2016 Rome (masters), Qualifying

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 Rome (masters)

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Lucas Pouille 1 6 6
  Italy Andrea Arnaboldi 2 3
  France Lucas Pouille 1 5 2
  Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin 13 7 6
  Italy Federico Gaio Alt 77 4 4
  Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin 13 62 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Great Britain Aljaž Bedene 2 4 6 6
  Italy Omar Giacalone WC 6 3 1
  Great Britain Aljaž Bedene 2 6 6
  France Kenny de Schepper 3 3
  France Kenny de Schepper 6 7
  Serbia Dušan Lajović 8 3 5
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Paul-Henri Mathieu 3 2 6 5
  France Stéphane Robert 6 4 7
  France Stéphane Robert 6 6
  Italy Matteo Donati Alt 2 4
  Colombia Santiago Giraldo 6 3 63
  Italy Matteo Donati Alt 4 6 77
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Denis Kudla 4 77 6
  Italy Alessandro Giannessi Alt 63 4
  United States Denis Kudla 4 3 2
  Latvia Ernests Gulbis 12 6 6
  Italy Luca Vanni 2 4
  Latvia Ernests Gulbis 12 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Tunisia Malek Jaziri 5 4 1r
  Italy Filippo Volandri Alt 6 4
  Italy Filippo Volandri Alt 1 6 6
  Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek 6 3 3
  Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek 4 77 6
  United States Taylor Fritz 9 6 64 1
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Netherlands Robin Haase 6 6 6
  Italy Lorenzo Giustino WC 2 4
  Netherlands Robin Haase 6 2 6 4
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 10 6 2 6
  Italy Andrea Vavassori WC 4 1
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 10 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Spain Íñigo Cervantes 7 6 6
  Italy Thomas Fabbiano 4 3
  Spain Íñigo Cervantes 7 6 3 7
  United States Rajeev Ram 11 4 6 5
  Italy Matteo Viola WC 6 3 3
  United States Rajeev Ram 11 1 6 6

Women's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Kazakhstan Yulia Putintseva 1 63 77 1
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 77 64 6
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 6 4 77
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 0 6 65
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 6 78
  United States Irina Falconi 9 4 66
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Russia Elena Vesnina 2 1 6 6
  Germany Tatjana Maria 6 4 0
  Russia Elena Vesnina 2 4 4
  United States Alison Riske 6 6
  United States Alison Riske 6 6
  Croatia Mirjana Lučić-Baroni 13 2 1
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Great Britain Heather Watson 3 6 2 6
  Italy Nastassja Burnett WC 3 6 3
  Great Britain Heather Watson 3 7 4 6
  Croatia Ana Konjuh 16 5 6 3
  Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova 1 77 3
  Croatia Ana Konjuh 16 6 63 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Julia Görges 4 6 6
  Slovenia Polona Hercog 4 3
  Germany Julia Görges 4 7 6
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands 5 3
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands 6 6
  United States Madison Brengle 10 4 1
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Christina McHale 5 6 6
  Great Britain Laura Robson PR 4 2
  United States Christina McHale 5 6 3 6
  Great Britain Naomi Broady 4 6 1
  Great Britain Naomi Broady 6 6
  China Zheng Saisai 11 3 2
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Puerto Rico Mónica Puig 6 6 6
  Italy Martina Colmegna WC 3 0
  Puerto Rico Mónica Puig 6 6 6
  Spain Lara Arruabarrena 15 4 3
  Italy Martina Di Giuseppe WC 2 4
  Spain Lara Arruabarrena 15 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Sweden Johanna Larsson 7 7 6
  Croatia Donna Vekić 5 2
  Sweden Johanna Larsson 7 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei 14 3 4
  Italy Alberta Brianti WC 6 1 4
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei 14 2 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 8 6 6
  Bulgaria Tsvetana Pironkova 3 0
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 8 2 3
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens 6 6
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens 6 6
  United States Nicole Gibbs 12 2 4

See also[edit]