2016 Wimbledon Championships (j), Boys Singles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 Wimbledon Championships

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 3 2
  Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov 11 6 1r
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 6 65 2
  Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 4 77 6
  Hungary Máté Valkusz 4 4 2
  Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 6 6
  Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 4 6 6
  Australia Alex de Minaur 7 6 1 3
  Australia Alex de Minaur 7 5 77 6
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 3 7 65 2
  Australia Alex de Minaur 7 6 6
  United States Ulises Blanch 2 3 2
  France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 8 3 2
  United States Ulises Blanch 2 6 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 77 7
  Great Britain Alexis Canter WC 63 5   Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 6 3 6
  United States Vasil Kirkov 77 6   United States Vasil Kirkov 1 6 1
  Brazil Gabriel Decamps 64 3   Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 6 6
  Great Britain Ben Draper WC 6 64 7   France Evan Furness 3 3
  United States Alafia Ayeni Q 0 77 5   Great Britain Ben Draper WC 3 64
  France Evan Furness 710 2 6   France Evan Furness 6 77
  Canada Benjamin Sigouin 13 68 6 4   Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 3 2
  Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov 11 6 6   Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov 11 6 1r
  Germany Louis Wessels 4 4   Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov 11 7 6
  Great Britain Jay Clarke 6 6   Great Britain Jay Clarke 5 4
  Argentina Tomás Martín Etcheverry 1 4   Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov 11 77 6
  Russia Lev Kazakov 7 2 6   Japan Yosuke Watanuki 6 64 4
  United States Nathan Ponwith Q 5 6 1   Russia Lev Kazakov 6 1 4
  France Elliot Benchetrit 5 4   Japan Yosuke Watanuki 6 3 6 6
  Japan Yosuke Watanuki 6 7 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Hungary Máté Valkusz 4 77 77
  Estonia Mattias Siimar Q 63 61   Hungary Máté Valkusz 4 7 6
  Great Britain Luke Hammond WC 77 77   Great Britain Luke Hammond WC 5 1
  France Dan Added 63 61   Hungary Máté Valkusz 4 6 6
  Hong Kong Anthony Jackie Tang Q 6 2 1   United States John McNally 16 3 2
  Australia Blake Ellis 4 6 6   Australia Blake Ellis 4 65
  Italy Riccardo Balzerani Q 66 2   United States John McNally 16 6 77
  United States John McNally 16 78 6   Hungary Máté Valkusz 4 4 2
  South Korea Chung Yunseong 10 4 77 6   Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 6 6
  Poland Kacper Żuk 6 62 1   South Korea Chung Yunseong 10 6 6
  Egypt Youssef Hossam 4 5   Spain Eduard Güell 2 2
  Spain Eduard Güell 6 7   South Korea Chung Yunseong 10 62 3
  Germany Marvin Möller 4 5   Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 77 6
  Great Britain Finn Bass WC 6 7   Great Britain Finn Bass WC 1 5
  United States William Blumberg Q 3 4   Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 6 7
  Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Australia Alex de Minaur 7 6 7
  Estonia Kenneth Raisma 4 5   Australia Alex de Minaur 7 6 77
  Italy Enrico Dalla Valle Q 6 6   Italy Enrico Dalla Valle Q 3 60
  Japan Toru Horie 3 0   Australia Alex de Minaur 7 77 6
  Great Britain Max Stewart WC 2 0   Germany Daniel Altmaier 65 4
  Germany Daniel Altmaier 6 6   Germany Daniel Altmaier 6 5 6
  France Louis Tessa 79 4 3   Argentina Genaro Alberto Olivieri 9 2 7 4
  Argentina Genaro Alberto Olivieri 9 67 6 6   Australia Alex de Minaur 7 5 77 6
  Austria Jurij Rodionov 14 2 7 4   Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 3 7 65 2
  Poland Piotr Matuszewski 6 5 6   Poland Piotr Matuszewski 1 6 6
  Great Britain Aidan McHugh WC 3 5   Brazil Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves 6 4 4
  Brazil Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves 6 7   Poland Piotr Matuszewski 0 5
  United States Sam Riffice 69 3   Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 3 6 7
  Spain Nicola Kuhn 711 6   Spain Nicola Kuhn 65 3
  Great Britain Alastair Gray WC 2 3   Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 3 77 6
  Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime 3 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 8 6 6
  Japan Yuta Shimizu 4 1   France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 8 5
  Great Britain Ryan James Storrie 65 6 7   Great Britain Ryan James Storrie 3r
  United States Jeffrey John Wolf 77 3 5   France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 8 7 1 6
  Chinese Taipei Wu Tung-lin 7 77   Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 12 5 6 3
  Australia Alexei Popyrin 5 64   Chinese Taipei Wu Tung-lin 65 1
  Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 3 6 2   Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 12 77 6
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 12 6 4 6   France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 8 3 2
  China Wu Yibing 15 6 3 6   United States Ulises Blanch 2 6 6
  Germany Tim Rühl Q 2 6 3   China Wu Yibing 15 4 5
  Russia Pavel Kotov 2 3   Uzbekistan Khumoyun Sultanov 6 7
  Uzbekistan Khumoyun Sultanov 6 6   Uzbekistan Khumoyun Sultanov 4 3
  Turkey Ergi Kırkın 2 3   United States Ulises Blanch 2 6 6
  Great Britain Ewan Moore WC 6 6   Great Britain Ewan Moore WC 2 66
  Norway Casper Ruud 65 2   United States Ulises Blanch 2 6 78
  United States Ulises Blanch 2 77 6

See also[edit]