2016-10-10 Tianjin

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-10-10 Tianjin
Week held 10–16 October
Location China Tianjin, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  China Peng Shuai WC 3 7 6
  Montenegro Danka Kovinić 6 5 3
  China Peng Shuai WC 77 6
  United States Alison Riske 63 2
  United States Alison Riske 6 5 6
  Russia Svetlana Kuznetsova 2 4 7 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Poland A Radwańska 1 6 6
  Germany T Maria 1 2   Poland A Radwańska 1 6 6
  Russia E Rodina 6 5 6   Russia E Rodina 1 1
  United States C McHale 1 7 0   Poland A Radwańska 1
  United States V King 1 2   China S Peng WC w/o
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang Q 6 6   Chinese Taipei K-c Chang Q 3 2
  China S Peng WC w/o   China S Peng WC 6 6
  China S Zhang 7   China S Peng WC 3 7 6
  Russia E Vesnina 3 5 6 64   Montenegro D Kovinić 6 5 3
  United States S Rogers Q 7 4 77   United States S Rogers Q 6 1 2
  China Y Duan 4 3   Montenegro D Kovinić 2 6 6
  Montenegro D Kovinić 6 6   Montenegro D Kovinić 6 6
  China F Liu Q 4 6 4   Puerto Rico M Puig 5 4 3
  Spain L Arruabarrena 6 2 6   Spain L Arruabarrena 4 2
  Japan K Nara 3 65   Puerto Rico M Puig 5 6 6
  Puerto Rico M Puig 5 6 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 6 6 3 4
  China Y Wang WC 3 6 6   China Y Wang WC 5 3
  China X Han 4 6 6   China X Han 7 6
  China Y Xu WC 6 1 0   China X Han 3 3
  Poland M Linette 78 6   United States A Riske 6 6
  Serbia N Stojanović Q 66 0   Poland M Linette 3 62
  United States A Riske 2 6 6   United States A Riske 6 77
  Hungary T Babos 4 6 4 3   United States A Riske 6 5 6
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova 8 4 2   Russia S Kuznetsova 2 4 7 4
  Japan N Osaka 6 6   Japan N Osaka 6 77
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková Q 5 4   Czech Republic L Hradecká Q 2 64
  Czech Republic L Hradecká Q 7 6   Japan N Osaka 6 4 63
  Croatia D Vekić 3 7 6   Russia S Kuznetsova 2 2 6 77
  China K Zhang 6 5 3   Croatia D Vekić 5 4
  France P Parmentier 1 3   Russia S Kuznetsova 2 7 6
  Russia S Kuznetsova 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Spain A Parra Santonja
Australia An Rodionova
1 2 7 [7]
  Ukraine O Savchuk
China Yaf Wang
6 5 [10]   Ukraine O Savchuk
China Yaf Wang
6 6
  Poland K Piter
Turkey İ Soylu
6 6   Poland K Piter
Turkey İ Soylu
2 4
  Georgia S Shapatava
Uzbekistan S Sharipova
4 1   Ukraine O Savchuk
China Yaf Wang
5 77 [2]
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Germany T Maria
3 3 3   Poland M Linette
China Y Xu
7 63 [10]
  Poland M Linette
China Y Xu
6 6   Poland M Linette
China Y Xu
7 6
  Japan H Kuwata
Japan A Okuno
6 3 [10]   Japan H Kuwata
Japan A Okuno
5 3
  China J Kang
China F Liu
WC 0 6 [7]   Poland M Linette
China Y Xu
68 0
  China S Xu
China X You
3 3   United States C McHale
China S Peng
4 710 6
  Russia E Rodina
China Yan Wang
6 6   Russia E Rodina
China Yan Wang
3 0
  United States S Rogers
Thailand V Wongteanchai
3 77 [8]   United States C McHale
China S Peng
4 6 6
  United States C McHale
China S Peng
4 6 65 [10]   United States C McHale
China S Peng
4 6 3 [10]
  China X Han
China K Zhang
6 1 [4]   Spain L Arruabarrena
Georgia O Kalashnikova
2 3 6 [5]
  China X Gao
China Y Zhang
WC 1 6 [10]   China X Gao
China Y Zhang
WC 4 5
  Japan A Omae
Serbia N Stojanović
0 78 [9]   Spain L Arruabarrena
Georgia O Kalashnikova
2 6 7
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Georgia O Kalashnikova
2 6 66 [11]

See also[edit]