2016-06-27 Marburg (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-06-27 Marburg (c)
Week held 27 June – 3 July
Location Germany Marburg, Germany
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Daniel Brands 6 1 3
  Czech Republic Jan Šátral 6 6
  Czech Republic Jan Šátral 6 6
  Argentina Marco Trungelliti 2 4
  Belgium Yannik Reuter Q 7 3 3
  Argentina Marco Trungelliti 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina N Kicker 9 66 6 6
  Argentina M Peña López WC 78 3 3   Argentina N Kicker 9 6 3 6
  Belgium G Gigounon Q 6 6   Belgium G Gigounon Q 3 6 2
  Spain D Pérez Sanz 1 1   Argentina N Kicker 9 4 77 3
  Slovakia N Gombos 6 6   Germany D Brands 6 6 61 6
  Germany J Jahn WC 0 3   Slovakia N Gombos 3 5
  India S Nagal Q 4 6 5   Germany D Brands 6 6 7
  Germany D Brands 6 6 3 7   Germany D Brands 6 1 3
  Belgium S Darcis 4 6 77   Czech Republic J Šátral 6 6
  Ecuador G Lapentti LL 2 64   Belgium S Darcis 4 3 0r
  Belgium A De Greef 3 610   Bulgaria D Kuzmanov Q 6 0
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov Q 6 712   Bulgaria D Kuzmanov Q 710 1 2
  France A Michon 77 77   Czech Republic J Šátral 68 6 6
  China Z Zhang 65 63   France A Michon 4 1
  Czech Republic J Šátral 6 3 6   Czech Republic J Šátral 6 6
  Germany T Kamke 7 2 6 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia J Kovalík 5 3 3
  Italy A Arnaboldi Alt 6 6   Italy A Arnaboldi Alt 6 1 77
  Italy F Gaio 2 4   Spain E López-Pérez 3 6 65
  Spain E López-Pérez 6 6   Italy A Arnaboldi Alt 66 1
  Germany J Lenz WC 4 3   Belgium Y Reuter Q 77 6
  Belgium Y Reuter Q 6 6   Belgium Y Reuter Q 3 6 6
  Germany S FanselowRL WC 4 2   Austria G Melzer 3 6 1 4
  Austria G Melzer 3 6 6   Belgium Y Reuter Q 7 3 3
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 8 2 0r   Argentina M Trungelliti 5 6 6
  Russia A Rublev 6 0   Russia A Rublev 7 3 4
  Germany N Langer 60 7 1   Spain D Gimeno-Traver 5 6 6
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 77 5 6   Spain D Gimeno-Traver 3 4
  Argentina M Trungelliti 4 6 6   Argentina M Trungelliti 6 6
  Egypt M Safwat 6 3 4   Argentina M Trungelliti 6 6
  Germany M Zverev 6 4 78   Germany M Zverev 4 3
  Georgia N Basilashvili 2 2 6 66

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States J Cerretani
Austria P Oswald
1 6 77
  Germany G Kretschmer
Germany S Stadler
PR 2 65   United States J Cerretani
Austria P Oswald
1 6 6
  Germany Jan Beusch
Slovenia Tadej Turk
WC 2 1   China M Gong
China Z Zhang
1 4
  China M Gong
China Z Zhang
6 6   United States J Cerretani
Austria P Oswald
1 6 3 [14]
  Brazil F Neis
South Africa R Roelofse
3 6 64 [5]   Italy A Motti
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
2 6 [12]
  Poland M Kowalczyk
Poland A Majchrowicz
4 77 [10]   Poland M Kowalczyk
Poland A Majchrowicz
63 4
  Italy A Motti
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
6 6   Italy A Motti
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
77 6
  Peru S Galdós
Argentina JI Londero
4 3   United States J Cerretani
Austria P Oswald
1 6 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi
Italy F Gaio
Alt 6 65 [10]   Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
United States M Schnur
4 3 2
  Spain E López-Pérez
Spain D Pérez Sanz
1 77 [7]   Italy A Arnaboldi
Italy F Gaio
Alt 1 3
  Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
WC 65 3   Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
United States M Schnur
4 6 6
  Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
United States M Schnur
4 77 6   Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
United States M Schnur
4 7 5 [11]
  Germany K Krawietz
Germany N Langer
4 5   Poland T Bednarek
Belarus S Betov
2 5 7 [9]
  Argentina N Kicker
Argentina A Velotti
6 7   Argentina N Kicker
Argentina A Velotti
4 4
  Germany J Lenz
Germany A Mies
WC 5 4   Poland T Bednarek
Belarus S Betov
2 6 6
  Poland T Bednarek
Belarus S Betov
2 7 6

See also[edit]