2016 Indian Wells (masters), Qualifying

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 Indian Wells (masters)

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Yūichi Sugita 1 6 6
  Australia Matt Reid 1 2
  Japan Yūichi Sugita 1 4 2
  Argentina Renzo Olivo 17 6 6
  Italy Salvatore Caruso 4 77 2
  Argentina Renzo Olivo 17 6 62 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Austin Krajicek 2 6 2 77
  Brazil Caio Zampieri 1 6 64
  United States Austin Krajicek 2 3 4
  France Vincent Millot 16 6 6
  United States Nicolas Meister WC 5 3
  France Vincent Millot 16 7 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3 6 6
  Australia Benjamin Mitchell 3 2
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3 6 77
  Germany Mischa Zverev 14 3 63
  Brazil Fernando Romboli WC 2 3
  Germany Mischa Zverev 14 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Michael Berrer 4 77 6
  France Jonathan Eysseric 64 2
  Germany Michael Berrer 4 6 6
  Russia Andrey Rublev 13 3 2
  India Somdev Devvarman 6 2 5
  Russia Andrey Rublev 13 3 6 7
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Tim Smyczek 5 77 2 7
  United States Michael Mmoh WC 62 6 5
  United States Tim Smyczek 5 3 6 7
  United States Tommy Paul 24 6 3 5
  Czech Republic Marek Michalička 63 5
  United States Tommy Paul 24 77 7
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Australia John-Patrick Smith 6 3 4
  Chinese Taipei Jason Jung 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Jason Jung 4 62
  United States Ryan Harrison 18 6 77
  Australia Matthew Barton 3 3
  United States Ryan Harrison 18 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Go Soeda 7 6 2 3
  El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 2 6 6
  El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 6 3 2
  Canada Peter Polansky PR 3 6 6
  Canada Peter Polansky PR 77 6
  Ireland James McGee 22 64 2
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Daniel Brands 8 62 3
  Ecuador Giovanni Lapentti 77 6
  Ecuador Giovanni Lapentti 5 6 4
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 20 7 4 6
  Canada Philip Bester 4 2
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 20 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Édouard Roger-Vasselin 9 6 1 77
  United States Ernesto Escobedo WC 2 6 65
  France Édouard Roger-Vasselin 9 64 4
  Argentina Marco Trungelliti 21 77 6
  United States Connor Smith 1 4
  Argentina Marco Trungelliti 21 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Colombia Alejandro González 10 64 4
  United States Mitchell Krueger 77 6
  United States Mitchell Krueger 7 4 4
  United States Alexander Sarkissian 19 5 6 6
  United States Sekou Bangoura 2 2
  United States Alexander Sarkissian 19 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Bjorn Fratangelo 11 6 6
  Great Britain Joshua Milton 2 2
  United States Bjorn Fratangelo 11 6 6
  Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek 15 3 2
  Romania Victor Hănescu 5 6 1
  Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek 15 7 0 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Dennis Novikov 12 6 6
  Argentina Facundo Mena 1 0
  United States Dennis Novikov 12 5 3
  United States Noah Rubin 23 7 6
  Russia Mikhail Ledovskikh WC 4 2
  United States Noah Rubin 23 6 6

Women's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Anna-Lena Friedsam 1 4 6 6
  Israel Julia Glushko 6 0 4
  Germany Anna-Lena Friedsam 1 4 7 5
  United States Nicole Gibbs 16 6 5 7
  Switzerland Viktorija Golubic 5 5
  United States Nicole Gibbs 16 7 7
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  China Zheng Saisai 2 7 6
  United States Sofia Kenin WC 5 2
  China Zheng Saisai 2 2 62
  France Pauline Parmentier 24 6 77
  Ukraine Kateryna Kozlova 6 63 1
  France Pauline Parmentier 24 1 77 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko 3 6 6
  Poland Paula Kania 0 4
  Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko 3 6 6
  Spain Lourdes Domínguez Lino 19 4 0
  United States Maria Sanchez WC 63 6 2
  Spain Lourdes Domínguez Lino 19 77 3 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei 4 5 1
  China Han Xinyun 7 6
  China Han Xinyun 1 2
  Czech Republic Kristýna Plíšková 14 6 6
  United States Sachia Vickery WC 0 6 3
  Czech Republic Kristýna Plíšková 14 6 4 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Belgium Kirsten Flipkens 5 7 6
  United States Louisa Chirico 5 3
  Belgium Kirsten Flipkens 5 1 2
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 13 6 6
  Bulgaria Sesil Karatantcheva 5 4
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 13 7 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Croatia Ana Konjuh 6 1 3
  Canada Aleksandra Wozniak 6 6
  Canada Aleksandra Wozniak 4 2
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens 20 6 6
  China Duan Yingying 6 3 0
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens 20 3 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Laura Siegemund 7 6 6
  Australia Jarmila Wolfe 2 2
  Germany Laura Siegemund 7 6 6
  Japan Naomi Osaka 17 2 3
  Austria Tamira Paszek 7 4 4
  Japan Naomi Osaka 17 5 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Kurumi Nara 8 6 6
  Romania Patricia Maria Țig 2 1
  Japan Kurumi Nara 8 6 6
  Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg 4 1
  Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg 6 6
  Czech Republic Klára Koukalová 22 1 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Russia Elena Vesnina 9 4 3
  United States Julia Boserup WC 6 6
  United States Julia Boserup WC 0 2
  Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková 21 6 6
  United States Raveena Kingsley WC 3 1
  Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková 21 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 10 6 6
  Greece Maria Sakkari 4 3
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 10 65 4
  Japan Risa Ozaki 77 6
  Japan Risa Ozaki 2 77 6
  Poland Magda Linette 18 6 63 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 11 6 6
  United States Jessica Pegula 2 2
  Latvia Anastasija Sevastova 11 2 7 2
  United States Taylor Townsend WC 6 5 6
  United States Taylor Townsend WC 6 77
  Russia Evgeniya Rodina 15 2 61
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Croatia Donna Vekić 12 6 4 6
  Belgium An-Sophie Mestach 3 6 1
  Croatia Donna Vekić 12 6 2 6
  Slovakia Jana Čepelová 3 6 2
  Slovakia Jana Čepelová 2 7 6
  United States Anna Tatishvili 23 6 5 1

See also[edit]