2016-07-11 Båstad, Women's Singles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-07-11 Båstad

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Laura Siegemund 6 4 6 4
  Germany Julia Görges 6 3 0r
  Germany Laura Siegemund 6 7 6
  Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková Q 5 1
  Sweden Johanna Larsson 8 5 1
  Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková Q 7 6

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany A Kerber 1 2 6 6
  Sweden C Lister WC 6 4 2   Germany A Kerber 1
  Spain L Arruabarrena 6 4 6   Spain L Arruabarrena w/o
  Belarus A Sasnovich 2 6 1   Spain L Arruabarrena 5 3
  Brazil T Pereira 2 2   Germany L Siegemund 6 7 6
  Czech Republic L Hradecká Q 6 6   Czech Republic L Hradecká Q 5 64
  Ukraine K Kozlova Q 1 2   Germany L Siegemund 6 7 77
  Germany L Siegemund 6 6 6   Germany L Siegemund 6 4 6 4
  Netherlands K Bertens 3 5 2   Germany J Görges 6 3 0r
  United States B Mattek-Sands 7 6   United States B Mattek-Sands 6 4 2
  Slovenia P Hercog 79 3 4   Germany J Görges 2 6 6
  Germany J Görges 67 6 6   Germany J Görges 4 6 6
  Czech Republic D Allertová 2 4   Italy K Knapp 6 2 3
  Italy K Knapp 6 6   Italy K Knapp 6 7
  Germany M Barthel 4 6 3   Germany M Barthel 0 5
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova 7 6 3 0r

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Sweden J Larsson 8 77 6
  Sweden R Peterson WC 63 2   Sweden J Larsson 8 6 6
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo Q 6 3 6   Spain S Sorribes Tormo Q 0 3
  Serbia A Krunić Q 2 6 2   Sweden J Larsson 8 7 6
  Estonia A Kontaveit 2 4   Germany A Beck 4 5 1
  Latvia A Sevastova 6 6   Latvia A Sevastova 2 0
  Romania S Cîrstea 5 5   Germany A Beck 4 6 6
  Germany A Beck 4 7 7   Sweden J Larsson 8 5 1
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 5 6 6   Czech Republic K Siniaková Q 7 6
  Sweden S CelikRL WC 1 3   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 5 3 6 4
  Czech Republic K Siniaková Q 6 6   Czech Republic K Siniaková Q 6 4 6
  Slovakia J Čepelová Q 2 2   Czech Republic K Siniaková Q 77 6
  Russia E Kulichkova WC 65 1   Italy S Errani 2 62 3
  Switzerland V Golubic SE 77 6   Switzerland V Golubic SE 66 1
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 2 3   Italy S Errani 2 78 6
  Italy S Errani 2 6 6

See also[edit]