2016-12-19 Ankara (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-12-19 Ankara (itf)
Week held 19–25 December
Location Turkey Ankara, Turkey
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Belarus Aryna Sabalenka 1 5 77 64
  Serbia Ivana Jorović 4 7 62 77
  Serbia Ivana Jorović 4 6 7
  Russia Vitalia Diatchenko PR 4 5
  Russia Vitalia Diatchenko PR 5
  Romania Alexandra Cadanțu 0r
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belarus A Sabalenka 1 6 6
  Turkey S Övünç WC 2 2   Belarus A Sabalenka 1 6 6
  Croatia A Vrljić Q 3 2   Georgia E Gorgodze 1 1
  Georgia E Gorgodze 6 6   Belarus A Sabalenka 1 711 6
  Romania M Buzărnescu Q 6 6   Romania M Buzărnescu Q 69 4
  Ukraine G Poznikhirenko Q 4 1   Romania M Buzărnescu Q 7 6
  Turkey A Aksu WC 3 6 6   Turkey A Aksu WC 5 3
  Russia V Kamenskaya 7 6 3 3   Belarus A Sabalenka 1 5 77 64
  Serbia I Jorović 4 6 6   Serbia I Jorović 4 7 62 77
  Poland M Fręch 3 3   Serbia I Jorović 4 6 711
  Russia E Yashina LL 5 0   Russia V Kudermetova 3 69
  Russia V Kudermetova 7 6   Serbia I Jorović 4 77 6
  Russia M Marfutina LL 6 6   Russia M Marfutina LL 63 0
  Turkey İ ÖzRL WC 2 3   Russia M Marfutina LL 66 4
  Russia P Leykina 5 61   Turkey İ Soylu 5 78 1r
  Turkey İ Soylu 5 7 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Sweden S CelikRL 6 1 6 6
  Russia M Melnikova 6 4 2   Sweden S CelikRL 6
  Romania R Șerban Q 3 6 4   Poland P Kania w/o
  Poland P Kania 6 0 6   Poland P Kania 2 1
  Russia V Diatchenko PR 77 7   Russia V Diatchenko PR 6 6
  Czech Republic K Muchová 65 5   Russia V Diatchenko PR 6 7
  Turkey B Cengiz WC 6 66 3   Uzbekistan S Sharipova 3 3 5
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova 3 3 78 6   Russia V Diatchenko PR 5
  Russia A Blinkova 8 79 77   Romania A Cadanțu 0r
  Romania C Dinu 67 64   Russia A Blinkova 8 6 4 2
  Russia A Komardina 1 4   Romania A Cadanțu 4 6 6
  Romania A Cadanțu 6 6   Romania A Cadanțu 6 1 6
  Georgia S Shapatava 6 6   Bulgaria E Kostova 2 4 6 2
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková 2 3   Georgia S Shapatava 77 4 4
  Bulgaria A Naydenova 77 5 5   Bulgaria E Kostova 2 62 6 6
  Bulgaria E Kostova 2 61 7 7

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Poland P Kania
Russia M Melnikova
1 6 77
  Turkey A Aksu
Turkey B Eraydın
4 65   Poland P Kania
Russia M Melnikova
1 5 3
  Turkey İ ÖzRL
Turkey İrem Soylu
WC 2 0   Bulgaria E Kostova
Sweden C Lister
7 6
  Bulgaria E Kostova
Sweden C Lister
6 6   Bulgaria E Kostova
Sweden C Lister
  Romania A Cadanțu
Russia A Komardina
3 6 6   Russia A Blinkova
Belarus L Marozava
w/o
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A HusarićRL
Serbia I Jorović
3 2   Romania A Cadanțu
Russia A Komardina
3 2 2
  Serbia B BonićRL
Bosnia & Herzegovina D Herdželaš
2 3   Russia A Blinkova
Belarus L Marozava
6 6
  Russia A Blinkova
Belarus L Marozava
6 6   Russia A Blinkova
Belarus L Marozava
4 6 [11]
  Ukraine A Fomina
Georgia E Gorgodze
6 6   Uzbekistan S Sharipova
Russia E Yashina
6 3 [9]
  Turkey B Cengiz
Turkey S Övünç
WC 3 2   Ukraine A Fomina
Georgia E Gorgodze
w/o
  Turkey B AkbaşRL
Turkey D PaykoçRL
WC 1 1   Turkey M Sezer
Turkey İp Soylu
4
  Turkey M Sezer
Turkey İp Soylu
4 6 6   Ukraine A Fomina
Georgia E Gorgodze
3 64
  Israel V EkshibarovaRL
Russia M Marfutina
4 3   Uzbekistan S Sharipova
Russia E Yashina
6 77
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova
Russia E Yashina
6 6   Uzbekistan S Sharipova
Russia E Yashina
7 3 [10]
  Romania E Bogdan
Romania M Buzărnescu
1 2   Russia V Kudermetova
Bulgaria A Naydenova
2 5 6 [6]
  Russia V Kudermetova
Bulgaria A Naydenova
2 6 6

See also[edit]