2016-05-16 Nice

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-05-16 Nice
Week held 15–21 May
Location France Nice, France
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Austria Dominic Thiem 1 6 6
  France Adrian Mannarino 1 3
  Austria Dominic Thiem 1 6 3 6
  Germany Alexander Zverev 8 4 6 0
  Portugal João Sousa 5 4 6 2
  Germany Alexander Zverev 8 6 4 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Austria D Thiem 1 6 6
  Czech Republic J Veselý 65 6 3   Argentina L Mayer 3 0
  Argentina L Mayer 77 3 6   Austria D Thiem 1 6 6
  South Korea H Chung 63 3   Italy A Seppi 7 3 3
  France P-H Mathieu 77 6   France P-H Mathieu 6 2 4
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 77 5 4   Italy A Seppi 7 4 6 6
  Italy A Seppi 7 64 7 6   Austria D Thiem 1 6 6
    France A Mannarino 1 3
    France B Paire 4 3 0
  Netherlands R Haase 77 3 4   France A Mannarino 6 6
  France A Mannarino 64 6 6   France A Mannarino 5 77 6
  Russia D Medvedev Q 1 77 65   Argentina G Pella 7 64 1
  Argentina G Pella 6 64 77   Argentina G Pella 6 6
  United States D Young Q 4 6 6   United States D Young Q 3 0
  Italy F Fognini 6/WC 6 3 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Portugal J Sousa 5 5 6 6
  France Q Halys WC 7 4 4   Portugal J Sousa 5 3 6 6
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 6 6   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 6 4 4
  United States D Kudla 3 2   Portugal J Sousa 5 7 7
  Argentina D Schwartzman Q 77 6   South Africa K Anderson 3/WC 5 5
  Spain F Verdasco 65 1   Argentina D Schwartzman Q 64 3
    South Africa K Anderson 3/WC 77 6
    Portugal J Sousa 5 4 6 2
  Germany A Zverev 8 5 7 0   Germany A Zverev 8 6 4 6
  Great Britain K Edmund Q 7 5 0r   Germany A Zverev 8 7 63 6
  Spain M Granollers 6 6   Spain M Granollers 5 77 2
  United States B Baker PR 3 1   Germany A Zverev 8 6 66 77
  United States T Fritz 77 6   France G Simon 2 3 78 61
  Ukraine I Marchenko 64 4   United States T Fritz 4 4
    France G Simon 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 4 6 [10]
  France P-H Mathieu
Czech Republic J Veselý
6 3 [6]   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 77 6
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
Alt 3 0   United States N Monroe
United States D Young
64 4
  United States N Monroe
United States D Young
6 6   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 6 6
  United States E Butorac
United States S Lipsky
3 3 6 [10]   United States E Butorac
United States S Lipsky
3 2 3
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
WC 6 3 [5]   United States E Butorac
United States S Lipsky
3 6 77
  Belarus S Betov
Ukraine I Marchenko
6 6   Belarus S Betov
Ukraine I Marchenko
1 63
  France M Bourgue
France Q Halys
WC 3 3   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 4 6 [10]
  United States D Kudla
Chile J Peralta
6 4 [10]   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
2 6 4 [8]
  Italy M Cecchinato
Italy A Seppi
2 6 [6]   United States D Kudla
Chile J Peralta
  Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
6 5 [10]   Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
w/o
  Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
4 2 7 [3]   Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
66 3
  Argentina G Durán
Argentina A Molteni
6 6   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
2 78 6
  Netherlands R Haase
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
3 4   Argentina G Durán
Argentina A Molteni
4 64
  Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
78 65 [7]   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
2 6 77
  Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
2 66 77 [10]

See also[edit]