2016 Australian Open (j), Girls Singles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 Australian Open

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia Baijing Lin WC 1 7 2
  Australia Sara Tomic Q 6 5 6
  Australia Sara Tomic Q 2 3
  Belarus Vera Lapko 5 6 6
  Russia Anna Kalinskaya 4 5 7 2
  Belarus Vera Lapko 5 7 5 6
  Belarus Vera Lapko 5 6 6
  Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková 2 3 4
  Switzerland Rebeka Masarova 9 4 6 6
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 16 6 3 4
  Switzerland Rebeka Masarova 9 3 3
  Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková 2 6 6
  Russia Anastasia Potapova 8 1 3
  Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková 2 6 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Canada Bianca Andreescu 1 6 6
  Japan Satoko Sueno LL 1 1   Canada Bianca Andreescu 1 6 6
  New Zealand Jade Lewis 6 64 6   New Zealand Jade Lewis 2 3
  China Cao Siqi 3 77 4   Canada Bianca Andreescu 1
  Australia Baijing Lin WC 7 6   Australia Baijing Lin WC w/o
  Romania Georgia Andreea Crăciun 5 2   Australia Baijing Lin WC 6 77
  Japan Haruna Arakawa 3 2   Czech Republic Lucie Kaňková 14 4 64
  Czech Republic Lucie Kaňková 14 6 6   Australia Baijing Lin WC 1 7 2
  Australia Olivia Gadecki LL 3 4   Australia Sara Tomic Q 6 5 6
  India Karman Thandi 6 6   India Karman Thandi 6 6
  Russia Elena Rybakina 4 2   Hungary Panna Udvardy 4 2
  Hungary Panna Udvardy 6 6   India Karman Thandi 6 5 5
  Thailand Bunyawi Thamchaiwat 6 6   Australia Sara Tomic Q 3 7 7
  South Africa Lee Barnard SE 4 3   Thailand Bunyawi Thamchaiwat 4 1
  Australia Sara Tomic Q 7 7   Australia Sara Tomic Q 6 6
  China Zheng Wushuang 6 5 5

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Russia Anna Kalinskaya 4 6 6
  Japan Ayumi Miyamoto Q 2 1   Russia Anna Kalinskaya 4 6 6
  Spain Eva Guerrero Álvarez 7 6   Spain Eva Guerrero Álvarez 0 2
  Australia Maddison Inglis 5 1   Russia Anna Kalinskaya 4 6 6
  United States Maria Mateas 1 4   Canada Katherine Sebov 15 4 3
  Australia Petra Hule WC 6 6   Australia Petra Hule WC 4 2
  India Mihika Yadav 0 2   Canada Katherine Sebov 15 6 6
  Canada Katherine Sebov 15 6 6   Russia Anna Kalinskaya 4 5 7 2
  Japan Chihiro Muramatsu 12 6 6   Belarus Vera Lapko 5 7 5 6
  Slovenia Kaja Juvan 3 2   Japan Chihiro Muramatsu 12 6 2 6
  Australia Jaimee Fourlis 6 6   Australia Jaimee Fourlis 3 6 2
  Great Britain Ema Lazic 4 3   Japan Chihiro Muramatsu 12 2 3
  Italy Lucrezia Stefanini Q 3 1   Belarus Vera Lapko 5 6 6
  China Ren Jiaqi 6 6   China Ren Jiaqi 1 4
  Australia Michaela Haet WC 1 4   Belarus Vera Lapko 5 6 6
  Belarus Vera Lapko 5 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Ukraine Anastasia Zarycká 17 7 77
  Greece Eleni Christofi 5 63   Ukraine Anastasia Zarycká 17 6 6
  Ireland Georgia Drummy Q 3 3   Japan Ayano Shimizu Q 2 3
  Japan Ayano Shimizu Q 6 6   Ukraine Anastasia Zarycká 17 3 0
  Romania Oana Gavrilă 1 77 1   Switzerland Rebeka Masarova 9 6 6
  Netherlands Nina Kruijer 6 65 6   Netherlands Nina Kruijer 2 2
  Turkey Berfu Cengiz 3 5   Switzerland Rebeka Masarova 9 6 6
  Switzerland Rebeka Masarova 9 6 7   Switzerland Rebeka Masarova 9 4 6 6
  Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 16 3 7 6   Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 16 6 3 4
  Croatia Lea Bošković Q 6 5 2   Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 16 6 77
  China Wei Zhanlan 6 6   China Wei Zhanlan 4 61
  Australia Kaitlin Staines WC 3 4   Ukraine Dayana Yastremska 16 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Cho I-hsuan Q 3 1   Australia Violet Apisah WC 3 3
  Australia Violet Apisah WC 6 6   Australia Violet Apisah WC 6 6
  Italy Liudmila Samsonova 61 6 6   Italy Liudmila Samsonova 4 1
  Canada Charlotte Robillard-Millette 3 77 1 4

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Russia Anastasia Potapova 8 6 6
  Serbia Olga Danilović 2 1   Russia Anastasia Potapova 8 5 6 6
  China Guo Hanyu 2 4   Australia Renee McBryde WC 7 3 2
  Australia Renee McBryde WC 6 6   Russia Anastasia Potapova 8 7 7
  Australia Aleksa Cveticanin WC 1 6 6   India Pranjala Yadlapalli 10 5 5
  Austria Mira Antonitsch 6 4 8   Austria Mira Antonitsch 65 3
  Japan Mayuka Aikawa 4 7 1   India Pranjala Yadlapalli 10 77 6
  India Pranjala Yadlapalli 10 6 5 6   Russia Anastasia Potapova 8 1 3
  Japan Mai Hontama 13 3 2   Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková 2 6 6
  Belgium Lara Salden 6 6   Belgium Lara Salden 6 3 9
  Australia Destanee Aiava 6 3 6   Australia Destanee Aiava 2 6 7
  China Wang Xiyu WC 2 6 3   Belgium Lara Salden 3 2
  South Africa Zani Barnard SE 6 3 4   Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková 2 6 6
  Spain Cristina Bucșa 3 6 6   Spain Cristina Bucșa 63 6 2
  Romania Ioana Mincă 5 4   Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková 2 77 4 6
  Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková 2 7 6

See also[edit]