2017-01-02 Auckland

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-01-02 Auckland
Week held 2–14 January
Location New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Cyprus Marcos Baghdatis 8 1 5
  Portugal João Sousa 6 7
  Portugal João Sousa 3 7 3
  United States Jack Sock 4 6 5 6
  United States Jack Sock 4 6 6
  United States Steve Johnson 7 4 3

Women's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Latvia Jeļena Ostapenko 7 6 4 1r
  United States Lauren Davis 4 6 4
  United States Lauren Davis 6 6
  Croatia Ana Konjuh 8 3 1
  Germany Julia Görges 3 6 3
  Croatia Ana Konjuh 8 6 4 6

Men's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
1 63 3
  India L Paes
Brazil A Sá
77 6   India L Paes
Brazil A Sá
3 64
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
WC 6 6   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
WC 6 77
  Argentina G Durán
Portugal J Sousa
4 4   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
WC 4 4
  Poland M Matkowski
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 77 6   Poland M Matkowski
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 6 6
  United States R Harrison
United States J Isner
64 1   Poland M Matkowski
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 6 3 [11]
  Tunisia M Jaziri
France S Robert
67 4   Mexico S González
Spain D Marrero
4 6 [9]
  Mexico S González
Spain D Marrero
79 6   Poland M Matkowski
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 1 6 [10]
  Argentina F Bagnis
Argentina D Schwartzman
6 65 [10]   Israel J Erlich
United States S Lipsky
6 2 [3]
  Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
Czech Republic J Veselý
3 77 [7]   Argentina F Bagnis
Argentina D Schwartzman
6 65 [9]
  United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
6 3 [10]   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
3 77 [11]
  Sweden R Lindstedt
New Zealand M Venus
3 3 6 [8]   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
4 4
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
3 4   Israel J Erlich
United States S Lipsky
6 6
  Israel J Erlich
United States S Lipsky
6 6   Israel J Erlich
United States S Lipsky
6 78
  New Zealand R Statham
New Zealand F Tearney
WC 5 5   Great Britain D Inglot
Romania F Mergea
2 3 66
  Great Britain D Inglot
Romania F Mergea
2 7 7

Women's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic L Šafářová
Czech Republic B Strýcová
1 w/o
  Germany A Beck
Germany J Görges
  Czech Republic L Šafářová
Czech Republic B Strýcová
1
  Germany T Maria
United States N Melichar
6 4 [7]   Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
w/o
  Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
4 6 [10]   Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
7 6
  Canada G Dabrowski
China Z Yang
4 7 6   Canada G Dabrowski
China Z Yang
4 5 2
  Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain A Smith
5 2   Canada G Dabrowski
China Z Yang
4 6 6
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Turkey İ Soylu
6 77   Argentina M Irigoyen
Turkey İ Soylu
2 3
  Japan M Kato
Australia Ar Rodionova
2 62   Netherlands D Schuurs
Czech Republic R Voráčová
2 2
  Poland A Rosolska
United States T Townsend
1 5   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
3 6 6
  New Zealand M Erakovic
Great Britain L Robson
WC 6 7   New Zealand M Erakovic
Great Britain L Robson
WC 3 4
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Belgium Y Wickmayer
65 3   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
3 6 6
  Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
3 77 6   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
3 w/o
  New Zealand J Lewis
Canada E Routliffe
WC 4 3   Belgium K Flipkens
Latvia J Ostapenko
  Japan S Aoyama
Japan M Ninomiya
6 6   Japan S Aoyama
Japan M Ninomiya
2 6 [7]
  Belgium K Flipkens
Latvia J Ostapenko
7 3 [10]   Belgium K Flipkens
Latvia J Ostapenko
6 1 [10]
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
2 5 6 [5]

See also[edit]