2016-04-25 Rabat

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-04-25 Rabat
Week held 25–30 April
Location Morocco Rabat, Morocco
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Timea Bacsinszky 1 6 7
  Hungary Tímea Babos 5 4 5
  Switzerland Timea Bacsinszky 1 6 6
  New Zealand Marina Erakovic Q 2 1
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens 6 67 5
  New Zealand Marina Erakovic Q 2 79 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky 1 6 6
  Russia A Blinkova WC 4 2   Switzerland T Bacsinszky 1 6 2 6
  Estonia K Kanepi Q 5 1   Ukraine K Kozlova SE 3 6 3
  Ukraine K Kozlova SE 7 6   Switzerland T Bacsinszky 1 6 6
  Sweden J Larsson 6 6   Sweden J Larsson 4 1
  Croatia D Vekić 2 2   Sweden J Larsson 6 6
  Brazil T Pereira 6 6   Brazil T Pereira 4 4
  Germany A Beck 6 3 1   Switzerland T Bacsinszky 1 6 7
  Romania I-C Begu 4 3 4   Hungary T Babos 5 4 5
  Netherlands R Hogenkamp LL 6 6   Netherlands R Hogenkamp LL 6 5 2
  France P Parmentier 7 7   France P Parmentier 4 7 6
  Belgium K Flipkens 5 5   France P Parmentier 3 3
  Great Britain L Robson PR 6 6   Hungary T Babos 5 6 6
  Morocco Ghita Benhadi WC 1 1   Great Britain L Robson PR 1 2
  Slovenia P Hercog 3 710 1   Hungary T Babos 5 6 6
  Hungary T Babos 5 6 68 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 8 6 77
  United States A Riske 3 61   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 8 6 6
  Germany T Maria 6 6   Germany T Maria 0 2
  Australia An Rodionova LL 1 4   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 8 3 77 3
  Tunisia O Jabeur WC 0 2   Netherlands K Bertens 6 64 6
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo LL 6 6   Spain S Sorribes Tormo LL 4 3
  Netherlands K Bertens 6 6   Netherlands K Bertens 6 6
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 3 0 1   Netherlands K Bertens 6 67 5
  Ukraine L Tsurenko 7 6 6   New Zealand M Erakovic Q 2 79 7
  Spain S Soler Espinosa Q 4 0   Ukraine L Tsurenko 7 4 0r
  New Zealand M Erakovic Q 6 6   New Zealand M Erakovic Q 6 0
  Romania A Mitu 2 3   New Zealand M Erakovic Q 6 6
  Latvia A Sevastova 3 2   Serbia A Krunić Q 4 4
  Serbia A Krunić Q 6 6   Serbia A Krunić Q 6 6
  Romania A Dulgheru 4 2   Russia E Makarova 2 2 2
  Russia E Makarova 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    Germany T Maria
Romania R Olaru
1 4 6 [12]
  Netherlands R Hogenkamp
Netherlands L Kerkhove
6 2 [10]   Netherlands R Hogenkamp
Netherlands L Kerkhove
6 4 [10]
  Morocco Ghita Benhadi
Tunisia O Jabeur
WC 2 6 [5]   Germany T Maria
Romania R Olaru
1 6 5 [10]
  Germany A Beck
Sweden J Larsson
3 3 77 [5]   Spain G García Pérez
Bulgaria A Naydenova
2 7 [7]
  Spain G García Pérez
Bulgaria A Naydenova
6 65 [10]   Spain G García Pérez
Bulgaria A Naydenova
1 7 [10]
  Russia M Melnikova
Switzerland A Sadiković
7 6   Russia M Melnikova
Switzerland A Sadiković
6 5 [8]
  Russia P Leykina
Kazakhstan Y Putintseva
5 3   Germany T Maria
Romania R Olaru
1 3 0
  Slovakia M Hončová
Latvia A Sevastova
77 6   Switzerland X Knoll
Serbia A Krunić
4 6 6
  Romania A Mitu
Poland K Piter
62 1   Slovakia M Hončová
Latvia A Sevastova
5 3
  Morocco Salma Charif
Morocco Abir Fahimi
WC 0 0   Switzerland X Knoll
Serbia A Krunić
4 7 6
  Switzerland X Knoll
Serbia A Krunić
4 6 6   Switzerland X Knoll
Serbia A Krunić
4 6 5 [10]
  Romania A Dulgheru
France P Parmentier
3 1   Brazil L Pigossi
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
4 7 [6]
  Brazil L Pigossi
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 6   Brazil L Pigossi
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 6
  New Zealand M Erakovic
Slovakia D Hantuchová
  Australia An Rodionova
Australia Ar Rodionova
2 2 2
  Australia An Rodionova
Australia Ar Rodionova
2 w/o

See also[edit]