2016-07-11 Hamburg

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-07-11 Hamburg
Week held 11–17 July
Location Germany Hamburg, Germany
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Renzo Olivo 5 3
  Uruguay Pablo Cuevas 3 7 6
  Uruguay Pablo Cuevas 3 1 4
  Slovakia Martin Kližan 7 6 6
  France Stéphane Robert 3 4
  Slovakia Martin Kližan 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany P Kohlschreiber 1 6 65 6
  Argentina C Berlocq 3 77 3   Germany P Kohlschreiber 1 4 6 6
  Argentina N Kicker 6 5 6   Argentina N Kicker 6 1 2
  Italy T Fabbiano 3 7 1   Germany P Kohlschreiber 1 6 0 5
  Russia M Youzhny 65 6 1   Argentina R Olivo 1 6 7
  Argentina R Olivo 77 2 6   Argentina R Olivo 6 6
  Argentina M González 6 2 77   Argentina M González 3 4
  France J Chardy 5 2 6 64   Argentina R Olivo 5 3
  Uruguay P Cuevas 3 6 6   Uruguay P Cuevas 3 7 6
  Germany F Mayer WC 4 3   Uruguay P Cuevas 3 6 6
  Brazil T Monteiro Q 77 6   Brazil T Monteiro Q 2 3
  Germany M Zverev 65 4   Uruguay P Cuevas 3 79 6
  France P-H Mathieu 6 77   France P-H Mathieu 67 1
  Austria G Melzer 4 65   France P-H Mathieu 4 77 7
  Czech Republic J Šátral Q 3 6 2   Spain N Almagro 6 6 64 5
  Spain N Almagro 6 6 3 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain G García-López 8 5 6 78
  France K de Schepper 7 2 66   Spain G García-López 8 6 6
  Germany M Möller WC 1 2   Slovenia G Žemlja 2 2
  Slovenia G Žemlja 6 6   Spain G García-López 8 64 6 3
  Argentina L Mayer 63 4   France S Robert 77 4 6
  France S Robert 77 6   France S Robert 7 4 6
  Spain Í Cervantes 7 77   Spain Í Cervantes 5 6 1
  Germany A Zverev 4 5 62   France S Robert 3 4
  Slovakia M Kližan 7 6 1 6   Slovakia M Kližan 7 6 6
  Netherlands I Sijsling 4 6 3   Slovakia M Kližan 7 6 6
  Canada S Diez Q 7 2 1   Germany L Wessels WC 1 1
  Germany L Wessels WC 5 6 6   Slovakia M Kližan 7 6 6
  Germany J-L Struff 4 7 4   Spain D Gimeno-Traver 4 3
  Russia D Medvedev Q 6 5 6   Russia D Medvedev Q 7 64 62
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver 7 3 6   Spain D Gimeno-Traver 5 77 77
  France B Paire 2 5 6 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Poland Ł Kubot
Austria A Peya
1 6 6
  Germany A Zverev
Germany M Zverev
WC 0 2   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria A Peya
1 2 62
  France P-H Mathieu
France B Paire
77 0 [5]   Argentina G Durán
Israel J Erlich
6 77
  Argentina G Durán
Israel J Erlich
64 6 [10]   Argentina G Durán
Israel J Erlich
4 1
  Canada D Nestor
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
3 6 6   Canada D Nestor
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
3 6 6
  Germany D Masur
Germany C-M Stebe
LL 2 1   Canada D Nestor
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
3 6 4 [10]
  Great Britain C Fleming
Poland M Fyrstenberg
65 6 [10]   Great Britain C Fleming
Poland M Fyrstenberg
3 6 [2]
  Spain N Almagro
Argentina M González
77 3 [8]   Canada D Nestor
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
3 5 3
  Germany A Begemann
Germany J-L Struff
WC 7 5 [7]   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
2 7 6
  Austria O Marach
France F Martin
5 7 [10]   Austria O Marach
France F Martin
6 3 [10]
  France J Chardy
France S Robert
6 6   France J Chardy
France S Robert
3 6 [3]
  Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
4 4 3   Austria O Marach
France F Martin
3 4
  France K de Schepper
France A Michon
Q 64 65   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
2 6 6
  Spain Í Cervantes
Argentina L Mayer
77 77   Spain Í Cervantes
Argentina L Mayer
3 2
  Argentina C Berlocq
Uruguay P Cuevas
62 4   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
2 6 6
  Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
2 77 6

See also[edit]