2016-07-11 Bucharest

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-07-11 Bucharest
Week held 11–17 July
Location Romania Bucharest, Romania
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Romania Simona Halep 1 63 6 6
  United States Vania King PR 77 4 3
  Romania Simona Halep 1 6 6
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 7 0 0
  Germany Laura Siegemund 4 3 2
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Romania S Halep 1 3 6 6
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková 6 1 1   Romania S Halep 1 6 6
  Ukraine K Kozlova 2 6 3   Bulgaria I Shinikova Q 4 3
  Bulgaria I Shinikova Q 6 3 6   Romania S Halep 1 6 6
  Russia P Leykina 1 6 79   Montenegro D Kovinić 6 4 2
  China S Xu LL 6 1 67   Russia P Leykina 3 2
  Argentina N Podoroska Q 1 0   Montenegro D Kovinić 6 6 6
  Montenegro D Kovinić 6 6 6   Romania S Halep 1 63 6 6
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 3 4 6 5   United States V King PR 77 4 3
  Belarus A Sasnovich 6 1 7   Belarus A Sasnovich 63 4
  Belgium Y Bonaventure 4 2   France P Parmentier 77 6
  France P Parmentier 6 6   France P Parmentier 3 1
  Poland P Kania 64 0   United States V King PR 6 6
  United States V King PR 77 6   United States V King PR 77 4 6
  Slovakia K Kučová 0 5   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 8 65 6 1
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 8 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Romania M Niculescu 5 6 6
  Romania A Mitu 2 4   Romania M Niculescu 5 4 3
  Bulgaria S Karatantcheva 1 6 2   Slovenia P Hercog 6 6
  Slovenia P Hercog 6 2 6   Slovenia P Hercog 2 1
  Japan M Eguchi Q 6 6   Germany L Siegemund 4 6 6
  Spain MT Torró Flor 1 2   Japan M Eguchi Q 4 1
  Brazil T Pereira 2 2   Germany L Siegemund 4 6 6
  Germany L Siegemund 4 6 6   Germany L Siegemund 4 3 2
  Latvia A Sevastova 7 6 6   Latvia A Sevastova 7 6 6
  Romania E-G Ruse WC 3 4   Latvia A Sevastova 7 6 6
  Romania PM Țig 77 6   Romania PM Țig 2 2
  Romania I Mincă WC 65 3   Latvia A Sevastova 7 77 6
  Bulgaria E Kostova Q 2 63   Italy S Errani 2 64 3
  Italy F Schiavone WC 6 77   Italy F Schiavone WC 6 2 0r
  Serbia A Krunić 3 2   Italy S Errani 2 1 6 0
  Italy S Errani 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
1 6 6
  Switzerland C Perrin
Brazil L Pigossi
4 4   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
1 1 7 [4]
  Spain G García Pérez
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
5 7 [5]   Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Czech Republic K Stuchlá
6 5 [10]
  Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Czech Republic K Stuchlá
7 5 [10]   Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Czech Republic K Stuchlá
6 5 [8]
  Romania A Mitu
Poland A Rosolska
3 6 6   Australia J Moore
Thailand Vara Wongteanchai
3 7 [10]
  Russia V Ivakhnenko
Russia M Melnikova
4 4   Romania A Mitu
Poland A Rosolska
3 6 5 [15]
  Australia J Moore
Thailand Vara Wongteanchai
4 7 [10]   Australia J Moore
Thailand Vara Wongteanchai
2 7 [17]
  Romania E Bogdan
Hungary R-L Jani
6 5 [6]   Australia J Moore
Thailand Vara Wongteanchai
6 77
  Romania C Dinu
Romania E-G Ruse
WC 6 6   Romania A Cadanțu
Poland K Piter
3 65
  Turkey B Eraydın
Belarus L Marozava
3 3   Romania C Dinu
Romania E-G Ruse
WC 6 4 [6]
  Romania A Cadanțu
Poland K Piter
7 6   Romania A Cadanțu
Poland K Piter
1 6 [10]
  Belgium Y Bonaventure
Romania R Olaru
4 5 3   Romania A Cadanțu
Poland K Piter
6 7
  Romania IM Bara
Romania N Dascălu
WC 4 4   Poland P Kania
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
2 4 5
  Bulgaria I Shinikova
Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 6   Bulgaria I Shinikova
Czech Republic R Voráčová
4 6 [6]
  Poland J Jegiołka
China S Xu
2 3   Poland P Kania
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
2 6 2 [10]
  Poland P Kania
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
2 6 6

See also[edit]