2016-07-18 Umag

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-07-18 Umag
Week held 18–24 July
Location Croatia Umag, Croatia
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Portugal Gastão Elias 3 3
  Italy Fabio Fognini 4 6 6
  Italy Fabio Fognini 4 6 6
  Slovakia Andrej Martin 4 1
  Argentina Carlos Berlocq 64 4
  Slovakia Andrej Martin 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Uruguay P Cuevas 1 6 3 67
  Portugal G Elias 6 6   Portugal G Elias 3 6 79
  Spain G García-López 1 2   Portugal G Elias 6 6
  Croatia N Serdarušić WC 4 2   Spain P Carreño Busta 6 4 4
  Russia T Gabashvili 6 6   Russia T Gabashvili 4 2
  Italy A Seppi 4 4   Spain P Carreño Busta 6 6 6
  Spain P Carreño Busta 6 6 6   Portugal G Elias 3 3
    Italy F Fognini 4 6 6
    Italy F Fognini 4 6 6
  Brazil A Ghem Q 6 64 65   Argentina R Olivo SE 4 1
  Argentina R Olivo SE 3 77 77   Italy F Fognini 4 4 6 6
  Croatia F Škugor WC 0 1r   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 1 1
  Italy T Fabbiano 6 4   Italy T Fabbiano 6 1 2
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 5 7   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 4 6 6
  Spain N Almagro 5 2 7 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic J Veselý 8 6 6
  Austria M Linzer Q 3 1   Czech Republic J Veselý 8 5 0r
  Serbia F Krajinović 3 1   Argentina C Berlocq 7 3
  Argentina C Berlocq 6 6   Argentina C Berlocq 6 6
  Great Britain A Bedene 7 4 4   France J Chardy 3 4 2
  Serbia N Ćaćić Q 5 6 6   Serbia N Ćaćić Q 2 0
    France J Chardy 3 6 6
    Argentina C Berlocq 64 4
  Slovakia M Kližan 7 6 7   Slovakia A Martin 77 6
  Spain E López-Pérez Q 2 5   Slovakia M Kližan 7 6 5 2
  Slovakia A Martin 78 6   Slovakia A Martin 3 7 6
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 66 4   Slovakia A Martin 6 4 6
  Croatia N Mektić WC 5 2   Portugal J Sousa 2 3 6 2
  Argentina L Mayer 7 6   Argentina L Mayer 5 61
    Portugal J Sousa 2 7 77
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain C Fleming
Poland M Fyrstenberg
1 4 6 [7]
  Slovakia M Kližan
Spain D Marrero
6 3 [10]   Slovakia M Kližan
Spain D Marrero
5 6 [10]
  Croatia T Draganja
Croatia N Serdarušić
WC w/o   Croatia T Draganja
Croatia N Serdarušić
WC 7 4 [7]
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic J Veselý
PR   Slovakia M Kližan
Spain D Marrero
6 6
  Slovakia A Martin
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
3 6 4 [5]   Italy T Fabbiano
Croatia F Škugor
4 1
  Italy T Fabbiano
Croatia F Škugor
2 6 [10]   Italy T Fabbiano
Croatia F Škugor
7 77
  Italy R Ghedin
Italy A Motti
Alt 4 1   Great Britain A Bedene
Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
5 63
  Great Britain A Bedene
Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
6 6   Slovakia M Kližan
Spain D Marrero
6 6
  Czech Republic L Dlouhý
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
PR 5 4   Croatia N Mektić
Croatia A Šančić
4 4 2
  Argentina C Berlocq
Uruguay P Cuevas
7 6   Argentina C Berlocq
Uruguay P Cuevas
77 1 [5]
  Russia T Gabashvili
India L Paes
0 2   Croatia N Mektić
Croatia A Šančić
4 62 6 [10]
  Croatia N Mektić
Croatia A Šančić
4 6 6   Croatia N Mektić
Croatia A Šančić
4 7 6
  Portugal G Elias
Brazil F Neis
6 6   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
2 5 2
  Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
1 3   Portugal G Elias
Brazil F Neis
3 5
  Croatia D Marcan
Croatia A Pavić
WC 2 1   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
2 6 7
  United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
2 6 6

See also[edit]