2016-07-11 Bursa (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-07-11 Bursa (itf)
Week held 11–17 July
Location Turkey Bursa, Turkey
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor
  • Tournament not completed as a result of the 2016 Turkish coup d'état attempt.

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Turkey İpek Soylu 1
  Macedonia Lina Gjorcheska 8
 
 
  Georgia Sofia Shapatava 3
  Serbia Nina Stojanović 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Turkey İ Soylu 1 6 6
  Romania Cristina Adamescu Q 1 1   Turkey İ Soylu 1 6 6
  Georgia Sofia Kvatsabaia 4 1   Slovenia N Kolar 1 1
  Slovenia N Kolar 6 6   Turkey İ Soylu 1 6 6
  Turkey P Özgen 67 1   Israel D KhazaniukRL 1 0
  Israel D KhazaniukRL 79 6   Israel D KhazaniukRL 7 77
  Romania OG SimionRL Q 2 1   Slovenia T Majerič 5 5 65
  Slovenia T Majerič 5 6 6   Turkey İ Soylu 1
  Ukraine V Strakhova 4 6 6   Macedonia L Gjorcheska 8
  Turkey İnci Öğüt WC 1 2   Ukraine V Strakhova 4 4 3
  Georgia E Gorgodze 6 6   Georgia E Gorgodze 6 6
  Russia M LazarevaRL 2 1   Georgia E Gorgodze 6 4 2
  Ukraine D Yastremska 5 3   Macedonia L Gjorcheska 8 4 6 6
  Russia A Komardina 7 6   Russia A Komardina 6 1 2
  Turkey S Övünç WC 2 2   Macedonia L Gjorcheska 8 3 6 6
  Macedonia L Gjorcheska 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia N Dzalamidze 6 63 3
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Herdželaš 77 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Herdželaš 6 0
  Turkey B Cengiz WC 77 6   Turkey B Cengiz WC 0 0r
  Turkey M Sezer 64 3   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Herdželaš 1 5
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova 6 6   Georgia S Shapatava 3 6 7
  Serbia M Špremo Q 4 2   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova 3 68
  Bulgaria D Evtimova 3 2   Georgia S Shapatava 3 6 710
  Georgia S Shapatava 3 6 6   Georgia S Shapatava 3
  Croatia A Vrljić 7 2 4   Serbia N Stojanović 2
  Russia A Gasanova 6 6   Russia A Gasanova 6 0
  Switzerland C Grimm WC 6 2 6   Switzerland C Grimm WC 0 0r
  Turkey A Aksu 4 6 4   Russia A Gasanova 3 3
  Bulgaria J StamatovaRL 7 3 7   Serbia N Stojanović 2 6 6
  Russia Y Sizikova 5 6 5   Bulgaria J StamatovaRL 1 5
  Ukraine G Poznikhirenko Q 0 6 1   Serbia N Stojanović 2 6 7
  Serbia N Stojanović 2 6 3 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Georgia E Gorgodze
Georgia S Shapatava
1 6 3 [10]
  Turkey P Özgen
Croatia A Vrljić
2 6 [6]   Georgia E Gorgodze
Georgia S Shapatava
1 w/o
  Turkey B Cengiz
Russia A Gasanova
WC 0 7 [10]   Turkey B Cengiz
Russia A Gasanova
WC
  Romania OG SimionRL
Great Britain F Stephenson
6 5 [4]   Georgia E Gorgodze
Georgia S Shapatava
1 4 6 [11]
  Russia A Komardina
Serbia N Stojanović
3 4 7 [10]   Russia A Komardina
Serbia N Stojanović
3 6 2 [9]
  Bulgaria D Evtimova
Israel D KhazaniukRL
6 5 [2]   Russia A Komardina
Serbia N Stojanović
3 6 6
  Turkey A Aksu
Turkey M Sezer
6 6   Turkey A Aksu
Turkey M Sezer
1 4
  Turkey İp Soylu
Turkey İrem Soylu
WC 3 1   Georgia E Gorgodze
Georgia S Shapatava
1
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia N Dzalamidze
6 6   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia N Dzalamidze
  Turkey C AnılRL
Turkey İnci Öğüt
WC 4 2   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia N Dzalamidze
7 5 [10]
  Serbia M Špremo
Bulgaria J StamatovaRL
2 4   Russia P Monova
Russia Y Sizikova
4 5 7 [7]
  Russia P Monova
Russia Y Sizikova
4 6 6   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia N Dzalamidze
6 6
  Georgia Sofia Kvatsabaia
Russia M LazarevaRL
1 5   Macedonia L Gjorcheska
Ukraine V Strakhova
2 3 1
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Herdželaš
Ukraine G Poznikhirenko
6 7   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Herdželaš
Ukraine G Poznikhirenko
3 2
  Slovenia N Kolar
Slovenia T Majerič
2 6 [10]   Macedonia L Gjorcheska
Ukraine V Strakhova
2 6 6
  Macedonia L Gjorcheska
Ukraine V Strakhova
2 6 3 [12]

See also[edit]