2016-09-26 Tashkent

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-09-26 Tashkent
Week held 26 September – 1 October
Location Uzbekistan Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine Kateryna Kozlova 62 0
  Czech Republic Kristýna Plíšková 77 6
  Czech Republic Kristýna Plíšková 6 2 6
  Japan Nao Hibino 4 3 6 3
  Japan Nao Hibino 4 6 6
  Czech Republic Denisa Allertová 9 2 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 3 1 4
  Georgia S Shapatava LL 6 6   Georgia S Shapatava LL 2 5
  Ukraine K Kozlova 6 77   Ukraine K Kozlova 6 7
  Croatia D Vekić WC 1 63   Ukraine K Kozlova 6 6
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova Q 5 7 5   Switzerland S Vögele 3 3
  Switzerland S Vögele 7 5 7   Switzerland S Vögele 6 3
  Italy F Schiavone 7 6   Italy F Schiavone 2 2r
  Romania S Cîrstea 7 5 2   Ukraine K Kozlova 62 0
  Japan K Nara 5 7 6   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 77 6
  Ukraine D Yastremska WC 5 2   Japan K Nara 5 2 2
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 6 3 6   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 6 6
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 3 6 4   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková 6 6
  Russia I Khromacheva 4 6 6   Russia I Khromacheva 3 4
  Czech Republic T Martincová Q 6 3 3   Russia I Khromacheva 6 6
  Switzerland A Sadiković 4 5   Great Britain N Broady 8 2 4
  Great Britain N Broady 8 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Ukraine L Tsurenko 6 6 6
  Russia E Rodina 0 2   Ukraine L Tsurenko 6 6 3 6
  Turkey İ Soylu Q 6 6   Turkey İ Soylu Q 1 6 1
  Spain S Soler Espinosa 0 2   Ukraine L Tsurenko 6 66 0r
  Japan R Ozaki 3 6 6   Japan N Hibino 4 78 0
  Bulgaria E Kostova 6 4 1   Japan R Ozaki 5 1
  Uzbekistan Komola Umarova WC 3 1   Japan N Hibino 4 7 6
  Japan N Hibino 4 6 6   Japan N Hibino 4 6 6
  Czech Republic D Allertová 9 6 6   Czech Republic D Allertová 9 2 3
  Japan H Kuwata Q 3 4   Czech Republic D Allertová 9 7 6
  Romania PM Țig 4 6 6   Romania PM Țig 5 2
  Russia V Diatchenko 6 4 3   Czech Republic D Allertová 9 7 6
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 6 3 4   Belgium K Flipkens 2 5 4
  Greece M Sakkari 2 6 6   Greece M Sakkari 60 6 64
  Romania A Bogdan 67 3   Belgium K Flipkens 2 77 3 77
  Belgium K Flipkens 2 79 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
1 6 6
  Uzbekistan A FoltsRL
Uzbekistan Komola Umarova
WC 4 0   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
1 4 4
  Poland K Piter
Spain S Soler Espinosa
5 5   Uzbekistan N Abduraimova
Japan H Kuwata
6 6
  Uzbekistan N Abduraimova
Japan H Kuwata
7 7   Uzbekistan N Abduraimova
Japan H Kuwata
65 3
  Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
3 3   Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
3 77 6
  Russia A Panova
Russia E Rodina
2r   Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
3 67 77 [10]
  United States J Cako
Great Britain E Webley-Smith
2 6 [7]   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia V Diatchenko
79 65 [7]
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia V Diatchenko
6 4 [10]   Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
3 5 3
  Uzbekistan Polina Merenkova
Ukraine D Yastremska
WC 4 6 [10]   Romania R Olaru
Turkey İ Soylu
4 7 6
  Japan N Hibino
India P Thombare
6 3 [8]   Uzbekistan Polina Merenkova
Ukraine D Yastremska
WC 2 62
  Russia I Khromacheva
Belarus L Marozava
5 4   Romania R Olaru
Turkey İ Soylu
4 6 77
  Romania R Olaru
Turkey İ Soylu
4 7 6   Romania R Olaru
Turkey İ Soylu
4 7 6
  Great Britain N Broady
Turkey Ç Büyükakçay
4 5   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
Switzerland A Sadiković
5 2
  Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
Switzerland A Sadiković
6 7   Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
Switzerland A Sadiković
711 6
  Czech Republic L Kunčíková
Czech Republic K Stuchlá
4 2   United States N Melichar
Thailand Vara Wongteanchai
2 69 3
  United States N Melichar
Thailand Vara Wongteanchai
2 6 6

See also[edit]