2016-09-19 St. Petersburg

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-09-19 St. Petersburg
Week held 19–25 September
Location Russia St. Petersburg, Russia
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Stan Wawrinka 1 710 6
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 4 68 2
  Switzerland Stan Wawrinka 1 2 6 5
  Germany Alexander Zverev 5 6 3 7
  Czech Republic Tomáš Berdych 3 4 4
  Germany Alexander Zverev 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Switzerland S Wawrinka 1 6 6
  Argentina D Schwartzman 4 4   Czech Republic L Rosol 3 1
  Czech Republic L Rosol 6 6   Switzerland S Wawrinka 1 7 6
  Serbia D Lajović 2 6 6   Serbia V Troicki 7 5 2
  Spain F Verdasco 6 3 2   Serbia D Lajović 4 4
  Portugal G Elias 1 2   Serbia V Troicki 7 6 6
  Serbia V Troicki 7 6 6   Switzerland S Wawrinka 1 710 6
    Spain R Bautista Agut 4 68 2
    Spain R Bautista Agut 4 4 6 77
  France A Mannarino 67 6 3   Lithuania R Berankis 6 1 62
  Lithuania R Berankis 79 3 6   Spain R Bautista Agut 4 4 6 6
  Russia A Rublev WC 6 4   Portugal J Sousa 8 6 1 2
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 3 1r   Russia A Rublev WC 63 6 3
  Moldova R Albot Q 6 4 5   Portugal J Sousa 8 77 3 6
  Portugal J Sousa 8 3 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 6 5 2
  France A Sidorenko Q 7 6   France A Sidorenko Q 66 4
  Germany M Zverev Q 6 66 0   Italy P Lorenzi 78 6
  Italy P Lorenzi 3 78 6   Italy P Lorenzi 4 3
  Russia E Donskoy 3 5   Czech Republic T Berdych 3 6 6
  Russia A Kuznetsov 6 7   Russia A Kuznetsov 3 6 64
    Czech Republic T Berdych 3 6 2 77
    Czech Republic T Berdych 3 4 4
  Germany A Zverev 5 77 6   Germany A Zverev 5 6 6
  Russia K Khachanov WC 63 4   Germany A Zverev 5 6 7
  Russia D Medvedev Q 6 6   Russia D Medvedev Q 3 5
  Russia A Bublik WC 4 0   Germany A Zverev 5 6 6
  Serbia J Tipsarević PR 3 5   Russia M Youzhny 2 2
  Russia M Youzhny 6 7   Russia M Youzhny 2 78 6
    Canada M Raonic 2 6 66 4
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain D Inglot
Finland H Kontinen
1 67 77 [10]
  Argentina G Durán
Poland M Fyrstenberg
79 62 [6]   Great Britain D Inglot
Finland H Kontinen
1 65 6 [10]
  Italy P Lorenzi
France A Mannarino
4   Italy P Lorenzi
France A Mannarino
77 1 [7]
  Great Britain J Marray
Canada A Shamasdin
2r   Great Britain D Inglot
Finland H Kontinen
1 6 6
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
3 7 4 [5]   Russia K Kravchuk
Russia A Kuznetsov
3 0
  Russia K Kravchuk
Russia A Kuznetsov
5 6 [10]   Russia K Kravchuk
Russia A Kuznetsov
6 78
  Russia A Bublik
Russia E Donskoy
WC 6 3 [7]   Russia K Khachanov
Czech Republic L Rosol
Alt 4 66
  Russia K Khachanov
Czech Republic L Rosol
Alt 3 6 [10]   Great Britain D Inglot
Finland H Kontinen
1 4 6 [12]
  Serbia J Tipsarević
Serbia V Troicki
PR 2 4   Germany A Begemann
India L Paes
PR 6 3 [10]
  Germany A Begemann
India L Paes
PR 6 6   Germany A Begemann
India L Paes
PR 6 7
  India P Raja
India D Sharan
6 6   India P Raja
India D Sharan
3 5
  Argentina A Molteni
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
4 4 4   Germany A Begemann
India L Paes
PR 6 77
  Russia T Gabashvili
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
5 5   Russia M Elgin
Russia A Kudryavtsev
WC 3 65
  Russia M Elgin
Russia A Kudryavtsev
WC 7 7   Russia M Elgin
Russia A Kudryavtsev
WC 77 7
  Lithuania R Berankis
Portugal G Elias
6 3 [4]   Poland M Matkowski
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 64 5
  Poland M Matkowski
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 4 6 [10]

See also[edit]