2016 Indian Wells (masters), Women's Doubles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 Indian Wells (masters)

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Julia Görges
Czech Republic Karolína Plíšková
6 6
  Italy Sara Errani
Georgia Oksana Kalashnikova
4 3
  Germany Julia Görges
Czech Republic Karolína Plíšková
6 4 [6]
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
United States CoCo Vandeweghe
4 6 [10]
  Hungary Tímea Babos
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
3 6 4 [4]
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
United States CoCo Vandeweghe
2 6 [10]

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 6 7
  Australia C Dellacqua
Australia S Stosur
3 5   Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 67 4
  United States V King
Russia A Kudryavtseva
4 6 [10]   United States V King
Russia A Kudryavtseva
79 6
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic B Strýcová
6 3 [5]   United States V King
Russia A Kudryavtseva
4 3
  Russia D Kasatkina
Russia E Vesnina
6 6   Germany J Görges
Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
6 6
  Australia An Rodionova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
4 3   Russia D Kasatkina
Russia E Vesnina
1 77 [4]
  Germany J Görges
Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
6 6   Germany J Görges
Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
6 65 [10]
  Spain G Muguruza
Spain C Suárez Navarro
7 4 2   Germany J Görges
Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
6 6
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
4 6 6   Italy S Errani
Georgia O Kalashnikova
4 3
  Belgium K Flipkens
Serbia A Ivanovic
WC 2 2   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
4 7 6
  Russia M Gasparyan
Romania M Niculescu
6 6   Russia M Gasparyan
Romania M Niculescu
5 2
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
China C Liang
4 1   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
4 6 3 [5]
  Italy S Errani
Georgia O Kalashnikova
6 6   Italy S Errani
Georgia O Kalashnikova
3 6 [10]
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
0 2   Italy S Errani
Georgia O Kalashnikova
77 5 [10]
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Spain A Parra Santonja
62 1   Ukraine K Bondarenko
Ukraine O Savchuk
Alt 65 7 [8]
  Ukraine K Bondarenko
Ukraine O Savchuk
Alt 77 6

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia E Makarova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
5 1 2
  Slovenia A Klepač
Slovenia K Srebotnik
6 6   Slovenia A Klepač
Slovenia K Srebotnik
5 7 [10]
  Russia S Kuznetsova
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
WC 2 4   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
7 5 [6]
  Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
6 6   Slovenia A Klepač
Slovenia K Srebotnik
7 4 [3]
  China Y Xu
China S Zheng
7 77   Hungary T Babos
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 5 6 [10]
  Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Poland A Rosolska
5 61   China Y Xu
China S Zheng
4 5
  Croatia D Jurak
Germany L Siegemund
4 2   Hungary T Babos
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 6 7
  Hungary T Babos
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 6 6   Hungary T Babos
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 6 4 [4]
  United States R Atawo
United States A Spears
8 6 6   United States B Mattek-Sands
United States C Vandeweghe
2 6 [10]
  Russia V Dushevina
Czech Republic K Siniaková
3 4   United States R Atawo
United States A Spears
8 6 6
  Romania I-C Begu
Romania R Olaru
2 65   Czech Republic D Allertová
Czech Republic P Kvitová
WC 3 2
  Czech Republic D Allertová
Czech Republic P Kvitová
WC 6 77   United States R Atawo
United States A Spears
8 5 1
  United States B Mattek-Sands
United States C Vandeweghe
77 7   United States B Mattek-Sands
United States C Vandeweghe
7 6
  Canada G Dabrowski
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
64 5   United States B Mattek-Sands
United States C Vandeweghe
77 6
  Germany A Kerber
Germany A Petkovic
WC 4 3   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
2 63 3
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
2 6 6

See also[edit]