2016-06-13 Majorca

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-06-13 Majorca
Week held 13–19 June
Location Spain Majorca, Spain
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Belgium Kirsten Flipkens 4 6 1
  France Caroline Garcia 6 6 4 6
  France Caroline Garcia 6 6 6
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 3 4
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 4 6 6
  Serbia Jelena Janković 2 6 1 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain G Muguruza 1 3 4
  Belgium K Flipkens 6 6   Belgium K Flipkens 6 6
  Germany J Görges 4 5   Puerto Rico M Puig 3 4
  Puerto Rico M Puig 6 7   Belgium K Flipkens 7 6
  China S Zheng 4 3   Paraguay V Cepede Royg Q 5 3
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg Q 6 6   Paraguay V Cepede Royg Q 77 3 7
  Japan N Hibino 61 4   Germany L Siegemund 7 65 6 5
  Germany L Siegemund 7 77 6   Belgium K Flipkens 4 6 1
  Serbia A Ivanovic 3 6 6   France C Garcia 6 6 4 6
  France P Parmentier 4 4   Serbia A Ivanovic 3 6 6
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo WC 6 7   Spain S Sorribes Tormo WC 1 0
  Spain P Badosa WC 3 5   Serbia A Ivanovic 3 69 7 3
  Romania A Bogdan Q 1 4   France C Garcia 6 711 5 6
  Germany A-L Friedsam 6 6   Germany A-L Friedsam 4 68
  Germany C Witthöft 5 4   France C Garcia 6 6 710
  France C Garcia 6 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada E Bouchard 8 6 7
  Montenegro D Kovinić 3 5   Canada E Bouchard 8 3 3
  Latvia A Sevastova 6 6   Latvia A Sevastova 6 6
  Switzerland S Vögele 0 2   Latvia A Sevastova 6 3 6
  Belgium A Van Uytvanck 6 3 4   Colombia M Duque-Mariño 4 6 3
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño 3 6 6   Colombia M Duque-Mariño 1 6 6
  Germany S Lisicki 6 6   Germany S Lisicki 6 3 4
  France K Mladenovic 4 4 4   Latvia A Sevastova 4 6 6
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 5 3 2   Serbia J Janković 2 6 1 2
  Romania S Cîrstea Q 6 6   Romania S Cîrstea Q 6 6
  Slovakia D Hantuchová WC 6 6   Slovakia D Hantuchová WC 3 4
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova 1 3   Romania S Cîrstea Q 3 3
  Italy F Schiavone 1 6 1   Serbia J Janković 2 6 6
  Belgium E Mertens Q 6 3 6   Belgium E Mertens Q 6 4 3
  Croatia A Konjuh 5 3   Serbia J Janković 2 0 6 6
  Serbia J Janković 2 7 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States R Atawo
United States A Spears
1 3 6 [10]
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic L Kunčíková
6 3 [3]   United States R Atawo
United States A Spears
1 4 4
  Germany A-L Friedsam
Germany L Siegemund
6 77   Germany A-L Friedsam
Germany L Siegemund
6 6
  Chinese Taipei C-w Chan
United States A Muhammad
4 60   Germany A-L Friedsam
Germany L Siegemund
5 6 [10]
  Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
3 6 4 [10]   Belgium K Flipkens
Serbia A Ivanovic
WC 7 1 [8]
  Australia J Moore
Thailand V Wongteanchai
1 6 [8]   Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
3 3 3
  Russia V Ivakhnenko
Russia M Melnikova
1 77 [7]   Belgium K Flipkens
Serbia A Ivanovic
WC 6 6
  Belgium K Flipkens
Serbia A Ivanovic
WC 6 65 [10]   Germany A-L Friedsam
Germany L Siegemund
4 2
  Canada E Bouchard
Germany S Lisicki
WC 64 6 [15]   Canada G Dabrowski
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
4 6 6
  Serbia J Janković
Bulgaria A Naydenova
77 4 [17]   Serbia J Janković
Bulgaria A Naydenova
2 3
  Switzerland V Golubic
Belgium E Mertens
  Canada G Dabrowski
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
4 6 6
  Canada G Dabrowski
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
4 w/o   Canada G Dabrowski
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
4 6 6
  Japan N Hibino
Great Britain E Webley-Smith
Alt 5 0   Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
2 1
  Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
7 6   Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 6
  Switzerland X Knoll
Montenegro D Kovinić
1 6 [10]   Switzerland X Knoll
Montenegro D Kovinić
4 4
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Spain A Parra Santonja
2 6 3 [7]

See also[edit]