2016-06-06 Nottingham, Men's Singles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-06-06 Nottingham

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  South Africa Kevin Anderson 1 66 7 4
  United States Steve Johnson 6 78 5 6
  United States Steve Johnson 6 6 6
  Italy Andreas Seppi 7 4 4
  Israel Dudi Sela 7 4 4
  Italy Andreas Seppi 7 5 6 6
  United States Steve Johnson 6 77 7
  Uruguay Pablo Cuevas 2 65 5
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 8 6 6
  Ukraine Alexandr Dolgopolov 4 3 4
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 8 6 63 4
  Uruguay Pablo Cuevas 2 3 77 6
  Cyprus Marcos Baghdatis 9 4 6 68
  Uruguay Pablo Cuevas 2 6 4 710

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    South Africa K Anderson 1 6 65 6
  France J Benneteau PR 2 3   Croatia I Dodig 3 77 3
  Croatia I Dodig 6 6   South Africa K Anderson 1 6 78
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 79 64 6   Spain F Verdasco 14 3 66
  United States R Ram 67 77 2   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 6 3
    Spain F Verdasco 14 6 4 6
    South Africa K Anderson 1 66 7 4
    United States S Johnson 6 78 5 6
    Canada V Pospisil 11 6 6
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 6 64 4   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 1 4
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 1 77 6   Canada V Pospisil 11 64 61
  Brazil T Bellucci 64 6 2   United States S Johnson 6 77 77
  Australia J Millman 77 2 6   Australia J Millman 2 2
    United States S Johnson 6 6 6
 

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Portugal J Sousa 3 3 63
  Czech Republic J Hernych Q 6 3 2   Israel D Sela 6 77
  Israel D Sela 4 6 6   Israel D Sela 6 2 6
  Australia J Thompson 2 6 4   Germany B Becker 3 6 4
  Germany B Becker 6 2 6   Germany B Becker 3 6 6
    Argentina G Pella 13 6 1 3
    Israel D Sela 7 4 4
    Italy A Seppi 7 5 6 6
    Italy P Lorenzi 12 2 2
  France A Mannarino 6 6   France A Mannarino 6 6
  United States T Fritz 3 2   France A Mannarino 2 3
  Tunisia M Jaziri 6 3 6   Italy A Seppi 7 6 6
  Great Britain J Ward WC 1 6 4   Tunisia M Jaziri 5 3
    Italy A Seppi 7 7 6
 

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Luxembourg G Müller 8 77 6
  Argentina H Zeballos 4 3   Czech Republic J Veselý 62 2
  Czech Republic J Veselý 6 6   Luxembourg G Müller 8 64 77 6
  Russia M Youzhny 4 6 6   Russia M Youzhny 77 64 3
  Russia T Gabashvili 6 3 3   Russia M Youzhny 6 6
    Spain P Carreño Busta 10 1 4
    Luxembourg G Müller 8 6 6
    Ukraine A Dolgopolov 4 3 4
    Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 15 6 64 62
  Great Britain A Ward WC 63 77 2   Canada F Dancevic Q 4 77 77
  Canada F Dancevic Q 77 63 6   Canada F Dancevic Q 3 5
  Czech Republic L Rosol 4 3   Ukraine A Dolgopolov 4 6 7
  Great Britain K Edmund 6 6   Great Britain K Edmund 4 65
    Ukraine A Dolgopolov 4 6 77
 

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    United States S Querrey 5 6 6
  United States E Escobedo Q 6 6   United States E Escobedo Q 4 4
  Argentina D Schwartzman 0 3   United States S Querrey 5 6 68 4
  United States D Kudla 4 4   Cyprus M Baghdatis 9 1 710 6
  Russia E Donskoy 6 6   Russia E Donskoy 5 2
    Cyprus M Baghdatis 9 7 6
    Cyprus M Baghdatis 9 4 6 68
    Uruguay P Cuevas 2 6 4 710
    Lithuania R Berankis 16 6 63 2
  Great Britain D Evans 3 6 78   Great Britain D Evans 2 77 6
  Great Britain L Broady WC 6 2 66   Great Britain D Evans 77 65 4
  Great Britain B Klein WC 5 4   Uruguay P Cuevas 2 64 77 6
  France S Robert Q 7 6   France S Robert Q 4 63
    Uruguay P Cuevas 2 6 77
 

See also[edit]