2016-05-16 Nuremberg

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-05-16 Nuremberg
Week held 15–21 May
Location Germany Nuremberg, Germany
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens Q 3 6 77
  Germany Julia Görges 6 4 64
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens Q 6 6
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 2 2
  Germany Annika Beck 3 5 1
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy R Vinci 1 6 2 6
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková Q 2 6 3   Italy R Vinci 1 4 64
  Netherlands K Bertens Q 6 77   Netherlands K Bertens Q 6 77
  Germany T Maria Q 1 60   Netherlands K Bertens Q 6 0
  Germany K Gerlach WC 0 3   United States I Falconi 1 1r
  United States I Falconi 6 6   United States I Falconi 6 5 6
  Germany A Lottner LL 3 68   Japan M Doi 6 3 7 4
  Japan M Doi 6 6 710   Netherlands K Bertens Q 3 6 77
  Ukraine L Tsurenko 4 7 6   Germany J Görges 6 4 64
  Austria M Antonitsch WC 5 1   Ukraine L Tsurenko 4 5 6 6
  Liechtenstein S Vogt Q 5 64   Slovenia P Hercog 7 4 2
  Slovenia P Hercog 7 77   Ukraine L Tsurenko 4
  Germany J Görges 6 6   Germany J Görges w/o
  Romania C Dinu LL 1 2   Germany J Görges 6 6
  Ukraine O Fridman Q 77 2 5   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 8 4 2
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 8 60 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany A-L Friedsam 7 6 6
  Sweden J Larsson 3 4   Germany A-L Friedsam 7 6 6
  Japan N Hibino 6 62 2   United States C McHale 4 3
  United States C McHale 4 77 6   Germany A-L Friedsam 7 66 6 2
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 4 3   Germany A Beck 3 78 2 6
  United States N Gibbs 6 6   United States N Gibbs 2 1
  Brazil T Pereira 0 4   Germany A Beck 3 6 6
  Germany A Beck 3 6 6   Germany A Beck 3 5 1
  Germany S Lisicki 5 6 6   Colombia M Duque-Mariño 7 6
  Spain L Arruabarrena 3 4   Germany S Lisicki 5 2 65
  Germany K Hobgarski WC 0 3   United States V Lepchenko 6 77
  United States V Lepchenko 6 6   United States V Lepchenko 7 64 5
  Germany C Witthöft 4 6 4   Colombia M Duque-Mariño 5 77 7
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño 6 4 6   Colombia M Duque-Mariño 78 3 6
  Russia M Melnikova Q 1 0   Germany L Siegemund 2 66 6 1
  Germany L Siegemund 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 6
  Australia J Moore
Thailand V Wongteanchai
0 0   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 4 [10]
  Germany Carolin Daniels
Belarus L Marozava
6 77   Germany Carolin Daniels
Belarus L Marozava
3 6 [3]
  Great Britain T Moore
Switzerland C Perrin
2 64   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 w/o
  Russia V Dushevina
Australia An Rodionova
4 6 3 [4]   Germany A Beck
Germany A-L Friedsam
  Chinese Taipei C-w Chan
Netherlands D Schuurs
3 6 [10]   Chinese Taipei C-w Chan
Netherlands D Schuurs
0 4
  Germany A Beck
Germany A-L Friedsam
6 3 [10]   Germany A Beck
Germany A-L Friedsam
6 6
  Germany K Hobgarski
Germany C Witthöft
WC 3 6 [5]   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 6
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
6 6   Japan S Aoyama
Czech Republic R Voráčová
3 4
  Austria S Klemenschits
Germany A Lottner
WC 2 2   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
3 5
  Japan S Aoyama
Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 6   Japan S Aoyama
Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 7
  Romania R Olaru
Liechtenstein S Vogt
3 3 3   Japan S Aoyama
Czech Republic R Voráčová
4 6 [12]
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
6 6   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
6 2 [10]
  Japan N Hibino
Brazil L Pigossi
2 3   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
6 2 [10]
  Russia V Ivakhnenko
Russia M Melnikova
66 77 [8]   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Germany T Maria
2 4 6 [5]
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Germany T Maria
2 78 64 [10]

See also[edit]