2016 Australian Open (j), Boys Doubles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 Australian Open

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Elliot Benchetrit
France Evan Furness
62 64
  Slovakia Lukáš Klein
Czech Republic Patrik Rikl
8 77 77
  Slovakia Lukáš Klein
Czech Republic Patrik Rikl
8 6 5 [10]
  Australia Alex de Minaur
Australia Blake Ellis
3 7 [12]
  Australia Alex de Minaur
Australia Blake Ellis
6 6
  Australia Scott Jones
Australia Max Purcell
WC 2 2

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  South Korea Chung Yunseong
Hungary Máté Valkusz
1 6 6
  Australia Nathanael Consalvo
Australia Benard Bruno Nkomba
WC 3 1   South Korea Chung Yunseong
Hungary Máté Valkusz
1 4 4
  France Elliot Benchetrit
France Evan Furness
3 6 [10]   France Elliot Benchetrit
France Evan Furness
6 6
  Russia Alexey Aleshchev
Uzbekistan Khumoyun Sultanov
6 3 [8]   France Elliot Benchetrit
France Evan Furness
4 6 [13]
  Belgium Seppe Cuypers
Netherlands Bart Stevens
3 6 [7]   Japan Rio Noguchi
Japan Yunosuke Tanaka
6 1 [11]
  Japan Rio Noguchi
Japan Yunosuke Tanaka
6 3 [10]   Japan Rio Noguchi
Japan Yunosuke Tanaka
6 6
  Chinese Taipei Lo Chien-hsun
Japan Yosuke Watanuki
68 3   United States Ulises Blanch
Italy Gian Marco Moroni
5 4 3
  United States Ulises Blanch
Italy Gian Marco Moroni
5 710 6   France Elliot Benchetrit
France Evan Furness
62 64
  Great Britain Jay Clarke
Serbia Miomir Kecmanović
3 6 64 [15]   Slovakia Lukáš Klein
Czech Republic Patrik Rikl
8 77 77
  Australia Moerani Bouzige
Australia Kody Pearson
WC 1 77 [17]   Australia Moerani Bouzige
Australia Kody Pearson
WC 3 1
  Russia Lev Kazakov
Lithuania Robertas Vrzesinski
7 4 [7]   Estonia Kenneth Raisma
Estonia Mattias Siimar
6 6
  Estonia Kenneth Raisma
Estonia Mattias Siimar
5 6 [10]   Estonia Kenneth Raisma
Estonia Mattias Siimar
65 62
  South Korea Oh Chan-yeong
Chinese Taipei Wu Tung-lin
6 6   Slovakia Lukáš Klein
Czech Republic Patrik Rikl
8 77 77
  Australia Alexander Crnokrak
Australia Adam Walton
WC 2 3   South Korea Oh Chan-yeong
Chinese Taipei Wu Tung-lin
4 4
  United States Liam Caruana
Italy Andres Gabriel Ciurletti
2 4   Slovakia Lukáš Klein
Czech Republic Patrik Rikl
8 6 6
  Slovakia Lukáš Klein
Czech Republic Patrik Rikl
8 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime
Canada Jack Mingjie Lin
7 3 4
  Romania Călin Manda
France Louis Tessa
6 6   Romania Călin Manda
France Louis Tessa
63 5
  Great Britain Ewan Moore
Hungary Zsombor Piros
3 3   Australia Alex de Minaur
Australia Blake Ellis
77 7
  Australia Alex de Minaur
Australia Blake Ellis
6 6   Australia Alex de Minaur
Australia Blake Ellis
6 6
  Japan Toru Horie
Germany Nicola Kuhn
2 6 [10]   Japan Toru Horie
Germany Nicola Kuhn
1 1
  Turkey Ergi Kırkın
Australia Alexei Popyrin
6 2 [4]   Japan Toru Horie
Germany Nicola Kuhn
6 2 [11]
  Germany Rudolf Molleker
Italy Corrado Summaria
4 6 [4]   Egypt Youssef Hossam
Philippines Alberto Lim
4 4 6 [9]
  Egypt Youssef Hossam
Philippines Alberto Lim
4 6 3 [10]   Australia Alex de Minaur
Australia Blake Ellis
6 6
  France Geoffrey Blancaneaux
France Ugo Humbert
6 6 3 [10]   Australia Scott Jones
Australia M Purcell
WC 2 2
  Spain Eduard Güell
Argentina Genaro Alberto Olivieri
1 6 [5]   France Geoffrey Blancaneaux
France Ugo Humbert
6 4 5
  Croatia Karlo Boljat
Hong Kong Anthony Jackie Tang
3 2   Poland Piotr Matuszewski
Poland Kacper Żuk
6 7
  Poland Piotr Matuszewski
Poland Kacper Żuk
6 6   Poland Piotr Matuszewski
Poland Kacper Żuk
65 6 [6]
  Australia Scott Jones
Australia Max Purcell
WC 5 78 [10]   Australia Scott Jones
Australia Max Purcell
WC 77 3 [10]
  Israel Yshai Oliel
China Wu Yibing
7 66 [8]   Australia Scott Jones
Australia Max Purcell
WC 6 77
  United States Ezekiel Clark
Japan Daisuke Sumizawa
6 3 [10]   United States Ezekiel Clark
Japan Daisuke Sumizawa
4 62
  Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov
Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas
2 4 6 [6]

See also[edit]