2016-08-08 Cabo San Lucas

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-08-08 Cabo San Lucas
Week held 8–13 August
Location Mexico Cabo San Lucas, Mexico
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Feliciano López 1 2 6 6
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta WC 6 3 3
  Spain Feliciano López 1 65 2
  Croatia Ivo Karlović 3 77 6
  Croatia Ivo Karlović 3 6 1
  Serbia Dušan Lajović 2 1r
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Spain F López 1 6 77
  United States R Opelka SE 78 3   United States R Opelka SE 3 63
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 66 1r   Spain F López 1 6 6
  United States J Donaldson Q 6 64 2   France J Benneteau PR 3 4
  France J Benneteau PR 4 77 6   France J Benneteau PR 6 61 6
  Argentina H Zeballos 6 6   Argentina H Zeballos 1 77 1
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov 5 3 3   Spain F López 1 2 6 6
    Spain P Carreño Busta WC 6 3 3
    United States S Querrey 4 61 3
  Colombia S Giraldo 6 6   Colombia S Giraldo 77 6
  Israel A Weintraub Q 4 4   Colombia S Giraldo 77 62 3
  Mexico T HankRL WC 62 3   Spain P Carreño Busta WC 64 77 6
  United States A Krajicek 77 6   United States A Krajicek 0 3
  Spain P Carreño Busta WC 6 78   Spain P Carreño Busta WC 6 6
  France J Chardy 6 4 66
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain M Granollers 8 78 6
  Spain F Verdasco 66 2   Spain M Granollers 8 77 6
  United States T Smyczek 6 2 0   Germany T Kamke 62 2
  Germany T Kamke 2 6 6   Spain M Granollers 8 6 63 1
  Germany M Zverev Q 6 6   Croatia I Karlović 3 2 77 6
  France A Mannarino 1 1   Germany M Zverev Q 3 6 3
    Croatia I Karlović 3 6 3 6
    Croatia I Karlović 3 6 1
  Spain N Almagro 7 6 3 6   Serbia D Lajović 2 1r
  United States N Rubin Q 2 6 3   Spain N Almagro 7 77 6
  Mexico L Gómez WC 0 1   Spain G García-López 64 3
  Spain G García-López 6 6   Spain N Almagro 7 5 65
  Serbia D Lajović 6 6   Serbia D Lajović 7 77
  Brazil T Monteiro 3 4   Serbia D Lajović 77 3 6
    Australia B Tomic 2 64 6 4
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Spain M Granollers
Spain F López
1
  India P Raja
India D Sharan
w/o   India P Raja
India D Sharan
1 6 [10]
  United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
2   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
6 3 [7]
  Spain G García-López
Argentina H Zeballos
1r   India P Raja
India D Sharan
6 6
  Spain P Carreño Busta
Argentina A Molteni
4 7 6   Great Britain J Marray
Canada A Shamasdin
4 4
  Mexico D Garza
Mexico T HankRL
WC 5 2   Spain P Carreño Busta
Argentina A Molteni
4 5 4
  Great Britain J Marray
Canada A Shamasdin
7 6   Great Britain J Marray
Canada A Shamasdin
7 6
  United States A Krajicek
Brazil T Monteiro
5 2   India P Raja
India D Sharan
77 77
  Israel J Erlich
Great Britain K Skupski
2 6 [13]   Israel J Erlich
Great Britain K Skupski
64 63
  Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
6 0 [11]   Israel J Erlich
Great Britain K Skupski
6 1 [10]
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Croatia M Pavić
3 4 6 [5]
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Croatia M Pavić
3 w/o   Israel J Erlich
Great Britain K Skupski
4 6 [11]
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Mexico L Patiño
WC 4 4   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
6 3 [9]
  Spain N Almagro
Brazil M Demoliner
6 6   Spain N Almagro
Brazil M Demoliner
2 4
  Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
78 6   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
6 6
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
2 66 3

See also[edit]