2016-10-17 Stockholm

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-10-17 Stockholm
Week held 17–23 October
Location Sweden Stockholm, Sweden
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Jack Sock 6 64 77 6
  Germany Alexander Zverev 4 77 64 4
  United States Jack Sock 6 5 1
  Argentina Juan Martín del Potro WC 7 6
  Argentina Juan Martín del Potro WC 6 7
  Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov 2 4 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    France G Monfils 1 64 1
  Portugal G Elias 6 6   Portugal G Elias 77 6
  Croatia I Dodig 2 1   Portugal G Elias 4 4
  Luxembourg G Müller 6 3 3   United States J Sock 6 6 6
  Germany D Brown 4 6 6   Germany D Brown 65 6 4
  Tunisia M Jaziri 6 3 65   United States J Sock 6 77 4 6
  United States J Sock 6 3 6 77   United States J Sock 6 64 77 6
    Germany A Zverev 4 77 64 4
    Germany A Zverev 4 7 6
  United States D Young 5 4   France A Mannarino 5 4
  France A Mannarino 7 6   Germany A Zverev 4 6 77
  Germany T Kamke Q 6 6   Germany T Kamke Q 3 65
  Sweden E Ymer WC 4 0   Germany T Kamke Q 710 6
  Moldova R Albot 6 6   Moldova R Albot 68 3
  United States S Johnson 5 3 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States J Isner 7 4 66
  Argentina JM del Potro WC 6 78   Argentina JM del Potro WC 6 6
  Japan Y Sugita 6 61 3   Spain N Almagro 4 3
  Spain N Almagro 3 77 6   Argentina JM del Potro WC 6 6
  Sweden M Ymer WC 6 6   Croatia I Karlović 3 3 4
  Spain F Verdasco 2 1   Sweden M Ymer WC 6 4 4
    Croatia I Karlović 3 4 6 6
    Argentina JM del Potro WC 6 7
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 8 6 4 2   Bulgaria G Dimitrov 2 4 5
  South Africa K Anderson 2 6 6   South Africa K Anderson 710 6
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek Q 3 5   United States R Harrison Q 68 4
  United States R Harrison Q 6 7   South Africa K Anderson 63 7 2
  Germany B Becker 3 4   Bulgaria G Dimitrov 2 77 5 6
  Estonia J Zopp Q 6 6   Estonia J Zopp Q 3 2
    Bulgaria G Dimitrov 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
1 6 1
  South Africa K Anderson
Argentina JM del Potro
2 1r   Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
1 6 6
  Germany G Kretschmer
Slovakia I Zelenay
6 5 [10]   Germany G Kretschmer
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 4
  Spain N Almagro
Spain F Verdasco
4 7 [5]   Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
1 2 4
  Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
4 77 6   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
4 6 6
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skuspki
65 4   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
4 6 3 [10]
  Sweden I Arvidsson
Sweden F Simonsson
WC 78 4 [10]   Sweden I Arvidsson
Sweden F Simonsson
WC 4 6 [8]
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
66 6 [4]   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
4 1 1
  Great Britain J Marray
Canada A Shamasdin
6 1 [5]   Sweden E Ymer
Sweden M Ymer
WC 6 6
  Great Britain C Fleming
United States S Lipsky
3 6 [10]   Great Britain C Fleming
United States S Lipsky
3 6 [9]
  Sweden E Ymer
Sweden M Ymer
WC 77 1 [11]   Sweden E Ymer
Sweden M Ymer
WC 6 4 [11]
  Poland M Matkowski
Netherlands J-J Rojer
3 62 6 [9]   Sweden E Ymer
Sweden M Ymer
WC 6 6
  United States S Johnson
Germany P Petzschner
4 6 [10]   India R Bopanna
Philippines T Huey
2 3 4
  Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
6 4 [12]   Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
67 4
  Cyprus M Baghdatis
Luxembourg G Müller
66 3   India R Bopanna
Philippines T Huey
2 79 6
  India R Bopanna
Philippines T Huey
2 78 6

See also[edit]