2016 US Open (j), Boys Singles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 US Open

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 6 77
  Estonia Kenneth Raisma 11 1 64
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 4 5
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 6 6 7
  United States Patrick Kypson Q 1 2
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 6 6 6
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 6 6 6
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 5 3 0
  Japan Yosuke Watanuki 7 6 6
  Uzbekistan Khumoyun Sultanov 4 1
  Japan Yosuke Watanuki 7 1 4
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 5 6 6
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 5 6 5 6
  Spain Nicola Kuhn 13 2 7 4

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 6 6
  United States Oliver Crawford WC 2 3   Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 6 7
  Australia Blake Ellis 6 4 6   Australia Blake Ellis 2 5
  Brazil Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves 2 6 2   Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 6 7
  Spain Eduard Güell 4 3   Germany Marvin Möller 14 2 5
  United States Alexandre Rotsaert WC 6 6   United States Alexandre Rotsaert WC 2 3
  Poland Kacper Żuk 4 3   Germany Marvin Möller 14 6 6
  Germany Marvin Möller 14 6 6   Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 6 77
  Estonia Kenneth Raisma 11 6 6   Estonia Kenneth Raisma 11 1 64
  Great Britain Alastair Gray 4 3   Estonia Kenneth Raisma 11 6 5 7
  United States Vasil Kirkov 3 2   Japan Yuta Shimizu 1 7 5
  Japan Yuta Shimizu 6 6   Estonia Kenneth Raisma 11 4 6 6
  Italy Riccardo Balzerani Q 5 6 6   Italy Riccardo Balzerani Q 6 3 4
  France Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine Q 7 4 1   Italy Riccardo Balzerani Q 4 6 6
  United States Gianni Ross 6 5 2   Argentina Genaro Alberto Olivieri 8 6 3 4
  Argentina Genaro Alberto Olivieri 8 2 7 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 4 3 7 77
  Brazil Gabriel Decamps 6 5 65   France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 4 1 3
  United States Jeffrey John Wolf 6 6   United States Jeffrey John Wolf 6 6
  Italy Andrea Guerrieri Q 4 1   United States Jeffrey John Wolf 6 3 0
  United States Patrick Kypson Q 77 7   United States Patrick Kypson Q 2 6 6
  Japan Yuta Kikuchi Q 63 5   United States Patrick Kypson Q 6 6
  Romania Vlad Andrei Dancu 4 6 6   Romania Vlad Andrei Dancu 4 1
  China Wu Yibing 15 6 3 4   United States Patrick Kypson Q 1 2
  United States John McNally 10 6 3 3   Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 6 6 6
  Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 3 6 6   Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Lo Chien-hsun 6 5 6   Chinese Taipei Lo Chien-hsun 4 2
  Germany Rudolf Molleker 3 7 2   Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 4 66
  Russia Lev Kazakov 3 4   Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 6 6 78
  Australia Alexei Popyrin 6 6   Australia Alexei Popyrin 6 3 4
  United States Nathan Ponwith WC 2 4   Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 6 4 6 6
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 6 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Japan Yosuke Watanuki 7 6 6
  United States Trent Bryde WC 2 3   Japan Yosuke Watanuki 7 6 6
  Italy Liam Caruana 6 6   Italy Liam Caruana 2 4
  Portugal Duarte Vale 2 4   Japan Yosuke Watanuki 7 63 6 6
  Great Britain Ryan James Storrie 4 4   United States Sebastian Korda WC 77 2 2
  United States Sebastian Korda WC 6 6   United States Sebastian Korda WC 5 6 6
  France Louis Tessa 1 77 6   France Louis Tessa 7 3 2
  Canada Benjamin Sigouin 9 6 62 3   Japan Yosuke Watanuki 7 6 6
  Germany Louis Wessels 16 4 6 7   Uzbekistan Khumoyun Sultanov 4 1
  Philippines Alberto Lim 6 4 5   Germany Louis Wessels 16 3 7 64
  France Corentin Moutet WC 6 2   France Corentin Moutet WC 6 5 77
  United States Ezekiel Clark WC 1 0r   France Corentin Moutet WC 77 5 4
  Sweden Jonas Eriksson Ziverts Q 3 2   Uzbekistan Khumoyun Sultanov 63 7 6
  Uzbekistan Khumoyun Sultanov 6 6   Uzbekistan Khumoyun Sultanov 7 66 3
  Brazil Orlando Luz 4 4   United States Ulises Blanch 3 5 78 1r
  United States Ulises Blanch 3 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 5 64 6 6
  Japan Toru Horie 77 3 4   Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 5 7 6
  United States Brandon Holt 6 6   United States Brandon Holt 5 2
  Turkey Ergi Kırkın 4 2   Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 5 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Wu Tung-lin 63 2   Egypt Youssef Hossam 12 2 2
  United States Alafia Ayeni Q 77 6   United States Alafia Ayeni Q 3 2
  Italy Eduardo Dalla Valle Q 77 3 63   Egypt Youssef Hossam 12 6 6
  Egypt Youssef Hossam 12 65 6 77   Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 5 6 5 6
  Spain Nicola Kuhn 13 6 78   Spain Nicola Kuhn 13 2 7 4
  France Elliot Benchetrit 2 66   Spain Nicola Kuhn 13 6 4 6
  United States Sam Riffice 64 6 6   United States Sam Riffice 2 6 1
  Poland Piotr Matuszewski 77 2 0   Spain Nicola Kuhn 13 6 6
  Bolivia Juan Carlos Aguilar 6 1 2   Israel Yshai Oliel 3 2
  Israel Yshai Oliel 4 6 6   Israel Yshai Oliel 4 6 77
  United States Lukas Greif WC 4 0   Australia Alex de Minaur 2 6 2 62
  Australia Alex de Minaur 2 6 6

See also[edit]