2016-06-06 's-Hertogenbosch

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-06-06 's-Hertogenbosch
Week held 13–19 June
Location Netherlands 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 7 77 77
  Croatia Ivo Karlović 3 65 64
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 7 4 4
  France Nicolas Mahut 8/WC 6 6
  United States Sam Querrey 5 77 4 4
  France Nicolas Mahut 8/WC 65 6 6

Women's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Belinda Bencic 1 6 3 4
  France Kristina Mladenovic 3 2 6 6
  France Kristina Mladenovic 3 5 5
  United States CoCo Vandeweghe 6 7 7
  United States Madison Brengle 4 2
  United States CoCo Vandeweghe 6 6 6

Men's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India R Bopanna
France N Mahut
1 6 6
  Spain G García-López
Netherlands R Haase
WC 1 4   India R Bopanna
France N Mahut
1 3 5
  Brazil M Demoliner
United States N Monroe
3 3   Luxembourg G Müller
Denmark F Nielsen
6 7
  Luxembourg G Müller
Denmark F Nielsen
6 6   Luxembourg G Müller
Denmark F Nielsen
66 6 [8]
  Great Britain D Inglot
South Africa R Klaasen
3 3 6 [10]   Great Britain D Inglot
South Africa R Klaasen
3 78 1 [10]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
6 3 [8]   Great Britain D Inglot
South Africa R Klaasen
3 6 6
  Australia M Reid
Australia B Tomic
WC 6 3 [3]   Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
4 1
  Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
3 6 [10]   Great Britain D Inglot
South Africa R Klaasen
3 6 3 [9]
  Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
6 3 [10]   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
3 6 [11]
  United States S Johnson
United States S Querrey
2 6 [6]   Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
78 3 [7]
  Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
6 6   Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
66 6 [10]
  Canada D Nestor
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 3 1   Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
4 4
  Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
65 6 [14]   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
6 6
  Israel J Erlich
Great Britain C Fleming
77 3 [12]   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
w/o
  Belarus A Bury
Slovakia I Zelenay
711 4 [7]   Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
2
  Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
2 69 6 [10]

Women's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
1 7 6
  Russia V Dushevina
Latvia J Ostapenko
5 3   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
1 77 2 [10]
  Japan N Hibino
Great Britain E Webley-Smith
63 62   Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Czech Republic K Stuchlá
62 6 [7]
  Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Czech Republic K Stuchlá
77 77   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
1 6 6
  Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
3 3 0   Russia A Panova
Switzerland A Sadiković
1 3
  Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
United States A Muhammad
6 6   Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
United States A Muhammad
4 77 [8]
  Russia A Panova
Switzerland A Sadiković
6 3 [10]   Russia A Panova
Switzerland A Sadiković
6 63 [10]
  Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
3 6 [2]   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
1 6 6
  Netherlands I de Vroome
Netherlands R Hogenkamp
7 2 [5]   Switzerland X Knoll
Serbia A Krunić
4 1 1
  Australia J Moore
Thailand V Wongteanchai
5 6 [10]   Australia J Moore
Thailand V Wongteanchai
3 1
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia I Khromacheva
3 2   Switzerland X Knoll
Serbia A Krunić
4 6 6
  Switzerland X Knoll
Serbia A Krunić
4 6 6   Switzerland X Knoll
Serbia A Krunić
4 4 6 [10]
  Serbia J Janković
Belgium A Van Uytvanck
6 6   Serbia J Janković
Belgium A Van Uytvanck
6 1 [6]
  Chinese Taipei C-w Chan
Bulgaria A Naydenova
4 4   Serbia J Janković
Belgium A Van Uytvanck
77 3 [10]
  Switzerland B Bencic
Switzerland V Golubic
3 4   Croatia D Jurak
Australia An Rodionova
2 64 6 [6]
  Croatia D Jurak
Australia An Rodionova
2 6 6

See also[edit]