2016-06-27 Rome (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-06-27 Rome (itf)
Week held 27 June – 3 July
Location Italy Rome, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Sílvia Soler Espinosa 1 6 6
  Romania Alexandra Cadanțu 1 3
  Spain Sílvia Soler Espinosa 1 2 6 7
  Spain Laura Pous Tió 6 4 5
  Spain Laura Pous Tió 6 6
  Netherlands Arantxa Rus 3 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain S Soler Espinosa 1 6 77
  Mexico V Rodríguez 3 63   Spain S Soler Espinosa 1 6 6
  Croatia T Lukas 3 3   Georgia S Shapatava 1 4
  Georgia S Shapatava 6 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa 1 6 6
  Romania C Dinu 6 77   Romania C Dinu 1 0
  Romania N Dascălu 2 63   Romania C Dinu 7 6
  Italy J Paolini Q 6 3 4   Slovakia R Šramková 7 5 4
  Slovakia R Šramková 7 4 6 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa 1 6 6
  Turkey İ Soylu 3 0 6 4   Romania A Cadanțu 1 3
  Romania A Cadanțu 6 2 6   Romania A Cadanțu 2 6 6
  Italy M Di Giuseppe Q 5 6 5   Italy J PieriRL WC 6 2 2
  Italy J PieriRL WC 7 3 7   Romania A Cadanțu 6 4
  Switzerland L SabinoRL Q 1 1   Poland K Piter 3 1r
  Poland K Piter 6 6   Poland K Piter 3 6 6
  Italy C Ferrando WC 2 2   France M Georges 5 6 2 3
  France M Georges 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany A Schäfer 8 2 2
  Liechtenstein S Vogt 6 6   Liechtenstein S Vogt 4 4
  Spain L Pous Tió 6 6   Spain L Pous Tió 6 6
  Paraguay M González 3 4   Spain L Pous Tió 6 6
  Italy M SpigarelliRL LL 6 5 4   Italy N Burnett WC 3 4
  Italy N Burnett WC 4 7 6   Italy N Burnett WC 7 6
  Hungary R-L Jani 1 6 6   Hungary R-L Jani 5 2
  United States J Pegula 4 6 2 3   Spain L Pous Tió 6 6
  Belarus A Sabalenka 6 6 6   Netherlands A Rus 3 3
  Australia A Bai Q 2 3   Belarus A Sabalenka 6 3 6 62
  Italy A Grymalska 77 1 6   Italy A Grymalska 6 4 77
  Italy M Trevisan WC 64 6 0   Italy A Grymalska 3 4
  Venezuela A Gámiz 4 4   Netherlands A Rus 6 6
  Netherlands A Rus 6 6   Netherlands A Rus 6 6
  China S Xu 5 6 2   France A Lim 2 1 2
  France A Lim 2 7 2 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Turkey İ Soylu
China S Xu
1 6 6
  Italy S GiovanardiRL
Italy Marianna Natali
4 0   Turkey İ Soylu
China S Xu
1 6 7
  Italy B Lombardo
Switzerland L SabinoRL
WC 77 2 [12]   Italy B Lombardo
Switzerland L SabinoRL
WC 4 5
  Ukraine Anastasiya Fedoryshyn
Italy A Grymalska
64 6 [10]   Turkey İ Soylu
China S Xu
1 w/o
  Romania A Cadanțu
Poland K Piter
3 6 6   Romania A Cadanțu
Poland K Piter
3
  Italy C CoppolaRL
Spain S Soler Espinosa
0 3   Romania A Cadanțu
Poland K Piter
3 2 6 [10]
  Germany N Geuer
Germany A Schäfer
6 7   Germany N Geuer
Germany A Schäfer
6 3 [3]
  Romania N Dascălu
Belarus A Sabalenka
4 5   Turkey İ Soylu
China S Xu
1 7 6
  Italy M Colmegna
Paraguay M González
6 3 [10]   Hungary R-L Jani
Georgia S Shapatava
2 5 1
  Australia A Bai
Spain O Parres AzcoitiaRL
2 6 [4]   Italy M Colmegna
Paraguay M González
2 1
  Italy Susanna Ciccone
Italy V CicconeRL
Alt 0 0   France A Lim
Netherlands A Rus
4 6 6
  France A Lim
Netherlands A Rus
4 6 6   France A Lim
Netherlands A Rus
4 3 4
  Italy C Ferrando
Mexico V Rodríguez
6 6   Hungary R-L Jani
Georgia S Shapatava
2 6 6
  Italy G Marchetti
Italy M MasiniRL
4 3   Italy C Ferrando
Mexico V Rodríguez
7 5 [7]
  Italy M Biagianti
Italy C CatiniRL
WC 3 0   Hungary R-L Jani
Georgia S Shapatava
2 5 7 [10]
  Hungary R-L Jani
Georgia S Shapatava
2 6 6

See also[edit]