2016-08-01 Atlanta

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-08-01 Atlanta
Week held 1–7 August
Location United States Atlanta, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States John Isner 1 65 6 6
  United States Reilly Opelka WC 77 4 2
  United States John Isner 1 63 64
  Australia Nick Kyrgios 2 77 77
  Japan Yoshihito Nishioka 3 6 3
  Australia Nick Kyrgios 2 6 3 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    United States J Isner 1 6 6
  France A Mannarino 6 3 77   France A Mannarino 4 0
  Germany M Zverev Q 3 6 65   United States J Isner 1 7 6
  Netherlands I Sijsling 1 62   United States T Fritz 8 5 4
  United States B Fratangelo 6 77   United States B Fratangelo 6 3 2
  United States Austin Smith WC 2 2   United States T Fritz 8 4 6 6
  United States T Fritz 8 6 6   United States J Isner 1 65 6 6
    United States R Opelka WC 77 4 2
    South Africa K Anderson 3 77 3 5
  United States C Eubanks Q 69 65   United States R Opelka WC 65 6 7
  United States R Opelka WC 711 77   United States R Opelka WC 6 6
  Brazil T Monteiro LL 7 65 3   United States D Young 7 4 4
  United States T Smyczek 5 77 6   United States T Smyczek 6 61 3
  United States A Krajicek Q 6 610 5   United States D Young 7 4 77 6
  United States D Young 7 3 712 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain G García-López 6 3 77 4
  Argentina H Zeballos 6 65 6   Argentina H Zeballos 6 6
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 67 62   Germany T Kamke LL 1 4
  Germany T Kamke LL 79 77   Argentina H Zeballos 4 4
  Great Britain D Evans 2 77 64   Japan Y Nishioka 6 6
  Japan Y Nishioka 6 62 77   Japan Y Nishioka 6 2 6
    Ukraine A Dolgopolov 4 3 6 1
    Japan Y Nishioka 3 6 3
  Spain F Verdasco 5 77 6   Australia N Kyrgios 2 6 3 6
  Serbia D Lajović 62 4   Spain F Verdasco 5 6 6
  France J Benneteau PR 6 6   France J Benneteau PR 1 3
  Australia J-P Smith Q 4 2   Spain F Verdasco 5 4 77 3
  Australia S Groth 2 4   Australia N Kyrgios 2 6 65 6
  United States J Donaldson WC 6 6   United States J Donaldson WC 64 3
    Australia N Kyrgios 2 77 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Croatia I Dodig
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
1 3 1
  Great Britain J Marray
Canada A Shamasdin
6 6   Great Britain J Marray
Canada A Shamasdin
4 2
  Germany T Kamke
Serbia D Lajović
2 4   Brazil M Demoliner
Spain G García-López
6 6
  Brazil M Demoliner
Spain G García-López
6 6   Brazil M Demoliner
Spain G García-López
64 2
  South Africa D O'Brien
South Africa R Roelofse
Alt 6 3 [4]   Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
7 6
  Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
4 6 [10]   Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
66 6 [11]
  Great Britain D Evans
Great Britain K Skupski
3 79 [6]   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
78 4 [9]
  United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
6 67 [10]   Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
62 4
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
6 6   Argentina A Molteni
Argentina H Zeballos
77 6
  Australia J Frawley
Australia N Kyrgios
WC 4 0   Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
  India P Raja
India D Sharan
6 77   India P Raja
India D Sharan
w/o
  Israel J Erlich
Poland M Fyrstenberg
4 3 65   India P Raja
India D Sharan
66 6 [7]
  United States C Eubanks
United States Zack Kennedy
WC 3 78 [10]   Argentina A Molteni
Argentina H Zeballos
78 4 [10]
  Brazil T Monteiro
Japan Y Nishioka
Alt 6 66 [8]   United States C Eubanks
United States Zack Kennedy
WC 5 5
  Argentina A Molteni
Argentina H Zeballos
6 6   Argentina A Molteni
Argentina H Zeballos
7 7
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Croatia M Pavić
2 3 4

See also[edit]