2016 Canada (masters), Qualifying

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 Canada (masters)

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Canada Kelsey StevensonRL Alt 2 2
  Canada Philip Bester 6 6
  Canada Philip Bester 1 64
  Colombia Alejandro González 12 6 77
  Canada Benjamin Sigouin WC 62 4
  Colombia Alejandro González 12 77 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek 2/Alt 6 78
  Canada Brayden Schnur Alt 4 66
  Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek 2/Alt 77 65 6
  India Saketh Myneni 8 65 77 4
  France Fabrice Martin Alt 62 2
  India Saketh Myneni 8 77 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Tim Smyczek 3 6 6
  Canada Jack Mingjie Lin WC 1 3
  United States Tim Smyczek 3 7 4 7
  Ireland James McGee 5 6 5
  Ireland James McGee 6 3 6
  Australia Sam Groth 10 3 6 3
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Dennis Novikov 4 4 6 6
  Colombia Alejandro Falla 6 4 3
  United States Dennis Novikov 4 6 0 77
  Australia James Duckworth 14 4 6 65
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 5 63
  Australia James Duckworth 14 7 77
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Austin Krajicek 5 6 77
  United States Michael Mmoh 3 64
  United States Austin Krajicek 5 4 68
  Ecuador Emilio Gómez 6 710
  Ecuador Emilio Gómez 77 7
  Australia Matthew Barton 13 63 5
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Mischa Zverev 6 6 6
  Canada Pavel Krainik WC 2 0
  Germany Mischa Zverev 6 7 3 3
  United States Ryan Harrison 11 5 6 6
  Ireland Sam Barry 65 5
  United States Ryan Harrison 11 77 7
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Vincent Millot 7 65 2
  Israel Amir Weintraub 77 6
  Israel Amir Weintraub 4 3
  United States Jared Donaldson 9 6 6
  Canada Christian Lakoseljac WC 1 1
  United States Jared Donaldson 9 6 6

Women's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 1 6 6
  Slovenia Andreja Klepač 1 1
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 1 2 2
  Russia Alla Kudryavtseva 6 6
  Russia Alla Kudryavtseva 3 78 6
  Japan Naomi Osaka 14 6 66 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Jennifer Brady 25 6 6
  Ukraine Olga Savchuk 0 4
  United States Jennifer Brady 25 6 6
  United States Julia Boserup 24 3 4
  Canada Petra JanuskovaRL WC 2 4
  United States Julia Boserup 24 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko 3 6 6
  China Xu Yifan 0 1
  Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko 3 6 6
  Canada Bianca Andreescu WC 2 1
  Canada Bianca Andreescu WC 77 7
  United States Samantha Crawford 16 63 5
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  China Zhang Shuai 4 6 6
  Canada Charlotte Robillard-Millette WC 4 3
  China Zhang Shuai 4 6 77
  Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg 21 0 65
  Canada Catherine LeducRL WC 0 1
  Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg 21 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Christina McHale 5 6 6
  Canada Carol Zhao 2 3
  United States Christina McHale 5 0 4
  Slovakia Kristína Kučová 20 6 6
  Canada Erin Routliffe WC 1 2
  Slovakia Kristína Kučová 20 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Irina Falconi 6 6 6
  Canada Tiffany Lagarde WC 3 1
  United States Irina Falconi 6 6 0r
  United States Vania King 19 3 3
  United States Danielle Lao 7 1 5
  United States Vania King 19 5 6 7
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Nicole Gibbs 7 6 6
  United States Sachia Vickery 2 4
  United States Nicole Gibbs 7 77 3 3
  Great Britain Naomi Broady 13 64 6 6
  United States Lauren Albanese 67 5
  Great Britain Naomi Broady 13 79 7
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  China Zheng Saisai 8 6 6
  Canada Isabelle Boulais WC 3 1
  China Zheng Saisai 8 6 6
  United States Asia Muhammad 2 3
  United States Asia Muhammad 6 6
  Croatia Donna Vekić 18 4 2
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Nao Hibino 9 6 6
  Japan Eri Hozumi 3 3
  Japan Nao Hibino 9 6 6
  Israel Julia Glushko 23 3 3
  Canada Maria Patrascu WC 2 0
  Israel Julia Glushko 23 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  'Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 10 6 6
  Canada Marie-Alexandre Leduc WC 2 2
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 10 4 77 6
  Belarus Olga Govortsova 6 62 1
  Belarus Olga Govortsova 7 64 6
  France Océane Dodin 22 5 77 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Italy Camila Giorgi 11 6 6
  Canada Gabriela Dabrowski WC 3 1
  Italy Camila Giorgi 11 6 6
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands 17 3 1
  Great Britain Tara Moore 6 3 64
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands 17 4 6 77
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Sabine Lisicki 12 w/o
  United States Jessica Pegula
  Germany Sabine Lisicki 12 5 2
  Poland Magda Linette 15 7 6
 
 

See also[edit]