2016-07-11 Båstad

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-07-11 Båstad
Week held 11–24 July
Location Sweden Båstad, Sweden
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain David Ferrer 1 5 4
  Spain Albert Ramos-Viñolas 3 7 6
  Spain Albert Ramos-Viñolas 3 6 6
  Spain Fernando Verdasco 5 3 4
  Spain Fernando Verdasco 5 6 6
  Portugal Gastão Elias 3 1

Women's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Laura Siegemund 6 4 6 4
  Germany Julia Görges 6 3 0r
  Germany Laura Siegemund 6 7 6
  Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková Q 5 1
  Sweden Johanna Larsson 8 5 1
  Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková Q 7 6

Men's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Brazil A Sá
1 4 1r
  Argentina F Bagnis
Great Britain A Bedene
6 0   Argentina F Bagnis
Great Britain A Bedene
6 5 [10]
  Russia K Khachanov
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
3 1   Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
4 7 [8]
  Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
6 6   Argentina F Bagnis
Great Britain A Bedene
5 3
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
4 6 6   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
4 7 6
  Portugal G Elias
Portugal J Sousa
1 4   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
4 3 6 [10]
  Spain R Carballés Baena
Japan T Daniel
Alt 2 4   Sweden I Arvidsson
Sweden F Simonsson
WC 6 3 [5]
  Sweden I Arvidsson
Sweden F Simonsson
WC 6 6   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
4 2 3
  Germany D Brown
Australia R Junaid
6 3 [10]   Spain M Granollers
Spain D Marrero
2 6 6
  Croatia N Mektić
Croatia A Šančić
3 6 [8]   Germany D Brown
Australia R Junaid
77 6
  Russia E Donskoy
Russia M Elgin
5 1   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
3 64 4
  United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
3 7 6   Germany D Brown
Australia R Junaid
65 4
  Sweden M Eriksson
Sweden M Sekulic
WC 3 3   Spain M Granollers
Spain D Marrero
2 77 6
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
6 6   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
4 3
  Germany G Kretschmer
Germany P Marx
PR 3 4   Spain M Granollers
Spain D Marrero
2 6 6
  Spain M Granollers
Spain D Marrero
2 6 6

Women's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
1
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Luxembourg M Minella
w/o   Spain L Arruabarrena
Luxembourg M Minella
63 6 [8]
  Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 6   Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
77 4 [10]
  Belgium Y Bonaventure
Belgium E Mertens
3 4   Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
5 2
  Romania R Olaru
Czech Republic K Siniaková
3 6 6   Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
7 6
  Netherlands C Burger
Brazil L Pigossi
1 1   Romania R Olaru
Czech Republic K Siniaková
3 6 2 [3]
  Australia J Moore
Thailand V Wongteanchai
6 65 [9]   Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
4 6 [10]
  Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
2 77 [11]   Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
3 5
  Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Czech Republic K Stuchlá
6 6   Romania A Mitu
Poland A Rosolska
6 7
  Japan K Hisami
Japan K Takahata
4 3   Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Czech Republic K Stuchlá
2 6 [10]
  Sweden S CelikRL
Sweden R Peterson
WC 6 3 [10]   Sweden S CelikRL
Sweden R Peterson
WC 6 4 [7]
  Switzerland X Knoll
Serbia A Krunić
4 3 6 [8]   Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Czech Republic K Stuchlá
2 2
  Romania A Mitu
Poland A Rosolska
6 6   Romania A Mitu
Poland A Rosolska
6 6
  Sweden C Lister
Latvia A Sevastova
WC 3 1   Romania A Mitu
Poland A Rosolska
6 2 [10]
  Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain A Smith
77 4 [8]   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
2 3 6 [8]
  Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
2 61 6 [10]

See also[edit]