2016-10-17 Moscow

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-10-17 Moscow
Week held 17–23 October
Location Russia Moscow, Russia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta 6 6 77
  France Stéphane Robert 3 62
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta 6 4 6 6
  Italy Fabio Fognini 6 3 2
  Germany Philipp Kohlschreiber 3 1 62
  Italy Fabio Fognini 6 77

Women's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Russia Svetlana Kuznetsova 1/WC 6 62 6
  Ukraine Elina Svitolina 4 1 77 4
  Russia Svetlana Kuznetsova 1/WC 6 6
  Australia Daria Gavrilova 2 1
  Germany Julia Görges 5 1
  Australia Daria Gavrilova 7 6

Men's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain M Granollers
1 6 4 [10]
  India P Raja
India D Sharan
4 6 [2]   Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain M Granollers
1
  Russia D Medvedev
Russia A Rublev
WC 6 6   Russia D Medvedev
Russia A Rublev
WC w/o
  Russia E Donskoy
Russia T Gabashvili
WC 2 4   Russia D Medvedev
Russia A Rublev
WC 63 6 [2]
  Argentina G Durán
Poland M Fyrstenberg
3 6 2 [8]   Austria J Knowle
Austria J Melzer
PR 77 3 [10]
  Austria J Knowle
Austria J Melzer
PR 3 6 [10]   Austria J Knowle
Austria J Melzer
PR 6 5 [11]
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
France S Robert
6 6   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
France S Robert
1 7 [9]
  Italy P Lorenzi
Argentina G Pella
4 4   Austria J Knowle
Austria J Melzer
PR 5 6 [5]
  Argentina A Molteni
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
4 62   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
2 7 4 [10]
  Belarus A Bury
Austria G Melzer
6 77   Belarus A Bury
Austria G Melzer
5 6 [6]
  Russia K Kravchuk
Russia A Kuznetsov
7 3 [10]   Russia K Kravchuk
Russia A Kuznetsov
7 4 [10]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
4 5 6 [6]   Russia K Kravchuk
Russia A Kuznetsov
6 2 [4]
  Germany A Begemann
India L Paes
PR 5 4   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
2 3 6 [10]
  Croatia N Mektić
Croatia A Šančić
7 6   Croatia N Mektić
Croatia A Šančić
62 6 [4]
  Lithuania R Berankis
Serbia J Tipsarević
PR 65 0   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
2 77 4 [10]
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
2 77 6

Women's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
1 3 6 [6]
  Australia D Gavrilova
Russia D Kasatkina
6 4 [10]   Australia D Gavrilova
Russia D Kasatkina
6 6
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
6 6   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
2 2
  Romania R Olaru
Spain A Parra Santonja
2 4   Australia D Gavrilova
Russia D Kasatkina
6 6
  Australia An Rodionova
Ukraine O Savchuk
4 64 4   Poland P Kania
Montenegro D Kovinić
2 4
  Hungary T Babos
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
77 6   Hungary T Babos
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
4 4
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Argentina M Irigoyen
2 65   Poland P Kania
Montenegro D Kovinić
6 6
  Poland P Kania
Montenegro D Kovinić
6 77   Australia D Gavrilova
Russia D Kasatkina
6 0 [7]
  Russia A Kalinskaya
Russia O Pervushina
WC 4 6 [10]   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 4 6 [10]
  Belarus L Marozava
Russia M Melnikova
6 2 [2]   Russia A Kalinskaya
Russia O Pervushina
WC 2 5
  Switzerland B Bencic
France K Mladenovic
2 3   Czech Republic K Siniaková
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 6 7
  Czech Republic K Siniaková
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 6 6   Czech Republic K Siniaková
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 2 77 [11]
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
WC 6 77   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 6 65 [13]
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Latvia J Ostapenko
1 64   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
WC 2 4
  Russia V Ivakhnenko
Poland A Rosolska
0 6 [6]   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 6 6
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 6 4 [10]

See also[edit]