2016 US Open (j), Boys Doubles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 US Open

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Japan Toru Horie
Japan Yuta Shimizu
6 4 [9]
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime
Canada Benjamin Sigouin
3 3 6 [11]
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime
Canada Benjamin Sigouin
3 3 64
  Bolivia Juan Carlos Aguilar
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
6 77
  Bolivia Juan Carlos Aguilar
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
4 77 [10]
  Belgium Zizou Bergs
Israel Yshai Oliel
6 61 [2]

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States Ulises Blanch
Japan Yosuke Watanuki
1 4 6 [8]
  United States Sean Sculley
United States Nick Stachiowiak
WC 6 2 [10]   United States Sean Sculley
United States Nick Stachiowiak
WC 3 6 [12]
  Egypt Youssef Hossam
Turkey Ergi Kırkın
1 6 [10]   Egypt Youssef Hossam
Turkey Ergi Kırkın
6 4 [10]
  Italy Liam Caruana
United States Sam Riffice
6 1 [8]   United States Sean Sculley
United States Nick Stachiowiak
WC 3 6 [2]
  Chinese Taipei Wu Tung-lin
China Wu Yibing
3 4   Japan Toru Horie
Japan Yuta Shimizu
6 2 [10]
  Germany Rudolf Molleker
Uzbekistan Khumoyun Sultanov
6 6   Germany Rudolf Molleker
Uzbekistan Khumoyun Sultanov
4 3
  Japan Toru Horie
Japan Yuta Shimizu
6 66 [10]   Japan Toru Horie
Japan Yuta Shimizu
6 6
  United States John McNally
United States Jeffrey John Wolf
5 1 78 [7]   Japan Toru Horie
Japan Yuta Shimizu
6 4 [9]
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime
Canada Benjamin Sigouin
3 6 77   Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime
Canada Benjamin Sigouin
3 3 6 [11]
  United States Adam Neff
United States Sangeet Sridhar
WC 3 65   Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime
Canada Benjamin Sigouin
3 6 77
  Poland Piotr Matuszewski
Poland Kacper Żuk
6 1 [9]   Brazil Gabriel Decamps
Brazil Orlando Luz
2 61
  Brazil Gabriel Decamps
Brazil Orlando Luz
2 6 [11]   Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime
Canada Benjamin Sigouin
3 6 6
  France Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine
Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
6 61 [12]   France Elliot Benchetrit
France Geoffrey Blancaneaux
7 4 2
  United States Alafia Ayeni
Romania Vlad Andrei Dancu
4 77 [14]   United States Alafia Ayeni
Romania Vlad Andrei Dancu
64 710 [11]
  United States Brandon Holt
United States Vasil Kirkov
1 5   France E Benchetrit
France G Blancaneaux
7 77 68 [13]
  France Elliot Benchetrit
France Geoffrey Blancaneaux
7 6 7

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany Marvin Möller
Germany Louis Wessels
6 6 6
  United States Trent Bryde
United States Gianni Ross
3 2   Germany Marvin Möller
Germany Louis Wessels
6 3 3
  Bolivia Juan Carlos Aguilar
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
6 6   Bolivia Juan Carlos Aguilar
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
6 6
  Italy Riccardo Balzerani
Italy Eduardo Dalla Valle
3 3   Bolivia Juan Carlos Aguilar
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
6 6
  United States Lukas Greif
United States Keenan Mayo
WC 4 6 [10]   Serbia Miomir Kecmanović
Australia Alexei Popyrin
4 2 4
  Great Britain Alastair Gray
Portugal Duarte Vale
6 3 [8]   United States Lukas Greif
United States Keenan Mayo
WC 4 4
  Sweden Jonas Eriksson Ziverts
Italy Andrea Guerrieri
1 4   Serbia Miomir Kecmanović
Australia Alexei Popyrin
4 6 6
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović
Australia Alexei Popyrin
4 6 6   Bolivia Juan Carlos Aguilar
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
4 77 [10]
  Spain Eduard Güell
Argentina Genaro Alberto Olivieri
8 2 2   Belgium Zizou Bergs
Israel Yshai Oliel
6 61 [2]
  Belgium Zizou Bergs
Israel Yshai Oliel
6 6   Belgium Zizou Bergs
Israel Yshai Oliel
6 66 [12]
  United States Oliver Crawford
United States Patrick Kypson
77 77   United States Oliver Crawford
United States Patrick Kypson
4 78 [10]
  Philippines Alberto Lim
Estonia Mattias Siimar
65 65   Belgium Zizou Bergs
Israel Yshai Oliel
60 6 [10]
  Australia Alex de Minaur
Australia Blake Ellis
3 6 [6]   Chinese Taipei Lo Chien-hsun
Hong Kong Anthony Jackie Tang
77 4 [5]
  Chinese Taipei Lo Chien-hsun
Hong Kong Anthony Jackie Tang
6 3 [10]   Chinese Taipei Lo Chien-hsun
Hong Kong Anthony Jackie Tang
6 2 [10]
  Great Britain Ryan James Storrie
France Louis Tessa
0 1   Estonia Kenneth Raisma
Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas
2 3 6 [7]
  Estonia Kenneth Raisma
Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas
2 6 6

See also[edit]