2016-09-12 Quebec City

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-09-12 Quebec City
Week held 12–18 September
Location Canada Quebec City, Canada
Surface Carpet / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Lauren Davis Q 6 62 6
  Czech Republic Tereza Martincová Q 3 77 2
  United States Lauren Davis Q 4 3
  France Océane Dodin 6 6
  United States Julia Boserup 4 6 2
  France Océane Dodin 6 3 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada E Bouchard 1 6 6
  Luxembourg M Minella 3 4   Canada E Bouchard 1 2 3
  Russia A Kudryavtseva 7 6   Russia A Kudryavtseva 6 6
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg 5 4   Russia A Kudryavtseva 3 64
  Canada C Zhao WC 3 2   United States L Davis Q 6 77
  United States L Davis Q 6 6   United States L Davis Q 6 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure 65 77 4   United States S Crawford 8 4 1
  United States S Crawford 8 77 64 6   United States L Davis Q 6 62 6
  Germany J Görges 4 4 61   Czech Republic T Martincová Q 3 77 2
  Russia E Alexandrova 6 77   Russia E Alexandrova 4 6 4
  Czech Republic T Martincová Q 4 7 6   Czech Republic T Martincová Q 6 1 6
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková Q 6 5 4   Czech Republic T Martincová Q 6 79
  Canada A Wozniak WC 3 6 2   United States J Pegula 3 67
  United States J Pegula 6 3 6   United States J Pegula 77 7
  Canada F Abanda WC 79 6   Canada F Abanda WC 62 5
  Germany M Barthel 6 67 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia E Rodina 7 6 6
  United States J Loeb Q 2 2   Russia E Rodina 7 4 3
  Switzerland A Sadiković 1 3   United States J Boserup 6 6
  United States J Boserup 6 6   United States J Boserup 77 6
  United States C Bellis 6 6   United States C Bellis 60 4
  France A Hesse Q 3 2   United States C Bellis 6 4 6
  United States D Lao Q 6 6   United States D Lao Q 4 6 3
  Croatia M Lučić-Baroni 3 4 2   United States J Boserup 4 6 2
  Great Britain N Broady 5 6 4 4   France O Dodin 6 3 6
  France O Dodin 2 6 6   France O Dodin 6 6
  United States S Vickery 77 63 79   United States S Vickery 4 4
  Romania PM Țig 65 77 67   France O Dodin 6 6
  Bulgaria E Kostova 1 2   Belgium A Van Uytvanck 2 4
  Belgium A Van Uytvanck 6 6   Belgium A Van Uytvanck 6 6
  Czech Republic B Štefková LL 2 7 6   Czech Republic B Štefková LL 4 3
  Germany A Beck 2 6 5 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
1 6 6
  United States J Loeb
Canada C Zhao
2 0   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
1 6 64 [10]
  Great Britain N Broady
United States S Marand
1 77 [10]   Canada F Abanda
Russia E Bovina
WC 4 77 [5]
  Canada F Abanda
Russia E Bovina
WC 6 63 [12]   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
1 6 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure
United States M Sanchez
4 6 77   Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Bulgaria E Kostova
4 2
  United States J Cako
United States D Lao
3 63   Belgium Y Bonaventure
United States M Sanchez
4 6 2 [8]
  Luxembourg M Minella
Switzerland A Sadiković
5 4   Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Bulgaria E Kostova
2 6 [10]
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Bulgaria E Kostova
7 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
1 77 77
  United States A Weinhold
United States C Whoriskey
6 77   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia A Panova
3 62 62
  Mexico AS Sánchez
Romania PM Țig
4 61   United States A Weinhold
United States C Whoriskey
77 2 [7]
  Canada E Bouchard
United States J Pegula
WC 4 4   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia A Panova
3 61 6 [10]
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia A Panova
3 6 6   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia A Panova
3 6 6
  Germany A Beck
Russia E Rodina
4 6 [11]   Argentina M Irigoyen
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
2 4 4
  Serbia J Jakšić
Czech Republic B Štefková
6 2 [13]   Serbia J Jakšić
Czech Republic B Štefková
4 4
  France A Hesse
Poland P Kania
3 3   Argentina M Irigoyen
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
2 6 6
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
2 6 6

See also[edit]