2016-08-01 Florianópolis

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-08-01 Florianópolis
Week held 31 July – 5 August
Location Brazil Florianópolis, Brazil
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Romania Ana Bogdan 68 3
  Hungary Tímea Babos 6 710 6
  Hungary Tímea Babos 6 6 4 3
  Romania Irina-Camelia Begu 2 2 6 6
  Puerto Rico Mónica Puig 3 3 3
  Romania Irina-Camelia Begu 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Serbia J Janković 1/WC 7 6
  Russia V Solovyeva Q 5 4   Serbia J Janković 1/WC 2 5
  Bulgaria A Naydenova 2 4   Romania A Bogdan 6 7
  Romania A Bogdan 6 6   Romania A Bogdan 6 6
  Hungary R-L Jani Q 3 2   Ukraine L Kichenok LL 3 3
  Czech Republic T Martincová 6 6   Czech Republic T Martincová 6 4 61
  Ukraine L Kichenok LL 6 6   Ukraine L Kichenok LL 1 6 77
  Brazil T Pereira 9 3 2   Romania A Bogdan 68 3
  Latvia J Ostapenko 4 6 6   Hungary T Babos 6 710 6
  Ukraine N Kichenok Q 4 4   Latvia J Ostapenko 4 6 6
  Argentina C Pella 7 65 6   Argentina C Pella 2 3
  Mexico R Zarazúa Q 5 77 4   Latvia J Ostapenko 4 6 3 2
  Spain L Pous Tió 3 4   Hungary T Babos 6 4 6 6
  France A Lim 6 6   France A Lim 0 1
  Argentina N Podoroska Q 77 3 2   Hungary T Babos 6 6 6
  Hungary T Babos 6 63 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan N Osaka 8 6 6
  Mexico AS Sánchez 1 1   Japan N Osaka 8 6 6
  Paraguay M González Q 6 6   Paraguay M González Q 3 0
  Brazil G Cé 1 4   Japan N Osaka 8 3 4
  Brazil B Haddad Maia WC 7 5 0   Puerto Rico M Puig 3 6 6
  Ukraine O Savchuk 5 7 6   Ukraine O Savchuk 0 4
  Russia A Pivovarova 2 3   Puerto Rico M Puig 3 6 6
  Puerto Rico M Puig 3 6 6   Puerto Rico M Puig 3 3 3
  Japan N Hibino 7 6 6   Romania I-C Begu 2 6 6
  Great Britain E Webley-Smith LL 3 0   Japan N Hibino 7 6 78
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg 6 6   Paraguay V Cepede Royg 3 66
  Brazil MF Alves WC 2 3   Japan N Hibino 7 2 4
  Argentina M Capurro TabordaRL LL 3 1   Romania I-C Begu 2 6 6
  Brazil PC Gonçalves 6 6   Brazil PC Gonçalves 1 2
  Brazil L Pigossi LL 6 3 4   Romania I-C Begu 2 6 6
  Romania I-C Begu 2 3 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
1 6 6
  Argentina G Pérez Rojas
Mexico R Zarazúa
7 6   Argentina G Pérez Rojas
Mexico R Zarazúa
2 0
  Brazil PC Gonçalves
Brazil T Pereira
5 1   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
1 6 7
  Bulgaria A Naydenova
Spain L Pous Tió
4 2 3   France A Lim
Russia V Solovyeva
0 5
  France A Lim
Russia V Solovyeva
6 6   France A Lim
Russia V Solovyeva
6 6
  Brazil C Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
Brazil L Stefani
WC 6 0 [10]   Brazil C Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
Brazil L Stefani
WC 3 4
  Japan N Hibino
Great Britain E Webley-Smith
1 6 [7]   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
1 6 6
  Brazil L Pigossi
Argentina N Podoroska
3 4   Hungary T Babos
Hungary R-L Jani
3 3 1
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Czech Republic T Martincová
6 6   Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Czech Republic T Martincová
0 1
  Ukraine O Savchuk
Ukraine E Svitolina
4 2   Hungary T Babos
Hungary R-L Jani
3 6 6
  Hungary T Babos
Hungary R-L Jani
3 6 6   Hungary T Babos
Hungary R-L Jani
3 6 6
  Paraguay M González
Mexico AS Sánchez
6 6   Paraguay M González
Mexico AS Sánchez
2 1
  Brazil MF Alves
Brazil G Cé
3 3   Paraguay M González
Mexico AS Sánchez
3 6 [10]
    Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Latvia J Ostapenko
2 6 4 [4]
 

See also[edit]