2016 French Open (j), Boys Doubles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 French Open

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Alex de Minaur
Australia Blake Ellis
6 4 [4]
  Israel Yshai Oliel
Czech Republic Patrik Rikl
4 6 [10]
  Israel Yshai Oliel
Czech Republic Patrik Rikl
6 6
  South Korea Chung Yunseong
Brazil Orlando Luz
3 4
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović
Norway Casper Ruud
3 4 77 [9]
  South Korea Chung Yunseong
Brazil Orlando Luz
6 65 [11]

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States Ulises Blanch
Hungary Máté Valkusz
1 4 6 [10]
  United States Brandon Holt
United States Vasil Kirkov
6 4 [7]   United States Ulises Blanch
Hungary Máté Valkusz
1 6 3 [7]
  Italy Riccardo Balzerani
Japan Yuta Shimizu
6 6   Italy Riccardo Balzerani
Japan Yuta Shimizu
4 6 [10]
  United States Liam Caruana
United States Sam Riffice
2 2   Italy Riccardo Balzerani
Japan Yuta Shimizu
3 1
  Japan Toru Horie
United States Gianni Ross
5 3   Australia Alex de Minaur
Australia Blake Ellis
6 6
  Australia Alex de Minaur
Australia Blake Ellis
7 6   Australia Alex de Minaur
Australia Blake Ellis
6 4 [10]
  France Dan Added
France Matteo Martineau
WC 6 4 [10]   France Dan Added
France Matteo Martineau
WC 3 6 [4]
  Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Japan Yosuke Watanuki
8 3 6 [6]   Australia Alex de Minaur
Australia Blake Ellis
6 4 [4]
  Great Britain Jay Clarke
Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas
4 79 6   Israel Yshai Oliel
Czech Republic Patrik Rikl
4 6 [10]
  Uzbekistan Khumoyun Sultanov
Chinese Taipei Wu Tung-lin
67 1   Great Britain Jay Clarke
Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas
4 w/o
  Spain Eduard Güell
Spain Nicola Kuhn
6 77   Spain Eduard Güell
Spain Nicola Kuhn
  Turkey Ergi Kırkın
Philippines Alberto Lim
2 64   Great Britain Jay Clarke
Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas
4 68 6 [8]
  Russia Pavel Kotov
United States Nathan Ponwith
6 6   Israel Yshai Oliel
Czech Republic Patrik Rikl
710 2 [10]
  France Maxence Brovillé
France Constant de la Bassetière
WC 2 3   Russia Pavel Kotov
United States Nathan Ponwith
2 4
  Israel Yshai Oliel
Czech Republic Patrik Rikl
6 6   Israel Yshai Oliel
Czech Republic Patrik Rikl
6 6
  Australia Alexei Popyrin
China Wu Yibing
6 1 4

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Egypt Youssef Hossam
Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov
5 7 6
  Brazil Gabriel Decamps
Portugal Duarte Vale
5 4   Egypt Youssef Hossam
Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov
5 6 6
  Austria Jurij Rodionov
France Louis Tessa
6 6   Austria Jurij Rodionov
France Louis Tessa
1 1
  France Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine
Germany Marvin Möller
4 4   Egypt Youssef Hossam
Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov
5 4 4
  Poland Piotr Matuszewski
Poland Kacper Żuk
64 5   Serbia Miomir Kecmanović
Norway Casper Ruud
3 6 6
  Canada Benjamin Sigouin
Germany Louis Wessels
77 7   Canada Benjamin Sigouin
Germany Louis Wessels
1 3
  France Elliot Benchetrit
France Evan Furness
WC 3 6 [4]   Serbia Miomir Kecmanović
Norway Casper Ruud
3 6 6
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović
Norway Casper Ruud
3 6 4 [10]   Serbia Miomir Kecmanović
Norway Casper Ruud
3 4 77 [9]
  United States John McNally
United States Jeffrey John Wolf
7 6 1 [10]   South Korea Chung Yunseong
Brazil Orlando Luz
6 65 [11]
  Bolivia Juan Carlos Aguilar
Argentina Genaro Alberto Olivieri
1 6 [8]   United States John McNally
United States Jeffrey John Wolf
7 w/o
  France Geoffrey Blancaneaux
Estonia Kenneth Raisma
6 6   France Geoffrey Blancaneaux
Estonia Kenneth Raisma
  France Jaimee Floyd Angele
France Clément Tabur
WC 0 1   United States John McNally
United States Jeffrey John Wolf
7 4 3
  South Korea Chung Yunseong
Brazil Orlando Luz
6 67 [10]   South Korea Chung Yunseong
Brazil Orlando Luz
6 6
  Argentina Juan Martín Jalif
Argentina Francisco Vittar
3 79 [7]   South Korea Chung Yunseong
Brazil Orlando Luz
6 77
  Brazil Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
Great Britain Ryan James Storrie
4 4   Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime
Canada Denis Shapovalov
2 4 62
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime
Canada Denis Shapovalov
2 6 6

See also[edit]