2016 Australian Open (j), Girls Doubles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 Australian Open

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska
Ukraine Anastasia Zarycká
6 6 2 [10]
  Chinese Taipei Cho I-hsuan
Japan Ayumi Miyamoto
2 6 [5]
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska
Ukraine Anastasia Zarycká
6 1 1
  Russia Anna Kalinskaya
Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková
2 6 6
  Australia Jaimee Fourlis
Australia Maddison Inglis
1 4
  Russia Anna Kalinskaya
Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková
2 6 6

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada Bianca Andreescu
Canada Charlotte Robillard-Millette
1 6 6
  Greece Eleni Christofi
New Zealand Jade Lewis
4 2   Canada Bianca Andreescu
Canada Charlotte Robillard-Millette
1 6 63 [10]
  Ireland Georgia Drummy
Japan Ayano Shimizu
3 3   Australia Destanee Aiava
Czech Republic Lucie Kaňková
4 77 [8]
  Australia Destanee Aiava
Czech Republic Lucie Kaňková
6 6   Canada Bianca Andreescu
Canada Charlotte Robillard-Millette
1
  Japan Naho Sato
Japan Satoko Sueno
3 1   Ukraine Dayana Yastremska
Ukraine Anastasia Zarycká
6 w/o
  Australia Alexandra Bozovic
Australia Kaylah McPhee
WC 6 6   Australia Alexandra Bozovic
Australia Kaylah McPhee
WC 3 3
  China Guo Hanyu
Netherlands Nina Kruijer
7 5 [7]   Ukraine Dayana Yastremska
Ukraine Anastasia Zarycká
6 6 6
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska
Ukraine Anastasia Zarycká
6 5 7 [10]   Ukraine Dayana Yastremska
Ukraine Anastasia Zarycká
6 6 2 [10]
  Belarus Vera Lapko
Canada Katherine Sebov
3 77 4 [5]   Chinese Taipei Cho I-hsuan
Japan Ayumi Miyamoto
2 6 [5]
  Chinese Taipei Cho I-hsuan
Japan Ayumi Miyamoto
61 6 [10]   Chinese Taipei Cho I-hsuan
Japan Ayumi Miyamoto
79 2 [10]
  Romania Georgia Andreea Crăciun
Romania Oana Gavrilă
77 2 [11]   Romania Georgia Andreea Crăciun
Romania Oana Gavrilă
67 6 [8]
  Serbia Olga Danilović
Slovenia Kaja Juvan
63 6 [9]   Chinese Taipei Cho I-hsuan
Japan Ayumi Miyamoto
6 6
  Croatia Lea Bošković
Poland Daria Kuczer
4 3   Japan Mayuka Aikawa
Japan Chihiro Muramatsu
8 1 4
  China Wang Xiyu
China Zheng Wushuang
6 6   China Wang Xiyu
China Zheng Wushuang
6 2 [7]
  Australia Violet Apisah
Australia Michaela Haet
WC 3 2   Japan Mayuka Aikawa
Japan Chihiro Muramatsu
8 2 6 [10]
  Japan Mayuka Aikawa
Japan Chihiro Muramatsu
8 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  India Karman Thandi
India Pranjala Yadlapalli
5 6 6
  Australia Petra Hule
Australia Selina Turulja
WC 4 3   India Karman Thandi
India Pranjala Yadlapalli
5 6 4 [10]
  China Cao Siqi
China Ren Jiaqi
6 6   China Cao Siqi
China Ren Jiaqi
4 6 [2]
  Italy Liudmila Samsonova
Italy Lucrezia Stefanini
1 1   India Karman Thandi
India Pranjala Yadlapalli
5 63 5
  Australia Jaimee Fourlis
Australia Maddison Inglis
6 6   Australia Jaimee Fourlis
Australia Maddison Inglis
77 7
  Japan Haruna Arakawa
Japan Mai Hontama
4 0   Australia Jaimee Fourlis
Australia Maddison Inglis
6 6
  Belgium Lara Salden
Netherlands Phillis Vanenburg
1 2   United States Maria Mateas
Russia Anastasia Potapova
4 2 2
  United States Maria Mateas
Russia Anastasia Potapova
4 6 6   Australia Jaimee Fourlis
Australia Maddison Inglis
1 4
  Turkey Berfu Cengiz
Romania Ioana Mincă
7 3 2   Russia Anna Kalinskaya
Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková
2 6 6
  Austria Mira Antonitsch
Hungary Panna Udvardy
6 6   Austria Mira Antonitsch
Hungary Panna Udvardy
77 6
  Spain Cristina Bucșa
Spain Eva Guerrero Álvarez
6 6   Spain Cristina Bucșa
Spain Eva Guerrero Álvarez
62 1
  Great Britain Ema Lazic
Russia Elena Rybakina
2 4   Austria Mira Antonitsch
Hungary Panna Udvardy
2 5
  South Africa Lee Barnard
South Africa Zani Barnard
3 6 [6]   Russia Anna Kalinskaya
Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková
2 6 7
  Australia Baijing Lin
Australia Kaitlin Staines
WC 6 4 [10]   Australia Baijing Lin
Australia Kaitlin Staines
WC 2 65
  China Ni Ma Zhuoma
India Mihika Yadav
3 0   Russia Anna Kalinskaya
Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková
2 6 77
  Russia Anna Kalinskaya
Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková
2 6 6

See also[edit]