Veselý 6 6 7   Bulgaria G Dimitrov 2 77 77
  Netherlands T de Bakker 3 5   Czech Republic J Veselý 6 65 6 6
  Spain R Carballés Baena 6 6   Spain R Carballés Baena 77 2 2
  Turkey M İlhan WC 2 4   Czech Republic J Veselý 6 61 1
  Romania A Ungur Q 6 6   Bulgaria G Dimitrov 2 77 6
  Serbia F Krajinović 3 3   Romania A Ungur Q 5 6 5
    Bulgaria G Dimitrov 2 7 4 7
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
1 710 6
  Moldova R Albot
Ukraine I Marchenko
68 3   Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
1
  Italy F Cipolla
Israel D Sela
6 6   Italy F Cipolla
Israel D Sela
w/o
  Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
2 4   Italy F Cipolla
Israel D Sela
77 6
  Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
3 7 6   Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
3 65 1
  Great Britain J Marray
Canada A Shamasdin
5 4   Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
3 2 6 [10]
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic J Veselý
PR w/o   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic J Veselý
PR 6 2 [8]
  France A Mannarino
France L Pouille
  Italy F Cipolla
Israel D Sela
6 5 [10]
  New Zealand M Daniell
New Zealand A Sitak
6 6   Argentina A Molteni
Argentina D Schwartzman
3 7 [7]
  Turkey T Altuna
Croatia D Marcan
WC 1 4   New Zealand M Daniell
New Zealand A Sitak
6 6
  Argentina C Berlocq
Russia T Gabashvili
78 64 [10]   Argentina C Berlocq
Russia T Gabashvili
4 3
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
4 66 77 [4]   New Zealand M Daniell
New Zealand A Sitak
4 6 [6]
  Great Britain A Bedene
Croatia A Šančić
6 6   Argentina A Molteni
Argentina D Schwartzman
6 1 [10]
  Turkey C İlkel
Australia B Tomic
WC 4 2   Great Britain A Bedene
Croatia A Šančić
5 1
  Argentina A Molteni
Argentina D Schwartzman
6 6   Argentina A Molteni
Argentina D Schwartzman
7 6
  United States N Monroe
Croatia M Pavić
2 3 4

See also[edit]