2016 Cincinnati (masters), Qualifying

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 Cincinnati (masters)

Men's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Czech Republic Jiří Veselý 1 6 6
  United States Tim Smyczek 4 2
  Czech Republic Jiří Veselý 1 65 6 6
  Brazil Thiago Monteiro 77 1 4
  Brazil Thiago Monteiro 77 6
  Croatia Ivan Dodig 14 63 3
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Argentina Guido Pella 2 1 7 5
  Japan Yūichi Sugita 6 5 7
  Japan Yūichi Sugita 6 6
  Great Britain Kyle Edmund 4 3
  Great Britain Kyle Edmund 2 77 77
  Chinese Taipei Lu Yen-hsun 8 6 63 64
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Russia Mikhail Youzhny 3 6 6
  Lithuania Ričardas Berankis 3 4
  Russia Mikhail Youzhny 3 6 6
  United States Brian Baker WC 4 1
  United States Brian Baker WC 6 6
  Argentina Diego Schwartzman 10 2 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Stéphane Robert 4 5 6 66
  Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol 7 2 78
  Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol 3 3
  Australia John Millman 12 6 6
  United States Ryan Harrison WC 6 63 4
  Australia John Millman 12 4 77 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Tunisia Malek Jaziri 5 7 7
  Russia Evgeny Donskoy 5 5
  Tunisia Malek Jaziri 5 6 6
  United States Stefan Kozlov WC 4 2
  United States Stefan Kozlov WC 6 3 7
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 13 4 6 5
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Portugal Gastão Elias 6 6 6
  Australia Luke Saville 4 2
  Portugal Gastão Elias 6 3 2
  Georgia Nikoloz Basilashvili 6 6
  Georgia Nikoloz Basilashvili 6 7
  France Paul-Henri Mathieu 11 1 5
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Ukraine Illya Marchenko 7 4 3
  Germany Mischa Zverev Alt 6 6
  Germany Mischa Zverev Alt 77 7
  France Adrian Mannarino 9 64 5
  France Quentin Halys Alt 4 3
  France Adrian Mannarino 9 6 6

Women's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Misaki Doi 1 6 69 6
  United States Jessica Pegula WC 4 711 3
  Japan Misaki Doi 1 6 65 4
  Russia Varvara Flink WC 0 77 6
  Russia Varvara Flink WC 6 6
  Turkey Çağla Büyükakçay 22 4 1
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Canada Eugenie Bouchard 2/WC 6 6
  Germany Carina Witthöft 4 1
  Canada Eugenie Bouchard 2/WC 6 6
  Switzerland Viktorija Golubic 21 4 2
  United States Lauren Davis 2 4
  Switzerland Viktorija Golubic 21 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Hungary Tímea Babos 3 6 6
  Russia Evgeniya Rodina 3 4
  Hungary Tímea Babos 3 77 5 6
  United States Jennifer Brady WC 64 7 3
  United States Jennifer Brady WC 6 3 77
  China Wang Qiang 17 3 6 64
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Annika Beck 4 6 4 6
  Spain Lara Arruabarrena 1 6 4
  Germany Annika Beck 4 6 6
  Bulgaria Tsvetana Pironkova 24 4 2
  Ukraine Kateryna Kozlova 78 4 2
  Bulgaria Tsvetana Pironkova 24 66 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Australia Daria Gavrilova 5 6 6
  Germany Mona Barthel 0 4
  Australia Daria Gavrilova 5 6 6
  Japan Naomi Osaka 4 2
  Japan Naomi Osaka 6 6
  Germany Julia Görges 16 4 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova 6 7 2 67
  Croatia Ana Konjuh 5 6 79
  Croatia Ana Konjuh 78 2 2
  United States Alison Riske 19 66 6 6
  Poland Magda Linette 6 4 4
  United States Alison Riske 19 1 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Alizé Cornet 7 6 2 6
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 4 6 3
  France Alizé Cornet 7 7 3 6
  Romania Sorana Cîrstea 5 6 1
  Romania Sorana Cîrstea 2 6 6
  Japan Nao Hibino 23 6 3 2
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  China Zhang Shuai 8 6 6
  United States Samantha Crawford 3 1
  China Zhang Shuai 8 6 6
  Sweden Johanna Larsson 20 3 3
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 79 67 1
  Sweden Johanna Larsson 20 67 79 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 9 3 64
  Germany Sabine Lisicki 6 77
  Germany Sabine Lisicki 3 2
  China Zheng Saisai 15 6 6
  Greece Maria Sakkari 4 3
  China Zheng Saisai 15 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Montenegro Danka Kovinić 10 2 6 4
  United States Jamie Loeb WC 6 1 6
  United States Jamie Loeb WC 6 3 2
  Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko 14 3 6 6
  United States Sofia Kenin WC 1 2
  Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko 14 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 11 66 64
  Croatia Donna Vekić 78 77
  Croatia Donna Vekić 6 77
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 1 62
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 7 6
  Belgium Kirsten Flipkens 13 5 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Romania Monica Niculescu 12 66 3
  Japan Kurumi Nara 78 6
  Japan Kurumi Nara 6 7
  Italy Karin Knapp PR 1 5
  Italy Karin Knapp PR 77 3 6
  Italy Camila Giorgi 18 60 6 4

See also[edit]