2016 French Open (j), Boys Singles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 French Open

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 4 2
  Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 6 6
  Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 77 5 3
  France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 64 7 6
  France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 6 7
  Canada Benjamin Sigouin 3 5
  France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 1 6 8
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 11 6 3 6
  Spain Nicola Kuhn 2 6 6
  Germany Marvin Möller Q 6 3 3
  Spain Nicola Kuhn 4 2
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 11 6 6
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 11 6 7
  Argentina Genaro Alberto Olivieri 14 3 5

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 4 6 6
  Germany Daniel Altmaier 6 1 3   Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 6 6
  France Valentin Vacherot Q 6 6   France Valentin Vacherot Q 2 4
  Brazil Rafael Lima Wagner WC 1 4   Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 6 2 6
  Australia Blake Ellis SE 6 6   United States Nathan Ponwith 1 6 2
  Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Q 3 4   Australia Blake Ellis SE 2 5
  United States Nathan Ponwith 77 6   United States Nathan Ponwith 6 7
  Egypt Youssef Hossam 16 65 4   Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 4 2
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 9 6 6   Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 6 6
  Japan Toru Horie 1 1   Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 9 6 77
  Italy Riccardo Balzerani Q 77 6   Italy Riccardo Balzerani Q 3 64
  Poland Piotr Matuszewski 65 2   Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 9 7 3 2
  United States Sam Riffice 5 6 1   Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 5 6 6
  Czech Republic Patrik Rikl 7 3 6   Czech Republic P Rikl 3 1
  France Maxence Brovillé WC 1 3   Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 6 6
  Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 6 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Japan Yosuke Watanuki 4 3 3
  France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 6 6   France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 77 3 6
  Germany Louis Wessels 710 6   Germany Louis Wessels 61 6 3
  Great Britain Ryan James Storrie 68 1   France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 7 3 7
  Uzbekistan Khumoyun Sultanov 5 2   France Corentin Moutet WC 5 6 5
  France Corentin Moutet WC 7 6   France Corentin Moutet WC 6 77
  Russia Pavel Kotov 2 4   United States John McNally 15 3 63
  United States John McNally 15 6 6   France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 6 7
  Austria Jurij Rodionov 12 6 4 7   Canada Benjamin Sigouin 3 5
  United States Vasil Kirkov 1 6 5   Austria Jurij Rodionov 12 4 3
  Argentina Francisco Vittar Q 60 1   Canada Benjamin Sigouin 6 6
  Canada Benjamin Sigouin 77 6   Canada Benjamin Sigouin 5 6 13
  France Dan Added 4 2   Australia Alexei Popyrin 7 4 11
  Australia Alexei Popyrin 6 6   Australia Alexei Popyrin 2 6 6
  Brazil Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves 3 4   South Korea Chung Yunseong 7 6 2 4
  South Korea Chung Yunseong 7 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Australia Alex de Minaur 6 6 6
  Argentina Tomás Martín Etcheverry 4 2   Australia Alex de Minaur 6 1 6 2
  Poland Kacper Żuk 6 3 3   Spain Nicola Kuhn 6 2 6
  Spain Nicola Kuhn 4 6 6   Spain Nicola Kuhn 7 6
  United States Gianni Ross Q 6 5 6   United States Gianni Ross Q 5 2
  Japan Yuta Shimizu 4 7 1   United States Gianni Ross Q 711 6
  France Evan Furness WC 4 4   Norway Casper Ruud 10 69 3
  Norway Casper Ruud 10 6 6   Spain Nicola Kuhn 2 6 6
  China Wu Yibing 13 77 6   Germany Marvin Möller Q 6 3 3
  Great Britain Jay Clarke 65 4   China Wu Yibing 13 4 4
  Germany Marvin Möller Q 77 6   Germany Marvin Möller Q 6 6
  Brazil Gabriel Decamps 65 3   Germany Marvin Möller Q 6 6
  Philippines Alberto Lim 6 3 6   Philippines Alberto Lim 2 1
  France Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine WC 1 6 2   Philippines Alberto Lim 6 6
  Portugal Duarte Vale 2 2   United States Ulises Blanch 3 3 1
  United States Ulises Blanch 3 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov 8 6 6
  United States Liam Caruana 4 3   Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov 8 66 6 6
  Estonia Kenneth Raisma 66 5   Israel Yshai Oliel Q 78 2 2
  Israel Yshai Oliel Q 78 7   Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov 8 62 1
  France Louis Tessa 4 2   Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 11 77 6
  Brazil Orlando Luz 6 6   Brazil Orlando Luz 6 2 1
  United States Jeffrey John Wolf 2 1   Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 11 3 6 6
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 11 6 6   Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 11 6 7
  Argentina Genaro Alberto Olivieri 14 6 7   Argentina Genaro Alberto Olivieri 14 3 5
  Turkey Ergi Kırkın Q 2 5   Argentina Genaro Alberto Olivieri 14 6 65 6
  France Elliot Benchetrit WC 7 6   France Elliot Benchetrit WC 2 77 3
  Spain Eduard Güell 5 0   Argentina Genaro Alberto Olivieri 14 6 6
  Bolivia Juan Carlos Aguilar 6 6   Hungary Máté Valkusz 2 4 1
  United States Brandon Holt WC 3 2   Bolivia Juan Carlos Aguilar 1 1
  France Matteo Martineau WC 4 7 5   Hungary Máté Valkusz 2 6 6
  Hungary Máté Valkusz 2 6 5 7

See also[edit]